Shropshire County Championships External Results
Telford
13 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.2Russell AdamsSBSENM Colin LancasterTelford AC/Darlington H4:17.24:07.16
24:42.2Matt Guilder SENM  Shrewsbury4:39.44:37.68
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:20.9Dylan GillettSBU20M1 Telford AC4:20.94:16.57
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.3Oliver Carvell U17M1Stuart HamiltonBridgnorth4:01.03:54.60
24:38.1Luke MosesPBU17M1Robert MosesTelford AC4:23.464:09.11
34:42.2Jack ColePBU17M1 Bridgnorth4:40.24:19.1
44:48.5Samuel WesternPBU17M1Stuart HamiltonBridgnorth4:48.54:23.5
54:51.6Paddy BarlowPBU17M1 Shropshire Schs4:51.64:51.6
65:00.2Matthew VaughanPBU17M1Robert MosesTelford AC4:52.54:48.62
75:03.3James Thompson U17M  Adams Gr  
85:18.6Mark Pangin U20M3 Shropshire Schs5:08.24:52.87
95:38.2Adam TattonSBU17M2 Telford AC5:38.25:14.8
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.5Liam RawlingsPBU15M2Colin LancasterOswestry4:10.593:57.67
24:33.9Joshua FrenchSBU15M1Colin LancasterWrekin College Triathlon Club4:33.94:18.46
34:38.7Andrew JonesPBU17M3 Bridgnorth4:30.74:30.7
44:40.8William KayPBU15M2 Telford AC4:40.84:24.06
54:48.8Reuben CrombiePBU15M1 Wolverhampton & Bilston4:36.114:35.59
64:54.0Oscar Hamilton-RussellPBU15M2 Wolverhampton & Bilston4:41.44:32.1
75:03.5Caleb AdamsSBU15M2 Telford AC5:03.55:02.7
85:04.3Luke Richards U15M1Robert MosesTelford AC4:50.24:42.09
95:10.4Joe MantonPBU15M1 Bridgnorth5:10.45:10.4
105:12.0Harry Sanders U15M  Wrekin  
115:18.4Joseph Coburn U15M  Adams Gr  
125:24.0Matthew Holmes U15M  Charlton  
135:27.0Alfie BiggsPBU15M2 Shropshire Schs5:27.05:27.0
145:31.9Camerom Park U15M  Old Wells  
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.2Dan GallowayPBU13M2 Bridgnorth4:40.24:08.53
25:13.0Archie Wickens U13M2 Bridgnorth5:09.44:36.0
35:16.6Ruari FrankelPBU13M1 Wenlock5:14.25:09.0
45:24.9James HayesPBU13M1 Telford AC5:17.65:17.6
55:27.7Zach Clarke U13M1 Telford AC5:15.35:15.3
65:32.4Alex JamiesonPBU13M2Ross CairnsKidderminster & Stourport/Ludlow5:32.45:12.66
85:35.2Massimo WyattSBU13M1 Oswestry5:35.25:22.2
75:35.4James PricePBU13M2 Wenlock5:35.44:51.1
95:36.2Idris Kanwar U13M  Adams Gr  
105:52.4Matthew MyattPBU13M1 Telford AC5:52.45:52.4
115:57.3Thomas HotchkissPBU13M2 Oswestry5:57.35:57.3
126:38.8Joshua TrowPBU13M1 Shrewsbury6:38.86:38.8
1500 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.0Sarah Mackness SENW  Notts/Birmingham Uni/Telford AC4:39.904:32.06
25:40.7Emily NewcombePBU23W  Bridgnorth/Leeds Uni5:40.75:40.7
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.7Eva WadeSBU20W1 Telford AC5:08.74:50.01
25:41.2Molly Jackman U20W  Adams Gr  
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:18.5May DavisSBU17W2 Oswestry5:18.55:00.35
25:39.7Hattie Jones U17W  Moreton  
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:18.0Edith Charlesworth U15W2 Wenlock5:15.45:13.6
25:21.9Charlotte GilbodyPBU15W1Nick HughesBridgnorth5:15.175:03.2
35:24.2Shana StewardsonPBU15W1Dave StockBridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport5:10.595:10.59
45:27.0Charlotte BroadhurstSBU15W1 Ludlow5:27.05:09.2
55:27.7Manali WarePBU15W2 Wenlock5:27.75:18.9
65:28.3Molly ShepherdPBU15W1 Shropshire Schs5:28.35:28.3
75:38.8Ruby Hancox U15W1Stephen O'BrienTelford AC5:33.45:33.4
85:40.2Holly BinghamPBU15W1 Bridgnorth5:40.25:40.2
95:57.6Katie JarvisSBU15W2 Telford AC5:48.85:36.5
106:01.5April Tatton U15W2 Telford AC5:58.765:42.6
116:18.2Gabriella Fernandez U15W  Moreton  
126:20.4Eva DiackSBU15W1 Wenlock6:20.46:03.1
136:38.3Hannah Legg U15W  Moreton  
146:41.3Madeleine Anderson U15W  SHS  
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:14.6Beth Rawlinson U13W2Colin LancasterWenlock5:01.24:52.84
25:22.8Iris DownesPBU13W2 Shrewsbury5:21.15:01.3
35:51.1Amber LewisPBU13W2 Telford AC5:38.15:38.1
46:00.2Sophie TattonPBU13W2 Telford AC5:57.75:48.4
56:27.2Lucy Gapper U13W1 Wenlock6:11.15:28.7
1500 W45
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:25.8Rachel Coupe V45W2 Telford AC/Midland Masters5:25.74:59.43