Cheltenham Midsummer Open Meeting External Results
Cheltenham
12 Jul 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.0Jake CavensPBU17MDavid WalkerWorcester/Solihull & Small Heath2:02.01:59.9
22:03.2Yesper AdamsSBSENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:03.21:59.7
32:04.3George HawthornePBU17MAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:04.32:00.5
42:04.5Thomas Bury U20M Stroud2:03.51:58.97
52:05.6Will Ferguson SENMBrendan WardCLC Striders/Imperial College2:04.51:58.97
62:06.8Fraser WillmorePBU17MAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:06.82:06.8
72:06.9Luke Gawthorn U17MDarryn McAteeNewport H2:05.352:02.7
82:09.9Samuel BaylisPBSENMBrendan WardCLC Striders2:09.92:09.9
92:12.5Edward Leech U15M Forest of Dean2:11.862:05.6
102:17.9James Vaughan U15MTracey DunnBirchfield H2:16.61:54.7
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.2Jamie HarperPBU23M Cheltenham2:01.21:55.24
22:11.0Freddie WilsonPBU20M Stroud2:11.02:11.0
32:12.0Laurie HigginsPBU17M Worcester2:12.02:08.2
42:12.9Liam DaileyPBU17M Stroud2:12.92:02.55
52:13.4Zoe WassellPBU20WChristopher FrapwellStroud2:13.42:13.4
62:18.9Andrew JeavonsPBU13M Worcester/Solihull & Small Heath2:18.92:18.9
72:20.1Matt Moon V35M Black Pear Joggers2:19.072:05.64
82:21.2Annie Lewis U20WRobert EllchukYate2:20.22:20.2
92:22.2Rosie Whitehead U17WAlan ThomasBristol & West2:19.802:18.40
102:24.0David BedwellSBV60M Bristol & West/Midland Masters2:24.01:56.37
112:27.1Roger Bradley V50MNeil EnglandWoodstock2:21.572:04.1
122:32.3Emma Clarke U17WDavid LucasForest of Dean2:27.422:26.1
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.2Jamie StaceyPBU15M Stroud2:23.22:11.75
22:23.4Paul LockyerSBV40M CLC Striders2:23.42:19.5
32:26.4Holly LovePBU17WDavid WalkerWorcester2:26.42:26.4
42:26.7Isobel ParnabyPBU15W Stroud2:25.82:25.8
52:27.5Lydia AttwellPBU15WChristopher BrownStroud2:27.52:20.21
62:28.7Sian LewisSBU15WPaul TaskerTamworth2:27.22:23.43
72:29.4Grace TavnerPBU15W Stroud2:28.82:28.2
82:29.5Amy ClarkPBU17WChristopher BrownStroud2:29.52:29.5
92:30.4Ruby BrookPBU13WMark WanklynStroud2:30.42:19.92
102:32.3Emma Quekett U17WAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:29.92:29.9
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.2AN Other        
22:30.0India IbbotsonSBU15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:30.02:22.90
32:31.4Molly PowleslandSBU15W Cheltenham2:31.42:30.58
42:33.3Katerina Horrocks U17W Cheltenham2:31.82:29.47
52:34.2John WillsonPBV55M CLC Striders2:34.22:31.9
62:35.6Bethany Wells U23WKerry NewellGloucester2:29.42:27.0
72:36.4Jessica DunctonPBU13WMark WanklynCheltenham2:36.22:30.2
82:37.6Anaya PowisPBU15W Stroud/Tri Team Gloucester2:37.62:31.6
92:38.6Victoria Watkins V35W Black Pear Joggers/Worcester/Welsh Masters2:38.12:36.69
102:41.9Ella BurfittSBU17WAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:41.92:28.45
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:37.6Archie Cross U13M Cheltenham2:35.32:18.3
22:39.4Jack JohnsonPBU13M Cheltenham2:38.42:38.4
32:39.9James Durden U17M Dursley2:38.82:27.3
42:40.0Seren JonesPBU13W Cheltenham2:38.62:26.8
52:41.9Madeleine Francis U15W Forest of Dean2:36.62:36.6
62:46.6James Bagot U11MJohn DillSwindon2:42.12:07.5
72:51.8Graice Ling U11W Cardiff Archers2:43.412:43.41
82:52.3Hannah Tavner U13W Stroud2:51.402:49.1
92:56.1Euan StylesPBU13M Cheltenham2:56.12:56.1
10DNFRachel Vines V35WBrendan WardCLC Striders/Gloucester 2:35.6
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:53.2Louise OsbornePBU13W Bromsgrove & Redditch2:53.22:51.4
22:56.1Emily SpencerSBU15W Cheltenham2:56.12:52.33
32:56.6Annabella Tallis U15W Bourton2:52.92:44.80
42:58.3Finn SoutterPBU11M Cheltenham2:58.32:58.3
52:59.0Alicia Hall U13W Cheltenham2:58.82:58.8
63:06.8Freya RenfreePBU11W Worcestershire Schs3:06.83:06.8
73:11.1Barrie RobertsSBV70MNicola SykesBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters3:11.12:47.09
83:21.4Joseph Abbey U11M Cheltenham3:20.63:20.6
94:17.5Christina SeeSBV55WAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:17.53:43.2