Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
13-14 May 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.06Yusuf BizimanaPBU17M2Jeffrey NkrumahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:55.221:46.76
21:57.35Thomas KeevilPBU17M2 Chelmsford1:57.11:54.33
31:57.80Oliver LillPBU17M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:55.731:51.00
41:58.91Thomas PalmerPBU17M1Robert KimberColchester & Tendring1:57.921:57.92
51:59.21Jack RicePBU17M2Patrick GahaganHavering1:59.211:59.21
62:03.95Joseph Geller U17M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.271:59.80
72:06.88Taylor Newell U17M2 Thurrock2:04.881:59.98
82:10.30Jack Exley U17M2 Thurrock2:04.21:54.26
800 U17M h1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.40Thomas KeevilPBU17M2 Chelmsford1:57.11:54.33
21:59.26Yusuf BizimanaSBU17M2Jeffrey NkrumahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:55.221:46.76
32:00.73Jack RicePBU17M2Patrick GahaganHavering1:59.211:59.21
42:06.28Jack ExleyPBU17M2 Thurrock2:04.21:54.26
52:10.66Alexander Friend U17M1Patrick GahaganHavering2:08.41:56.83
62:12.57George Hill U17M1 Basildon2:08.022:00.67
72:18.93Mark BealePBU17M1 Chelmsford2:13.32:12.3
800 U17M h2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.69Oliver Lill U17M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:55.731:51.00
22:01.73Joseph GellerPBU17M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.271:59.80
32:01.97Thomas Palmer U17M1Robert KimberColchester & Tendring1:57.921:57.92
42:04.88Taylor NewellPBU17M2 Thurrock2:04.881:59.98
52:07.66Jamie PuttPBU17M1 Harlow AC2:05.501:58.5
62:11.52Matthew HouchellPBU17M2 Basildon2:08.371:58.32
72:16.17Isaac DoddPBU17M1 Southend2:12.72:12.7
82:27.28Jack HalilSBU17M1 Ilford2:22.72:22.7
800 U15M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.69Sidnie WardPBU15M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.531:56.73
22:04.44Aaron SamuelPBU15M2 Ilford2:04.441:56.76
32:07.48Jude ThornePBU15M2 Braintree2:04.831:58.9
42:07.55Harry ParkerPBU15M2 Thurrock2:07.552:06.15
52:13.50Samuel Shippey U15M1Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:04.952:03.83
62:17.61Kristians-Edijs KalmanisPBU15M1 Southend2:14.792:05.7
72:18.33Jack Saunders U15M2 Basildon2:12.72:12.7
-DNSLuhan Bely U15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge/France2:13.772:13.77
800 U15M h1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.82Sidnie Ward U15M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.531:56.73
22:14.79Kristians-Edijs KalmanisPBU15M1 Southend2:14.792:05.7
32:14.90Jack SaundersPBU15M2 Basildon2:12.72:12.7
42:18.46Billy Saunders U15M2 Basildon2:16.252:16.25
52:25.12Sam TremellingSBU15M2 Chelmsford2:25.122:20.4
62:30.63Aaron Parker U15M  Fitzwimarc School  
72:40.90Thomas Woodward U15M1Martin BranfootChelmsford2:36.02:03.1
800 U15M h2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.80Harry ParkerSBU15M2 Thurrock2:07.552:06.15
22:09.87Jude ThornePBU15M2 Braintree2:04.831:58.9
32:09.96Aaron Samuel U15M2 Ilford2:04.441:56.76
42:11.08Samuel ShippeyPBU15M1Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:04.952:03.83
52:13.77Luhan BelyPBU15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge/France2:13.772:13.77
62:20.93Owen AdamsPBU15M1 Basildon2:20.932:20.93
72:30.33Dylan Harrod U15M1Gary FloateThurrock2:26.672:00.04
800 U17W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.65Molly SweetmanPBU17W1Eileen NaylorHavering2:15.652:15.65
22:16.06Hayley InstancePBU17W1 Thurrock2:14.032:14.03
32:18.66Amber PullingerSBU17W2 Thurrock2:18.662:17.05
42:21.57Louise GilbertSBU17W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:17.642:11.57
52:26.20Hannah Smith U17W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:25.72:25.50
62:27.32Vicky LovegrovePBU17W1 Braintree2:27.322:27.32
72:32.26Charlotte Matthews U17W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:25.82:25.8
82:41.84Summer ThorpePBU17W1 Basildon2:41.842:41.84
92:50.89Lucie Ball U17W2 Thurrock2:40.22:31.92
800 U15W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.29Georgia TombsPBU15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:21.202:18.97
22:21.30Demi EvesPBU15W1Brenda StoneThurrock2:19.652:14.90
32:21.50Hannah BoltonPBU15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:21.192:16.33
42:21.55Alice BrownPBU15W1 Havering2:21.552:11.98
52:23.47Faye SweetingPBU15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:23.472:23.37
62:23.92Martha SmithPBU15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:23.922:18.02
72:26.62Savanna SirkettPBU15W2 Orion2:23.062:23.06
82:30.90Hannah PhippsPBU15W2 Basildon2:27.02:27.0
800 U15W h1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.73Faye Sweeting U15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:23.472:23.37
22:29.21Georgia Tombs U15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:21.202:18.97
32:31.63Amelie MarisPBU15W1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:31.632:24.75
42:35.70Neve GribblePBU15W2 Essex Schs2:35.702:35.70
52:37.02Kennedy BeardwellPBU15W1 Thurrock2:37.022:28.36
62:41.33Sasha Whiley U15W1 Chelmsford2:35.62:34.07
72:45.67Rose Mears U15W1 Havering2:43.72:43.7
82:47.75Holly Randall U15W  Maltings Academy  
800 U15W h2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.79Alice BrownPBU15W1 Havering2:21.552:11.98
22:25.93Demi Eves U15W1Brenda StoneThurrock2:19.652:14.90
32:25.99Hannah Bolton U15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:21.192:16.33
42:26.54Martha SmithPBU15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:23.922:18.02
52:28.15Hannah PhippsPBU15W2 Basildon2:27.02:27.0
62:28.85Savanna SirkettPBU15W2 Orion2:23.062:23.06
72:39.47Esme RobbPBU15W1 Chelmsford2:39.472:39.47
82:43.41Sophie Anderson U15W1Colin CorlessSouthend2:31.02:31.0
92:43.92Hannah PeacockPBU15W1 Thurrock2:43.922:43.92