BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
26 Jul 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.69Jonathon JohnsonPBSENM United States1:48.691:48.69
21:49.10Ed AstonPBU20MMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birchfield H/Team Cambridges1:49.101:47.02
31:49.86Andy WhetstonePBU23M Marshall Milton Keynes1:49.861:49.86
41:49.96Darren St. ClairSBU23M Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:49.961:45.74
51:50.93Jamie McCullaghSBSENM Kingston & Poly1:50.931:50.50
61:52.54Gareth Balch SENM Unattached1:49.981:46.75
71:54.14Martyn Gibbons U20MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:51.771:51.77
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.82Phil WinfieldSBU23M Marshall Milton Keynes/McNeese State Uni1:52.821:51.12
21:53.43Colin MilesPBSENM Southend/Unattached1:53.431:53.43
31:53.54Peter BridgerSBSENMTony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni1:53.541:53.3
41:53.71Martin Flook SENM Bristol & West1:53.161:52.36
51:53.95Danny Crates T46SBSENMAyo FalolaThurrock/Enfield & Haringey1:53.951:53.27
61:54.57Ric SumnerSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Bristol Uni1:54.571:51.5
71:54.85Phil WicksPBU23MKeith DonkinBelgrave1:54.851:54.85
81:56.52Tom Love U20M Ipswich1:54.221:53.74
92:00.77Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.141:51.14
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.64Ben ScarlettPBU23M Swindon/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidstone1:54.161:47.88
21:54.90Tim Prendergast SENM New Zealand1:54.441:54.44
31:55.79Andy KnightSBV35M Cambridge H1:55.791:48.38
41:55.83Fabian DownsPBU23M Chiltern/Bangor Uni1:55.831:55.35
51:56.19Chris GillespieSBU23M White Horse/Abingdon1:56.191:55.36
61:56.57Martin AireySBV35M Blackheath & Bromley1:55.61:50.2
71:58.91James Phillips U20M Ashford AC/Synergy1:55.521:53.8
82:00.91Ross Glover U23M Rugby & Northampton1:57.491:55.38
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.85Ben MoreauPBSENMNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni1:56.851:56.85
21:57.33Steven Sinclair U23M Coventry/Warwick Uni1:57.31:56.43
31:58.10Daniel Griffiths U20M Wigan & District1:56.871:56.87
41:58.14Oli Williams U20M Team Southampton1:57.81:57.8
51:59.31Tom Grimley U17M Coventry/London Heathside1:58.51:58.5
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.25Ruth WatsonPBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:09.782:05.29
22:12.95Harriet Scott U23WJeremy FreemanHavering/University of London2:10.282:06.27
32:13.47Emily Wicks U23WKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni2:13.052:12.9
42:13.72Jenny HarnettSBSENW Medway & Maidstone2:13.722:09.9
52:14.07Charlotte BrowningSBU20W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:14.072:02.52
62:15.36Rosanna Iannone SENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury2:14.212:13.99
72:16.20Sally Read-Cayton V40WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Reigate Priory2:15.152:12.15
82:16.58Leigh Lennon U17WDon LennonHyndburn2:14.822:05.93
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.69Sian WebbPBSENW Telford AC2:11.692:11.69
22:12.54Natalie WeirPBU23WDavid SunderlandStaffordshire Uni2:12.542:10.50
32:15.24Gemma CoePBU17W Cambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:15.242:12.49
42:17.39Brogan PercyPBU15WAlf VickersIsle of Wight/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:17.392:17.39
52:17.78Hayley Stibbs U20W Havering2:17.332:15.49
62:19.45Jo BenhamSBSENW Marshall Milton Keynes2:19.452:17.2
72:20.13Georgia PeelPBU13WMick WoodsWoking2:19.642:05.21