Kent County Championships External Results
Ashford
13-14 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SW (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.14Briony WalshSBSENW  Ashford AC2:19.72:18.9
22:28.93Gabija Rasiukeviciute SENW  Invicta East Kent/Canterbury Christ Church/Lithuan2:24.772:24.77
800 U20W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.61Phoebe BarkerPBU20W1Richard OwenTonbridge2:14.612:14.61
22:20.30Jessica KeeneSBU20W2 Blackheath & Bromley2:17.802:12.44
32:24.62Lola WheelerSBU20W1Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:24.622:15.1
42:33.05Anna WestonSBU20W3James RobertsInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:33.052:25.30
52:45.04Ciara Rose MitchellSBU20W1 Cambridge H2:44.632:39.24
62:45.81Phoebe CooperSBU20W1Jon ArmstrongBexley2:38.92:38.13
800 U17W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.61Beth Williams U17W1 Thanet RR2:19.412:17.4
22:24.15Lara Atkinson U17W2Mark NewellCambridge H2:18.672:17.6
32:24.75Kelsi Cornish U17W2Nigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley2:16.202:16.20
42:27.47Lily Tappenden U17W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:21.042:18.92
52:28.15Elizabeth MillerSBU17W1 Tonbridge2:24.92:21.45
62:33.73Matilda Hall U17W1 Tonbridge2:25.392:21.62
72:34.97Freya Lee U17W1Carlo MonticolombiInvicta East Kent2:32.842:32.84
82:39.25Isabel Lloyd U17W1 Dartford H2:30.442:28.59
800 U17W h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.98Lara Atkinson U17W2Mark NewellCambridge H2:18.672:17.6
22:30.22Lily Tappenden U17W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:21.042:18.92
32:31.69Elizabeth Miller U17W1 Tonbridge2:24.92:21.45
42:33.10Freya Lee U17W1Carlo MonticolombiInvicta East Kent2:32.842:32.84
52:37.18Amberley OdysseasPBU17W1 Ashford AC2:37.182:37.18
62:38.10Amy Piper U17W1 Thanet RR2:32.082:29.25
800 U17W h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.27Kelsi Cornish U17W2Nigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley2:16.202:16.20
22:32.36Beth Williams U17W1 Thanet RR2:19.412:17.4
32:32.62Matilda Hall U17W1 Tonbridge2:25.392:21.62
42:35.15Isabel Lloyd U17W1 Dartford H2:30.442:28.59
52:35.96Elena JuryPBU17W1Andrew ScoonesSwale Combined2:32.352:32.15
62:45.45Rebecca Hales U17W1 Thanet RR2:44.782:35.58
800 U15W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.58Morgan SquibbPBU15W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:12.142:11.63
22:19.89Rebekah O'BrienPBU15W2 Tonbridge2:19.222:19.22
32:22.26Ellie Dolby U15W1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:18.042:13.41
42:28.19Ailbhe Barnes U15W1Mark NewellCambridge H2:21.952:21.95
52:28.70Maddison Sawyer U15W1Mike BothaInvicta East Kent2:21.462:15.55
62:29.81Katie Burgess U15W2Helen CohenTonbridge2:26.12:22.48
72:30.62Isabelle Harding U15W1Stuart EarlInvicta East Kent2:29.152:26.2
82:33.69Jessica Neal U15W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:23.942:18.60
800 U15W h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.07Morgan Squibb U15W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:12.142:11.63
22:29.15Isabelle HardingPBU15W1Stuart EarlInvicta East Kent2:29.152:26.2
32:30.26Katie Burgess U15W2Helen CohenTonbridge2:26.12:22.48
42:30.87Jessica Neal U15W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:23.942:18.60
52:33.11Daniella Harper U15W1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:25.562:23.83
62:34.88Rebecca LloydPBU15W2Jason MarchantDartford H2:34.882:34.88
72:40.51Kelsey PullinPBU15W1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:32.362:32.36
800 U15W h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.12Ellie Dolby U15W1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:18.042:13.41
22:27.30Rebekah O'Brien U15W2 Tonbridge2:19.222:19.22
32:27.53Maddison Sawyer U15W1Mike BothaInvicta East Kent2:21.462:15.55
42:27.86Ailbhe Barnes U15W1Mark NewellCambridge H2:21.952:21.95
52:44.47Emily Davis U15W2 Blackheath & Bromley2:33.082:33.08
62:51.25Bethany Panton U15W2 Blackheath & Bromley2:30.922:24.20
72:58.17Isobelle BroomanPBU15W2 Invicta East Kent2:58.172:58.17
82:59.21Flora CurrieSBU15W2 Tonbridge2:59.212:49.66