Midland Counties U13 / U15 / U17 Championships External Results
Nuneaton
19-20 Aug 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17W (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.58Annie Testar U17W1Christopher BrownStroud2:10.052:07.34
22:17.12Beth Sykes U17W1Rita BrownlieBromsgrove & Redditch2:15.572:15.57
32:20.05Neve GrimesSBU17W2Alison WyethCharnwood2:20.052:19.91
42:20.29Laura Aryeetey U17W1 Charnwood2:19.362:17.7
52:20.76Ailis MacFarlane U17W2Jaime WalkerBurton2:20.322:20.32
62:25.56Ellie Minshull U17W2Luke GunnCoventry2:19.472:15.49
72:29.10Grace Smith U17W1William WinterLeicester2:22.062:19.66
82:30.34Selina Scott U17W2Bill BoydCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:19.632:15.05
800 U17W h1 (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.53Beth Sykes U17W1Rita BrownlieBromsgrove & Redditch2:15.572:15.57
22:25.69Neve Grimes U17W2Alison WyethCharnwood2:20.052:19.91
32:27.66Ailis MacFarlane U17W2Jaime WalkerBurton2:20.322:20.32
42:29.08Grace Smith U17W1William WinterLeicester2:22.062:19.66
52:39.68Zena Challenger U17W1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:34.92:25.0
800 U17W h2 (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.43Annie Testar U17W1Christopher BrownStroud2:10.052:07.34
22:26.44Ellie Minshull U17W2Luke GunnCoventry2:19.472:15.49
32:26.68Laura Aryeetey U17W1 Charnwood2:19.362:17.7
42:26.76Selina Scott U17W2Bill BoydCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:19.632:15.05
52:36.27Holly Dykes U17W1 City of Stoke2:29.072:28.3
800 U15W (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.69Charlotte Burrows U15W1 Telford AC2:18.72:17.34
22:23.46Lauren McNeil U15W2Martyn GibbonsNotts2:18.522:11.47
32:23.91Hollie GamblePBU15W2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:23.622:23.62
42:24.00Chloe Pettitt U15W2Tracey DunnBirchfield H2:23.32:23.3
52:29.14Amelia McMurtrie U15W2George JonesRugby & Northampton2:22.512:13.63
62:29.48Lexie Mcloughlin U15W1Roger FrancksCharnwood2:26.02:24.3
72:31.85Shana Stewardson U15W1Dave StockBridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport2:25.482:19.48
82:32.88Claudia Searle U15W1 Rugby & Northampton2:29.952:26.6
800 U15W h1 (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.12Lauren McNeil U15W2Martyn GibbonsNotts2:18.522:11.47
22:23.27Charlotte Burrows U15W1 Telford AC2:18.72:17.34
32:23.62Hollie GamblePBU15W2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:23.622:23.62
42:25.89Chloe Pettitt U15W2Tracey DunnBirchfield H2:23.32:23.3
52:33.01Sian Lewis U15W2Gordon DensleyTamworth2:27.22:23.43
800 U15W h2 (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.56Amelia McMurtrie U15W2George JonesRugby & Northampton2:22.512:13.63
22:29.95Claudia SearlePBU15W1 Rugby & Northampton2:29.952:26.6
32:30.18Lexie Mcloughlin U15W1Roger FrancksCharnwood2:26.02:24.3
42:30.77Shana Stewardson U15W1Dave StockBridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport2:25.482:19.48
52:43.13Abigail Cottam U15W1 Bridgnorth2:32.302:31.4
63:11.55Mia-Lilly ChannellPBU15W1 Leicester3:11.553:11.55