Northern Senior, U20 & Parallel Championships External Results
Sportcity
10-11 Jun 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:55.54Matthew Wigelsworth U23M Andy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni3:47.313:47.24
23:55.74Dominic Brown SENM Mark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:46.623:46.62
33:55.79Andrew Smith U23M Aaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University3:45.623:42.15
43:55.88Tom Horton SENM Bashir HussainHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Sheffield & Dearne3:45.763:45.76
53:56.09Richard Weir SENM Spencer DuvalDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:48.023:41.93
63:56.88Jonothan Kay U23M  Bolton3:52.83:52.8
74:00.17Andy Benson SENM Helen ClitheroePreston/Trafford3:51.463:51.46
84:04.98Harry Powell U23M Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:00.224:00.22
94:05.20Mike Tanner SENM Phil WilliamsSheffield RC/Rotherham3:53.773:53.77
104:06.37Kieran Reay SENM Thomas MillmoreBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.724:00.09
114:06.85Ryan Moore U23M Andrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.054:00.05
124:06.93Jethro McGraw U23M Luke GunnAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni3:56.513:49.46
134:07.38Euan MartinSBSENM Anthony ClarkeFalkirk/Glasgow Uni/Liverpool H4:07.383:50.42
1500 U20M (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.00Christopher Durney U20M3Andy BibbyPreston/Central Lancashire Uni3:53.643:53.64
24:03.29Thomas Rogerson U20M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H3:58.283:57.8
34:05.59Jake Spilsbury U20M2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester3:57.453:57.45
44:08.71Baldvin Magnusson U20M2Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull4:06.134:00.15
54:12.70Jack Stubbings U20M1 Warrington AC4:03.114:03.11
1500 SW (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.00Jenna Hill SENW Andrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:19.414:13.24
24:34.42Rachael Franklin SENW Andrew FoxManx4:25.454:15.87
34:34.46Georgia Malir U23W Andrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:26.454:26.45
44:34.85Rochelle Harrison SENW  Lincoln Wellington4:26.634:26.63
54:41.54Natalie Weir SENW Spencer DuvalDerby4:30.494:25.74
64:42.29Louise Rudd V40W David TurnbullStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters4:37.574:32.24
74:43.53Ellen DownsPBU23W Paul RodenStockport/Sheffield Uni4:42.474:42.47
85:05.25Kelly Hamilton SENW Philip ThomasSt. Helens Striders/St. Helens Sutton5:04.85:04.8
95:11.31Caroline Mayers V45W  Manx5:06.015:01.52
1500 U20W (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:56.91Philippa Stone U20W3Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni4:26.394:26.39
24:58.69Katie Lowery U20W2Russell TartWarrington AC4:29.234:29.23
34:58.91Lucy-Erin Hunter U20W1David LowesDarlington H4:30.774:30.77
45:01.54Stella Cross U20W1 Wetherby4:42.634:39.72
55:02.23Lauren Joanne Ferris U20W1Russell TartWarrington AC4:37.904:37.90
65:03.25Eleanor Robinson U20W2Mike BaxterKeighley & Craven4:39.434:37.98
75:03.58Katie Oakley U20W2 Bolton4:48.44:48.4