BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
23 Aug 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.95Richard Hill U23MDarrell MaynardNotts/Cardiff Met Uni1:45.101:45.10
21:49.89Tom Settle U23M Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:49.441:49.44
31:49.99Ben Green U23MChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:47.471:47.47
41:50.91Feidhlim Kelly SENM Kent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:50.771:50.77
51:50.96Adam BowdenSBSENMTony BushHarrow1:50.961:50.70
61:51.14Chris Gowell U23M Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.391:46.88
71:51.23Gareth Balch SENM Unattached1:49.981:46.75
81:51.36Jamie McCullagh SENM Kingston & Poly1:50.931:50.50
91:52.23Ben Harding U23MKenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London1:51.761:51.75
101:52.88Martyn Gibbons U20MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:51.771:51.77
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.82Chris Bryant U23M Wigan & District/Sale Harriers Manchester1:51.281:50.90
21:52.07Bruce RaesidePBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang/Nottingham Trent Uni1:52.071:50.86
31:53.11Tom Druce U23MLee MerrienChannel Islands/Bath Uni/Guernsey1:52.111:51.78
41:54.87Dean Clark SENM Thames Valley1:53.731:49.20
51:54.94Adam Vandenberg U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student1:53.191:53.15
61:56.63Colin Miles SENM Southend/Unattached1:53.431:53.43
71:57.65Ben Styles U20M Stockport1:52.491:51.33
81:58.51Tom Causebrook U23M Rugby & Northampton/Birmingham Uni1:52.741:52.74
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.59Mark WoodleyPBU20M Chelmsford1:53.111:49.81
21:54.09Matt WoodSBU23MArthur AlmondBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:54.091:51.82
31:54.16Ben ScarlettPBU23M Swindon/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidstone1:54.161:47.88
41:54.56Richard MenziesSBSENM City of York/Canada1:53.381:53.07
51:54.63Danny Crates T46 SENMAyo FalolaThurrock/Enfield & Haringey1:53.951:53.27
61:55.91Carl Goose U23MTim AshCity of Norwich1:55.731:51.94
71:56.65Christopher Harvey U17M Cannock & Stafford1:55.41:49.20
82:02.31Neil Hawkins SENM Stratford-upon-Avon1:53.091:53.09
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.47Ieuan ThomasSBU20MJames ThieCwmbran1:55.471:51.46
21:55.69David ForresterPBU17M St. Helens Sutton1:55.691:48.91
31:56.40Simon Rusbridge SENM Exeter1:56.151:53.4
41:58.52Daniel Griffiths U20M Wigan & District1:56.871:56.87
51:58.80Eoin KingPBU23M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:58.801:58.80
61:59.27Stuart King U20MJohn CooperMansfield1:56.961:55.02
72:00.29Richard Warburton U23M Notts/Loughborough Students1:55.571:52.8
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.53Ciaran AcfordPBU20M Rugby & Northampton1:57.531:57.34
21:58.17Steven Sinclair U23M Coventry/Warwick Uni1:57.31:56.43
31:58.20Daniel Ryan U23M Blackheath & Bromley1:57.81:53.52
41:58.36James Hood U17M Bromsgrove & Redditch1:57.431:54.50
51:58.44David Boyce SENM Brighton & Hove1:58.31:56.7
61:58.70David Reader SENMDavid ReaderCambridge H1:57.31:53.1
72:01.40Alistair Smith U20MDavid DixCoventry1:58.21:56.40
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.55Katrina Wootton U23WAndrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni2:04.502:04.00
22:06.17Liz Wheater U23WGeorge GandyHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni2:03.102:01.78
32:06.83Faye FullertonPBU23WWarren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni2:06.832:05.98
42:06.97Stephanie TwellPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:06.972:02.58
52:09.51Helena TobinSBSENWAllison BentonBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:09.512:05.72
62:10.04Lucy Dowsett U17WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:08.972:06.35
72:10.61Suzi BoastPBU17WJoe FranklinBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire2:10.612:09.44
82:11.55Rachel Stringer U17WPauline AshCity of Norwich2:09.982:05.31
92:11.66Bella Clayton SENW Blackheath & Bromley2:09.002:09.00
102:17.64Ruth Watson SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:09.782:05.29
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.63Cara SlossPBU20WDerek ParkerKilbarchan2:12.632:11.80
22:14.34Emma DanbySBSENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley2:14.342:10.53
32:15.15Sally Read-CaytonSBV40WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Reigate Priory2:15.152:12.15
42:15.67Becky GoughPBU17W Team Southampton2:15.672:15.67
52:16.65Francesca MeakinSBSENW Sutton-in-Ashfield2:16.652:15.78
62:17.69Rebecca Hall U20W Kettering2:13.302:11.24
72:19.27Elaine RaynerSBU20W Dartford H/Brunel Uni London2:18.62:08.11
82:21.45Ashlee McGuigan U23WPeter BarryEaling Southall & Middx/St. Mary's Uni2:18.22:17.1
92:23.99Beth Carter U15W Invicta East Kent2:21.652:17.1