Scottish Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
9-10 Jun 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U17M (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:15.82Andrew MacAngus U17M2Andy YoungKilbarchan8:58.858:58.48
29:17.81Cameron WatsonPBU17M2Janice HendrieInverclyde9:04.618:39.45
39:19.63Lewis Raeburn U17M2John MacKayShettleston8:58.878:38.42
49:21.72Sunny McGrathSBU17M1 Scottish Schs9:21.729:00.25
59:30.69Craig Kennedy U17M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan9:20.659:07.78
69:42.42Fraser KellyPBU17M2 Team East Lothian9:39.759:38.01
79:50.38Iain McWhinnie U17M1Steven DoigFife9:26.99:10.23
89:52.44Sandy Holl U17M2 Central9:49.699:26.41
99:54.81Cameron CampbellPBU17M1 Shettleston9:54.819:54.81
109:55.49Tom Graham-MarrSBU17M2 Central9:55.498:58.87
119:58.57Cameron CorriganSBU17M2 Kilbarchan9:58.579:55.5
129:59.04Gavin McWhinnie U17M1Steven DoigFife9:58.29:26.04
139:59.77Ryan DonaldPBU17M1 Dundee Hawkhill9:48.559:13.69
1410:00.59Craig MorrisSBU17M2Ron MorrisonFife10:00.599:29.33
1510:05.45Andrew Robertson U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North9:44.639:44.63
1610:15.38Ruairidh MacGregorPBU17M1 Cambuslang10:15.3810:15.38
1710:18.27Duthac Mardon U17M1 Strathearn/Perth Strathtay10:10.1010:10.10
1810:29.25Keir CrawfordPBU17M1 Cambuslang10:29.2510:29.25
‑‑DNFJohnny Murray U17M  SCO/Merchiston C  
3000 U20W (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:11.32Shelby MorrisonSBU20W1Janice HendrieInverclyde10:11.3210:03.38
210:12.37Clare Stewart U20W1 Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen10:11.0910:11.09
311:23.16Rosa HarePBU20W1 Banchory Stonehaven11:23.1611:23.16
3000 U17W (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:05.90Heather Barnes U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North9:50.699:50.69
210:07.78Cera Gemmell U17W1Henry MuchamoreTeam East Lothian9:52.909:32.76
310:14.05Emily Andrew U17W1Ross CairnsInverness10:09.1310:09.13
410:18.61Jessica MacLeod U17W2David ArnottCorstorphine10:15.4310:15.43
510:43.31Rosie EckersleyPBU17W1David EckersleyCentral10:43.3110:43.31
610:45.07Kirsty Oldham U17W1 Aberdeen10:43.410:43.4
710:48.83Rhona MowatSBU17W2 Giffnock North10:48.8310:41.64
810:58.13Laura Ferguson U17W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport10:36.3610:36.36
911:17.58Emily Crusher U17W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North10:42.6010:20.21