BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
26 Aug 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.6Sam Blake U23MJames ThieCardiff/Australia1:51.351:50.68
21:54.9David Horniman SENMBlake EllisTrafford1:52.341:49.33
31:56.1Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20MStuart HamiltonBridgnorth1:53.411:52.89
41:56.4Tom Guy SENMCraig WinrowCity of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni1:56.081:52.14
51:56.7Yahye Dirir U20MKeith HoltBirchfield H/Aston Uni/Netherlands1:55.801:55.80
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.8Mike Cummings SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.781:55.25
21:58.1Alex Jones U20MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield1:56.261:56.26
31:58.6Adnan Haq SENM Rugby & Northampton1:57.71:57.1
41:59.3Archie Banks U20M Charnwood1:58.071:56.27
52:00.1Max Pearson U20MPeter VenusTynedale1:57.91:56.1
62:02.9Louis Wrigley SENM City of Stoke/Keele Uni1:55.381:55.38
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.4Joseph McLeodPBU23MPaul HayesCoventry/Coventry Uni2:00.42:00.4
22:00.8Bradley HaycockPBU23MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford/Surrey Uni2:00.81:56.63
32:00.8Alex PriceSBU23MSean PriceSwansea2:00.82:00.00
42:01.7Adam Barnes SENMStephen O'BrienBirmingham Uni/Tipton2:01.552:00.18
52:02.5Henry BrocklehurstPBSENM Bournville Harriers2:02.51:56.70
62:02.9Jack Benstead U20MBill BoydCorby1:58.631:53.80
72:05.7Mark Cage SENMIan WilcockCity of York2:03.812:03.81
82:08.7Richard Bayliss V35M Bournville Harriers2:06.72:03.7
800m D (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.2Sarah McDonaldSBSENWDavid HarmerBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:01.21:59.91
22:08.3Georgie Hartigan U23WBev HartiganBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:06.942:05.41
32:09.1Katy-Ann McDonald U20WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:05.482:03.20
42:12.4Rochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington2:11.272:10.49
52:15.1Katrina Simpson U20WMichael MielczarekHalesowen2:10.012:10.01
62:16.8Katie InglePBU23WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:16.82:16.8
72:20.8Katie OakleyPBU20W Bolton2:20.642:20.64
82:23.6Ellie Minshull U17W Coventry2:19.472:15.49
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.9Owen Jinks U15M Halesowen2:11.72:07.3
22:14.9William MckemeyPBSENM Bournville Harriers2:14.92:14.9
32:18.5Matthew BonneySBU17MRobert HughesStafford H2:18.52:10.38
42:20.8Clark WoodhallSBV40M Tipton2:20.82:20.47
52:32.9Adam SpellacyPBSENM Tipton2:32.92:32.9
62:35.5Emily Reed U17W Coventry2:27.492:27.49
72:39.6Jack Cunningham U15M Tipton2:35.92:21.91
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.8Susannah DaviesPBSENWAndrew BentleyTipton2:23.82:23.8
22:25.2Molly Andrews U20WSarah BensonBridgnorth2:24.82:19.10
32:27.7Shana Stewardson U15WDave StockBridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport2:25.482:19.48
42:32.5Daisy Musk U17WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:29.12:23.2
52:33.0Maddie HammondSBU15W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:33.02:26.2
62:34.5Maria CalleiaPBU15WPaul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston2:34.52:24.59
72:37.8Megan Davies U15WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs2:31.82:31.8