Scottish Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
9-10 Jun 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U15M (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.68Lewis Dow U15M2Derek EastonCentral4:08.644:08.64
24:23.96Ethan ElderPBU15M2 Moorfoot4:23.964:23.96
34:26.36Fabian DespinoyPBU15M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:26.364:17.45
44:27.68Jack Patton U15M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:21.274:07.22
54:29.94Ben Sandilands U15M2Steven DoigFife4:16.744:12.41
64:32.31Lewis Hannigan U15M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:24.724:24.72
74:33.55Harry McGillPBU15M2Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark4:27.484:17.46
84:36.28David Addison U15M2 Corstorphine4:18.334:18.33
94:36.45Ethan Carolan U15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:27.784:15.70
104:37.30Alastair Marshall U15M2 Livingston4:30.014:19.25
114:48.43Blair Milne U15M2 Moray4:33.524:33.52
-DNFJames Connelly U15M2 Garscube4:30.694:23.72
1500 U15M h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.50Lewis Dow U15M2Derek EastonCentral4:08.644:08.64
24:28.21Ben Sandilands U15M2Steven DoigFife4:16.744:12.41
34:29.55Fabian DespinoyPBU15M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:26.364:17.45
44:30.62Jack Patton U15M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:21.274:07.22
54:31.10James ConnellyPBU15M2 Garscube4:30.694:23.72
64:31.40Harry McGillPBU15M2Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark4:27.484:17.46
74:32.79Lewis Hannigan U15M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:24.724:24.72
84:33.52Blair MilnePBU15M2 Moray4:33.524:33.52
94:35.03David MorrisonPBU15M2 Stornoway4:35.034:35.03
-DNFThomas Woods U15M2 Central4:47.104:47.10
1500 U15M h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.19David Addison U15M2 Corstorphine4:18.334:18.33
24:33.40Alastair Marshall U15M2 Livingston4:30.014:19.25
24:33.40Ethan Carolan U15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:27.784:15.70
44:33.42Ethan Elder U15M2 Moorfoot4:23.964:23.96
54:33.54Hugh Morrow U15M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:26.734:13.26
64:38.16Dylan Elliott U15M2 Kirkintilloch4:33.844:29.28
74:42.21Jonny Houson U15M2Jim YoungKilmarnock4:35.774:35.77
84:47.73Peter ScottPBU15M2Steven DoigFife4:43.074:18.02
94:59.15Ben HendersonPBU15M2 Perth Strathtay4:45.24:32.63
105:06.91Kyle Sutherland U15M2Thomas MathiesonRoss County4:56.604:49.50
1500 U14M (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.52Harry Henriksen U15M  Lasswade4:34.914:31.51
24:42.08Finlay BallochPBU15M  Edinburgh AC4:42.084:42.08
34:43.19Conor Gourley U15M Steven DoigPitreavie4:38.144:27.94
44:44.38Lucas Cairns U15M Ross CairnsInverness4:41.574:29.68
54:46.60Euan Rollo U15M  Inverness4:44.294:43.39
64:52.54Sam GriffinPBU15M  Aberdeen4:51.254:30.40
74:54.27Finlay Ross-Davie U15M  Garscube4:51.144:45.91
84:57.68Alex Douglas U13M  Perth Strathtay4:56.604:44.92
94:58.82Blake Hedley U15M  Scottish Schs4:57.834:57.83
105:01.33Jamie Eyton-Jones U15M  Corstorphine5:00.644:48.50
115:01.51Fraser Gilmour U13M Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:53.304:36.23
1500 U15W (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.46Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty U15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:32.494:32.49
24:49.75Georgia LedinghamPBU15W2David ArnottCorstorphine4:49.754:37.87
34:53.28Pippa Carcas U15W2 Edinburgh AC4:47.704:46.75
44:57.35Jill CarswellSBU15W2 Giffnock North4:56.684:53.62
55:00.32Rosie Davidson U15W2 Ayr Seaforth4:52.964:52.96
65:05.00Aimee Anderson U15W2Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:57.844:54.98
75:15.12Helen Chong U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:52.584:50.68
85:16.74Charlotte MorrisonPBU15W2 Lasswade5:12.65:12.6
95:21.20Mia PadmanabhanPBU15W2 Garscube5:21.205:21.20
105:26.36Miriam Gilbride U15W2 Giffnock North5:18.895:07.35
115:31.35Niamh Whelan U15W2 Moray5:22.855:14.46
-DNFJennifer Brydon U15W2 Pitreavie 5:00.95
1500 U14W (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.93Emma Johnson U15W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian4:39.444:39.44
24:45.58Anna HedleyPBU15W  Fife4:37.304:37.30
34:57.01Emma SwansonPBU15W  Banchory Stonehaven4:57.014:57.01
45:03.26Katherine MacLeod U15W David ArnottCorstorphine4:59.084:59.08
55:03.69Zoe FlowerPBU15W Dudley WalkerScottish Schs5:03.694:44.58
65:05.10Louise Hastie U15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:58.824:45.35
75:05.35Abby ThomsonPBU15W  Giffnock North5:05.354:58.10
85:11.79Rose NewmanPBU15W  Edinburgh AC5:08.595:05.41
95:12.61Morven Hubbard U15W Alan SprangAyr Seaforth5:05.195:03.67
105:13.12Bridget HarleyPBU13W  Team East Lothian5:13.125:01.31
115:13.76Abigail FyallPBU15W  Nithsdale5:13.765:00.69
125:19.27Julia CashPBU13W  Scottish Schs5:19.275:00.90