Cheltenham Midsummer Open Meeting External Results
Cheltenham
5 Jul 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mile SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.2Harry WellsPBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester4:32.24:32.2
24:34.1Will Ferguson SENMBrendan WardCLC Striders/Imperial College4:28.54:27.7
34:36.4Mark JamesPBV40M Cheltenham4:36.44:36.4
44:37.1Jake CavensPBU17MDavid WalkerWorcester/Solihull & Small Heath4:37.14:37.1
54:39.7Dan ThomasPBSENMSimon BurleyCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:39.74:39.7
64:42.1Samuel BaylisPBSENMBrendan WardCLC Striders4:42.14:42.1
74:45.5Neil KennedyPBSENM Bristol & West4:45.54:43.7
84:46.5Iain DevlinPBV35M Cheltenham4:46.54:46.5
94:46.9Feidhlim Ó DubhlaingPBSENM Worcester4:46.94:46.9
104:53.3James Dale U17M Worcester4:50.514:41.6
114:54.3Roger MullinsSBV40M Cheltenham4:54.34:49.63
124:54.9Calvin ScoltockPBV45MYasmine Al-DaftaryBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters4:54.94:51.49
135:00.2Adam Pollock SENM Worcester4:56.284:53.5
145:01.3Matt DwerryhousePBU17M Cheltenham5:01.34:50.9
155:03.1Iain PorterSBSENMBrendan WardCLC Striders5:03.15:02.6
165:07.0Toby Whitfield U23M Black Pear Joggers4:52.74:52.7
175:09.4Chris AttwoodPBV40M Black Pear Joggers5:09.45:09.4
-DNFDarren Salisbury V50M Black Pear Joggers  
Mile SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:06.4Toby WortSBSENM Cheltenham5:06.45:01.2
25:11.1Chris DriskellPBV35MBrendan WardCLC Striders/Gloucester5:11.15:11.1
35:19.4Matt Moon V35M Black Pear Joggers5:02.34:53.34
45:20.8Martin SoakellSBV40M Cheltenham5:20.85:02.6
55:22.1Martyn ColePBV55M Worcester5:18.75:18.7
65:26.2Darrin LynnPBV40M Black Pear Joggers5:26.25:26.2
75:27.8Rachel VinesPBV35WBrendan WardCLC Striders/Gloucester5:27.85:27.8
85:34.9Isobel ParnabyPBU15W Stroud5:34.95:34.9
95:37.7Gary Ibbotson V40M Chippenham H5:27.85:27.8
105:40.4Emily FieldPBU17WPaul HawkinsBourton5:40.45:28.6
115:55.2Emma QuekettPBU17WAndrew BeadleCheltenham5:55.25:55.2
125:56.2Stephanie BrooksPBU15WMartin FisherNorth Somerset5:56.25:56.2
Mile SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:37.8David DurdenSBV50M Dursley/Gloucester5:37.85:36.5
25:46.8Freddie Janta-LipinskiSBU13M Cheltenham5:46.85:31.9
35:48.0Bethany WellsPBU23WKerry NewellGloucester5:48.05:48.0
45:49.0Patricia SturgessPBV35W CLC Striders5:49.05:49.0
55:51.1James Matheson V40M Black Pear Joggers5:48.955:48.95
65:52.7John Willson V55M CLC Striders5:39.35:36.3
75:55.2India IbbotsonSBU15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath5:55.25:46.2
85:57.6Jack JohnsonPBU13M Cheltenham5:39.35:39.3
95:57.9Archie CrossSBU13M Cheltenham5:57.95:40.1
106:02.9Peter DarwenPBV50M Black Pear Joggers6:02.96:02.9
116:06.4Martin FordSBV70M Cheltenham/Midland Masters6:06.45:52.31
126:13.8Andrew GagePBV55M CLC Striders6:11.96:11.9
136:15.4Elise Blake U17W Worcester6:11.636:10.01
146:20.0Molly DibdenSBU13W Cheltenham6:20.05:50.4
156:35.4Ella MakinSBU13W Cheltenham6:35.46:21.9
-DNFHetty McCartney U13W Cheltenham 6:00.6
Mile SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16:04.7Amelia MullinsPBV45W CLC Striders6:04.76:04.7
26:10.7Thomas Jay U20M Worcester5:54.155:54.15
36:10.8James BagotSBU11MJohn DillSwindon6:10.85:23.1
46:18.0Gavin JermanSBV50M CLC Striders6:18.06:15.4
56:25.1Louise OsbornePBU13W Bromsgrove & Redditch6:25.16:25.1
66:34.4Katie NewSBU13WJohn DillSwindon6:34.46:14.1
76:39.2Margaret JohnsonPBV50W Dursley6:39.26:39.2
86:42.9Emma AbbeyPBV40W CLC Striders6:42.96:42.9
96:59.4Isabella HowdlePBU15W Halesowen6:59.46:59.4
107:00.6Glenn BarkerPBV60M Black Pear Joggers7:00.67:00.6
117:16.2Michael BryantSBV55M Newent Runners7:16.26:17.7