Farringdon Open & Relays External Results
Farringdon
2 Sep 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1.8MXCL SM L1
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
18:49 Robert BalmbraSENM  Morpeth
28:52 Michael HedleySENM  Tyne Bridge
39:16 Jordan BellU23M Stewy BellBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni
49:17 Lee DoverSENM Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers
59:22 Andy GrahamSENM Paddy DinsmoreWallsend
69:24 Zack WylieU23M Colin HaggieGosforth/Northumbria Uni
79:28 Michael DawsonV35M  North Shields Poly
89:50 Mark SnowballSENM Christopher WaughMorpeth
99:54 Andrew HeppellV35M  Gosforth
109:59 Alasdair BlainV35M  Tyne Bridge
1110:03 Paul WallerSENM  Gateshead
1210:04 Michael LawsSENM  Sunderland
1310:04 Calum StoreyU23M Steven WalkerBlyth
1410:23 John Donneky SENM  Derwentside AC 
1510:31 Rupert BainbridgeSENM  Newcastle Frontrunners
1610:37 Anthony LiddleSENM  Claremont
1710:44 Stephen BarkerV35M  Birtley
1810:45 Jeff McGurtyV35M  South Shields
1910:50 John Gartland SENM  Tyne Bridge 
2011:10 Robert WillersSENM  Jesmond
2111:39 Alan McManus SENM  Sunderland Harriers 
2212:25 Stewy BellV50M  Blackhill
2313:55 Jason WilliamsonV45M  Derwentside
1.8MXCL SM L2
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
18:54 Alex BrownU20M Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers
29:04 Adrian BailesU23M Thomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni
39:23 Tony CarterSENM  Tyne Bridge/Reading RR
49:24 Alistair DouglassSENM  Morpeth
59:30 Sean MackieU17M  Sunderland
69:52 Thomas InnesU20M Christopher WaughMorpeth
710:03 Christopher HuitsonSENM  Tyne Bridge
810:04 Gareth John DriscollSENM  Gosforth
910:24 Matthew GwilymV35M Colin HaggieGosforth
1010:30 Paul WhalleyV40M  Blyth
1110:31 Josh FreedU23M  Brighton & Hove/Sheffield Uni
1210:34 Kris StobbsV35M Paddy DinsmoreWallsend
1310:40 Chris PatonSENM John StephensonGateshead
1411:10 Colin HodgsonV50M Stewy BellBlackhill
1511:19 Adrian HallSENM  Tyne Bridge
1611:29 Dave Reag SENM  Derwentside AC 
1711:40 John LevisonV35M  North Shields Poly
1811:49 David TriplowV35M  South Shields
1911:57 Dave Lydall SENM  Claremont R.R. 
2012:19 Rob BrowellV50M  Newcastle Frontrunners
2114:27 David GrahamV45M  Derwentside
2216:47 Bryn YoungV50M  Blackhill
1.8MXCL SM L3
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
19:24 James YoungU20M George YoungMorpeth/Lancaster Uni
29:47 Paul TurnbullV35M  Tyne Bridge
39:59 James McCreeshSENM  Gosforth
410:08 Peter Fill SENM  Birtley AC 
510:10 Dean LonsdaleU20M  Morpeth
610:23 Tom Grey SENM  Houghton Harriers 
710:23 Darren FlynnSENM  Wallsend
810:30 Paul MerrisonV55M  Sunderland
910:31 Dave HartisV35M David AndersonTyne Bridge
1010:42 Neil Ramsey SENM  Gosforth Harriers 
1111:05 Graeme StewartV35M  Blyth
1211:07 Steve GrayV45M  Gateshead
1311:17 Poaul Simmons SENM  North Shields Poly 
1411:34 Duncan Scott SENM  Claremont R.R. 
1511:50 Simon WellsV45M  Jesmond
1611:54 Brian AndersonV40M  Blackhill
1711:56 Iain DalbySENM  Tyne Bridge
1812:25 Michael Harrison SENM  Derwentside AC 
1912:25 Sam HutchinsonV35M  Newcastle Frontrunners
2013:54 Tommy CoppV65M  South Shields
2115:28 Neil SmithV50M  Derwentside
2215:48 Mike GillV70M  Blackhill
1.8MXCL SM L4
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
18:56 Chris SmithV35M  Morpeth
29:02 Tom CharltonSENM  Tyne Bridge
39:37 Joseph WoodsU20M Steven WalkerBlyth/Oxford Uni
49:54 Richard CastledineSENM Christopher WaughMorpeth
59:56 Benedict Moore SENM  Gosforth Harriers 
610:00 Adam MiddletonU17M Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers
710:19 William JohnsonSENM Charlie DickinsonTyne Bridge
810:34 Kris CantleSENM  Sunderland
910:40 Graham MarshallV35M  Derwentside
1010:43 Denver StreteskyU20M  Wallsend
1110:51 Peter GrimoldbySENM  Gateshead
1211:04 Anthony BlackwellU17M  Gosforth
1311:17 Alex RamshawSENM  Jesmond
1411:18 Trevor CreweSENM  Birtley
1511:37 Mark SutherlandV35M  Newcastle Frontrunners
1612:27 Neil YorstonV35M  South Shields
1712:45 David GoodfellowV45M  Blackhill
1812:51 Michael BakerV55M David AndersonTyne Bridge
1912:54 Howard MacLennan SENM  Claremont R.R. 
