North Eastern Open Grand Prix Series External Results
Jarrow
21 Jun 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mile SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.6Gregory JayasuriyaPBSENM Middlesbrough & Cleveland4:16.64:16.6
24:19.5James YoungPBU23MGeorge YoungMorpeth/Lancaster Uni4:19.54:19.5
34:22.6Sparrow MorleySBSENM Tyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni4:22.64:18.7
44:24.3Dean NewtonPBU23MStephen ShawNew Marske4:24.34:24.3
54:24.8Joe ArmstrongSBU23MDavid LowesMorpeth/Durham Uni4:24.84:21.1
64:25.4Adam PrattPBSENMPeter VenusTynedale4:25.44:25.4
74:26.3Kieran ReayPBSENMThomas MillmoreBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:26.34:23.37
84:28.8Alistair DouglassPBSENM Morpeth4:28.84:28.8
94:30.5Carl AveryPBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth4:30.54:30.5
104:31.0Josh FiddamanPBU17MSteven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick4:31.04:24.32
114:33.2Luke PiperPBU23M East Cheshire4:33.24:33.2
124:33.7Lee DoverPBSENMLynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:33.74:33.7
134:35.4Jonathan LangleyPBU17M Chester-le-Street/Gateshead4:35.44:35.4
144:39.3Jed MarshallSBU23MJohn StephensonGateshead/Oxford Uni4:39.34:31.2
154:55.4Michael DawsonSBV35M North Shields Poly4:55.44:25.7
Mile SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.7Guy BrackenPBV55M North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:36.74:36.7
24:41.0John SurteesPBSENM Aycliffe4:41.04:41.0
34:51.0Ross CharltonPBU17MMike BatemanMorpeth4:51.04:51.0
44:51.0Tony CarterPBSENM Tyne Bridge/Reading RR4:51.04:39.28
54:54.4Thomas InnesPBU23MChristopher WaughMorpeth4:54.44:54.4
65:01.7Adam MiddletonPBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:01.74:53.95
75:06.0Rory GrahamSBU23MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:06.04:53.3
85:08.1Rhian PurvesSBU17WColin HaggieGosforth5:08.15:06.3
95:17.3George DixonPBU20M Aycliffe5:17.35:17.3
105:22.0Neil McAnanyPBV55MHamish McAllister-WilliamsMorpeth5:22.05:22.0
115:24.9Lee Wilkinson-BrownPBSENM Saltwell5:24.95:24.9
125:34.8Mark DavinsonPBV40M Derwentside5:34.85:34.8
135:53.3Colin HodgsonSBV50MStewy BellBlackhill5:53.35:33.9
Mile SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:53.0Jack BrownPBU20M Jarrow & Hebburn4:53.04:40.7
25:33.2Eve QuinnSBU17WJohn ArcherSunderland5:33.25:29.1
35:49.2Max TyrieSBU17M South Shields5:49.25:02.7
46:03.2Molly FoggonPBU20W Derwentside6:03.26:03.2
56:06.1Amy BakerSBU17W Gateshead6:06.15:47.1
66:20.5Tracey SurteesPBSENW Aycliffe6:20.55:36.56