BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
6 May 02

Click here to see pictures of the action
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 3000 A
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 8:04.36Angus MacleanPBU23M Team Southampton/Swansea/Southampton Uni8:04.368:04.36
2 8:09.16James ThiePBSENMJames ThieCardiff8:09.167:56.22
3 8:11.26Tom SharlandPBU20M Ipswich/Warwick Uni8:11.268:11.26
4 8:13.80Kairn StonePBSENMMartin RushNewham & Essex Beagles/Plymouth H8:13.808:13.80
5 8:16.43Ed PrickettPBU20M Crawley8:16.438:04.84
6 8:18.08Alex HainsPBU23MTony HouchinCardiff/Loughborough Students8:18.088:09.08
7 8:24.08Andres JonesSBSENM Cardiff/Sarn Helen8:24.087:54.12
8 8:24.63Nathaniel LaneSBSENM Cardiff8:24.638:13.39
9 8:27.52Richard GardinerSBSENMSean PriceCardiff8:27.528:17.40
10 8:29.49Daniel SimonsSBSENM Cornwall AC8:29.498:29.4
11 8:30.62Frank TicknerPBU20M Wells City/Thames Valley8:30.628:00.53
12 8:31.11Matt Barnes-SmithPBU17M Ipswich8:31.118:16.19
13 8:33.99Corin HughesPBU23M Cheltenham/Loughborough Students8:33.998:33.99
14 8:36.12Sam JacobsPBU20M Ipswich/Birmingham Uni8:36.128:31.41
15 8:37.84Simon EveringtonSBSENM Dacorum & Tring/Westbury8:37.848:29.41
16 8:43.21Andrew IngleSBU23M Bideford8:43.218:28.00
17 8:50.85AN Other        
18 8:55.49Chris ParrPBU20M Bournemouth/Oxford Uni8:55.498:55.49
19 9:03.44Tim Grose V35MTim GroseVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets8:51.88:49.3
20 9:24.08Mark HarrisSBU23M Swindon9:24.088:43.8
Women 3000 / Men 3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 9:06.68Garry HughesPBU17M Dursley9:06.688:41.98
219:24.40Dani Barnes-HeeneyPBU17W Newquay & Par9:24.409:24.40
329:27.78Catherine DugdalePBSENW Swansea9:27.789:22.50
4 9:32.27Tom FaiersPBU17M Gloucester9:32.279:32.27
539:35.39Ann-Marie HutchisonSBSENW Neath9:35.399:20.93
649:44.39Emily PidgeonPBU15W Gloucester9:44.399:03.39
7 9:53.05Kieran LeesonSBU17M Dursley9:53.059:23.48
8 10:06.35Robbie DalePBU17M Cornwall AC10:06.359:28.1
9510:12.71Kate MaltbyPBU20WChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester/Bath Uni10:12.719:00.81
10610:19.14Emma WaltersSBU17W Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni10:19.1410:01.51
11710:25.43Katherine HumphreysPBU17W Exeter10:25.4310:06.12
12810:41.78Suzie RichardsSBU17W Bristol & West/Leeds & Bradford TC10:41.7810:11.0
13911:04.34Megan DarkPBU20W Taunton11:04.3411:04.34