2012:58 Phil Sellars SENM  North Shields Poly 
2113:09 Brian Backley SENM  Derwentside AC 
2215:42 David MitchellV55M  Blackhill
1.8MXCL M40 L1
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
110:00 Kenny MacPhersonV45M10 Cambuslang/Tyne Bridge
210:12 Mathew TomlinsonV45M8 Houghton Harriers/Police
310:28 Jamie GrahamV40M2 Birtley
410:38 Dave Bell V40M  Gosforth Harriers 
510:48 Michael AndersonSENM-12 Elvet
610:50 Paul EmmersonV40M4 South Shields
711:03 Karl Edwards V40M  Hartlepool Burn Road 
811:08 Andy WigmoreV35M-1 Wallsend
911:19 Karl OakesV45M9 Birtley
1011:21 Mike BarlowV40M5 Elvet
1111:25 Steven FrenchV40M3 Blyth
1211:34 Shaun McGrathV50M13 Houghton Harriers
1311:41 Kevin ThomasV55M18 Gosforth
1411:59 David ArmstrongV40M3 Elswick
1512:04 David FrancisV45M8 Birtley
1612:31 A Wilks V40M  Aycliffe Running Club 
1712:49 Gary FoxV45M10 Sunderland
1813:00Huw ParryV50M13 North Shields Poly
1913:28 Peter RichardsonV65M26 Sunderland/North East Vets
2015:03 Raplh Dickinson V40M  Blyth RC 
1.8MXCL M40 L2
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
110:17 Paul WilsonV40M1 Hartlepool
210:38 Andy HarrisonV45M7 Tyne Bridge
310:38 Steven JohnsonV45M7 Houghton Harriers
410:44 Nicholas NewbyV40M2 Birtley
511:27 Paul DoxfordV55M17 South Shields
611:27 George HardenV55M16 Sunderland/VAA North East
711:32 Karl RobinsonV45M6 Sunderland
811:40 Brian BailesV55M16 Birtley/North East Vets
912:01 Henry Dovey V40M  Blyth RC 
1012:10 Ian GouldingV50M14 Birtley
1112:15 Stephen BarryV60M23 Houghton Harriers/Unattached
1212:19 Mark PayneV35M-3 Elvet
1312:45 Kevin SpreadburyV45M10Colin HaggieGosforth
1413:11 T Needham V40M  Aycliffe Running Club 
1513:32 Alan HeslingtonV55M20 Wallsend
1613:38 Graham LeslieV65M29 Elswick
1714:07 Mark KatoryV45M6Colin HaggieGosforth
1814:47 Joe FrazerV70M31 Blyth
1915:44 Stephen LumsdonV45M8 Elvet
2019:25 Spencer BrownV45M7 North Shields Poly
1.8MXCL M40 L3
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
110:15 Ian PickettV40M2 Tyne Bridge
210:51 Paul RedmanV50M14 Sunderland
311:07 Victor Brunendell V40M  Hartlepool Burn Road 
411:11 Rob WilsonV45M6 Birtley
511:11 Mark KidgerV45M10 South Shields
611:18 Dan CarneySENM-14 Elvet
711:22 Paul LeighV50M12 Birtley
811:26 Martin John LloydV45M8 Gosforth
911:34 Peter AshmanV50M15 Houghton Harriers
1011:53 Richard McQuadeV50M12 Gosforth
1111:55 Peter SloanV60M21 Elswick
1212:51 Jonathon JamisonV45M9 North Shields Poly
1313:16 Brian RobertsonV50M11 Wallsend
1413:29 Craig WalkerV55M19 Elvet
1513:31 Michael AshbyV50M11 Blyth
1613:38 Iain MumfordV40M5 Birtley
1713:53 R Nicholson V40M  Aycliffe Running Club 
1814:04 Jimmy GroarkV50M12 Houghton Harriers
1915:14 Len Christopher V40M  Sunderland Harriers 
1.8MXCL M40 L4
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
110:14 Chris CallanV35M-3 Elvet
210:24 Andrew MinisterV40M2 Hartlepool/Durham Fell Runners
310:32 Mark GriffithsV40M3 Elvet
410:51 David MoirV45M9 Tyne Bridge
511:14 Alan KnebelV45M9 Sunderland
611:26 David GribbenV55M18 Houghton Harriers
711:27 Michael JonesV50M15 South Shields
811:44 Philip AtkinsonV45M8 Birtley
911:55 Lee DrummondV45M6 Birtley
1011:55 Stephen BoddyV50M12 Gosforth
1111:55 Steven BondV45M6 Gosforth
1213:00 Innes Hodgson V40M  Houghton Harriers 
1313:29 Roger MosedaleV50M12Ron StewartNorth Shields Poly
1413:34 David BradleyV60M24 Blyth
1513:34 M Brunskill V40M  Aycliffe Running Club 
1613:46 Paul Stetesky V40M  Wallsend Harriers 
1.8MXCL SW L1
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
110:25 Helen WarburtonU23W Colin HaggieGosforth/Leeds Beckett Uni
210:39 Robyn BennettU17W Christopher WaughElswick
310:48 Alice SmithSENW  Sunderland
411:07 Lorna GrahamV40W  Birtley
512:39 Fran Demble SENW  South Shields 
613:03 Kate BlackV45W  Jesmond
713:07 Abbie Jane SENW  North Shields Poly 
813:08 Kate RobsonSENW  Jesmond
913:09 Diana WeightmanV50W  Alnwick
1013:24 Lauren YoungU20W Stewy BellBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni
1114:05 Julie LeminV40W  Blyth
1214:15 Rose HawkswoodSENW  Claremont
1314:22 Ellen White SENW  South Shields 
1414:37 Mish MargisonV40W  Wallsend
1515:28 Helen TaylorV35W  Derwentside
1.8MXCL SW L2
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
110:15 Sophie BurnettU20W Thomas MillmoreBirtley
212:05 Amy FullerU20W  Elswick/Reading Uni/Reading AC
312:21 Susan DriscollSENW Colin HaggieGosforth
412:43 Colleen CompsonV40W  Sunderland
513:30 Carol Hansen SENW  Jesmond Joggers 
613:39 Louise Priestly SENW  Blackhill Bounders 
713:48 Jemma AminSENW  South Shields
814:05 Sue Browning SENW  Blyth RC 
914:17 Ellie Atkinson SENW  Derwentside AC 
1014:24 Katie Joyce SENW  Jesmond Joggers 
1114:41 Alison WrightV50W  Alnwick
1214:54 Serpil BulutV35W  Claremont
1315:17 Sarah BezuidenhoutSENW  South Shields
1415:21 Christine StreteskyV45W  Wallsend
1516:15 Holly MansfieldSENW  North Shields Poly
1.8MXCL SW L3
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1315:50Louise CoultateSENW George YoungNorth Shields Poly
1.8MXCL SW L3
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
111:31 Rachelle FalloonSENW Philip O'DellAlnwick/Cambridge Uni/Blyth
211:36 Emma GloverSENW  Jesmond
311:55 Claire TumiaV40W  Elswick
412:07 Faye LancasterU17W  Gosforth
512:10 Vikki CottonV35W  Sunderland
613:01 Lucy DunbarSENW  Claremont
713:10 Amanda PhillipsV45W  Blackhill
813:27 Gemma HarmonSENW  Blyth
913:44 Kelly RodmellSENW  Birtley
1013:58 Kathryn WestgarthV35W  Jesmond
1114:13 Melanie Cooke-DunlopV35W  South Shields
1214:24 Sarah GrahamSENW  Wallsend
1418:35 Leanne DeftyV35W  South Shields
1519:53 Janet BrooksV45W  Derwentside
1.8MXCL W35 L1
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
111:02 Lisa ShortV40W9 Birtley
212:11 Claire O-Callaghan V35W  South Shields 
312:19 Nina CameronV45W13 Heaton
412:20 Louise WatsonV40W9 Gosforth
512:48 Emily JamesV35W4 Wallsend
613:18 Paula AtkinsonV40W7 South Shields
713:21 Gillian TomlinsonV45W15 Houghton Harriers
814:00Katy WaltonV35W2 Elvet
916:11 Anne CraddockV55W25 Blyth
1016:51 Catherine WalkerV55W25 Elvet
1118:37 Paula Abbot V35W  North Shields Poly 
1.8MXCL W35 L2
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
112:54 Angela CharltonV35W4 South Shields
213:17 Marguerite HarveyV35W5 Houghton Harriers
313:20 Gillan WallaceV45W14 South Shields
413:26 Stephaine YoungV50W17 Birtley
513:41 Laura FirthV35W1 Wallsend
613:46 Victoria McIntyreV45W11 Gosforth/Unattached
713:58 Helena Walsater V35W  Heaton Harriers 
814:08 Kristy WondersV35W2 North Shields Poly
914:35 Stephanie BarlowV40W10 Elvet
1018:45 Joanne RichardsonV40W10 Elvet
1.8MXCL W35 L3
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
112:08 Natalie ThorburnV40W9 North Shields Poly
212:16 Rachel BrehenyV35W3 South Shields
312:39 Donna ThompsonV40W9 Wallsend
413:18 Fiona Kinghorn Jones V35W  Elvet Striders 
513:27 Sarah LemonV35W4 Heaton
613:45 Carla KingV35W2 Houghton Harriers
714:01 Alyson WestV45W15Paul WestSouth Shields
814:30 Claire Munford V35W  Birtley AC 
914:32 Sarah GartsideV50W18Colin HaggieGosforth
1015:16 Joanne MustardV45W12 Elvet