Gloucestershire County Championships External Results
Old Down
6 Jan 18

In our version the results are combined as per the race timetable and positions have been reassigned accordingly.
9.5KXC 4.8KXC 5.9KXC 2KXC 3KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
9.5KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:48James DenneSENM Helen LynchCheltenham
2 32:26Dave BellSENM  Cirencester
3133:09George WatsonU20M David HoweCheltenham
4233:28Luke CampbellU20M  Cirencester
5333:39Isaac McAdamU20M  Cirencester
6133:48John ParkerV40M  Cheltenham
7 33:58Robert StewartSENM  Bristol & West
8234:11Marc FallowsV40M  Cheltenham
9 34:15James ThomasSENM  Cirencester
10 34:17Tim CarterSENM Tim CarterBourton
11334:48Adrian WilliamsV40M  Cirencester
12 35:05Olly SheppardSENM Phil LuckerEmersons Green RC
13 35:12Richard PurkisSENM  Almost Athletes
14 35:17Martin WoodV35M  Stroud
15 35:17James RoseV35M  Severn
16135:38Andy GoreV45M  Cheltenham
17435:52Jerome BoydU20M  Stroud
18 35:56James WaltersV35M  Gloucester
19536:02Alexander LindfieldU20M Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni/Forest of Dean
20 36:18Owen ParryV35M  Gloucester
21 36:52Nick J WilliamsSENM  Thornbury
22 36:56Elliot PrinceSENM Andrew BeadleCheltenham
23637:00Thomas BuryU20M  Stroud
24137:06Jeremy MowerV50M Jeremy MowerGloucester/Welsh Masters
25 37:11Gwenael BlanckSENM  Cheltenham
26 37:35Alister BrownSENM  Cheltenham
27437:42Matthew JohnstoneV40M  Thornbury RC
28537:45Steven HainesV40M  Gloucester
29237:46Robert WatkinsV45M  Thornbury
30 37:50James WilkinsonV35M  Cheltenham
31738:00Freddie WilsonU20M  Stroud
32338:03Dan MinorsV45M  Cheltenham
33138:08Ian SmithV55M  Forest of Dean
34638:17Steven C HarrisV40M  Forest of Dean/North Gloucestershire OC
35238:19Dave LowthianV50M  Forest of Dean
36738:25Nick LewisV40M  Almost Athletes
37438:29Stephen BradleyV45M  Cheltenham
38 38:38George DalyV35M  Gloucester
39 38:47Mike GrayV35M  Cheltenham
40538:49Martin GreenSENM  Thornbury
41338:55Jon MansfieldV50M  Tewkesbury AC
42638:58Mark GardinerV45M  Tewkesbury TC/Tewkesbury Allrunners/Tewkesbury AC
43739:04Mike SmithV45M  Bourton
44439:06Ian GilesV50M  Cheltenham
45239:15Alan PittV55M  Stroud
46 39:18Oliver HazelV35M  Running Somewhere Else
47 39:24Matthew EvansSENM  Cheltenham/Leeds Uni
48539:34David MandevilleV50M   
49 39:40George RobinsonV35M  Stroud
50640:26David GresswellV50M  Gloucester
51740:45David DurdenV50M  Dursley/Gloucester
52840:51Stephen HaleV40M  Severn
53140:55Tony WoolridgeV65M  Dursley RC
54340:58Jim GoddenV55M   
55 41:08Nigel SankeyV35M  Dursley
56941:20Matt PowellV40M  Gloucester/Unattached
571041:39Scott Sinclair BerryV40M  Forest of Dean
58441:39Peter ChafferV55M  Dursley
59841:56David WoodV50M  Dursley
60842:04Michael StevensonV45M  Stroud & District AC
611142:12Vlad VeriglarV40M  Tewkesbury AC
62942:40Adam TavnerV45M  Stroud
631042:41Ed EldertonV45M  Tockington trotters
64 42:46Robin GoodwillV35M  Bourton
65242:54Daley ArthurV65M  Gloucester AC
66943:49Richard PittsV50M  Dursley
67844:04Andrew McPeakeU20M Paul de-CampsGloucester/Plymouth Uni
68 44:14Pablo PerezSENM  Tockington trotters
69144:20Peter ClardyV60M  Bourton
70244:30Michael StrangeV60M  Forest of Dean
711144:35Moray SloanV45M  Thornbury RC
721244:37Dan GillV40M  Tockington trotters
73344:41Nick LangridgeV65M  Thornbury
741244:47Chris LomaxV45M  Bourton
75 45:11Gary FraserV35M  Gloucester
761345:16Ben HortopV45M  Tockington trotters
77 45:31Michael ThomasV35M  Dursley
78 45:33Sean UnderwoodV35M  Thornbury
791345:42Tim InehamV40M  Cirencester AC
801445:48Kevin ArnoldV45M  Thornbury/Army
811445:50Ben MontillaV40M Norman LaneLondon Heathside/Bourton
821545:55Bruce NewmanV40M  Tockington trotters
831646:07Ian EvansV40M  Thornbury
84 46:08Martin CoyleSENM   
85 46:28Paul BennettSENM  Bitton
861746:28Terry KirbyV40M  Bitton
871846:39Chris DavisV40M  Gloucester AC
881946:46Amar PatelV40M  Gloucester
892047:05Nicholas BrainV40M  Bitton
90547:13Dorian MattsV55M  Cirencester AC
911547:19Alan VennV45M  Stroud
92348:23Alan John RobertsonV60M  Forest of Dean
93650:04David GarnettV55M  Almost Athletes
94451:06John Derek GibsonV60M  Bourton
95452:18Mike BennewitzV65M  Thornbury
961052:57Chris DryV50M  Bourton
971653:07Jonathan EdgeV45M  Tockington trotters
98754:32Lewis SaundersV55M  Stroud
99 54:41Anthony YatesSENM  Thornbury RC
1002156:18Alex MurrayV40M  Tockington trotters
101162:17Bernard CartlidgeV70M  Bourton
102262:17Norman LaneV70M  Bourton
 
4.8KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1117:49Noah LambertU17M2Christopher BrownStroud
2218:07Matthew DwerryhouseU17M2 Cheltenham
3318:22Liam DaileyU17M1 Stroud
4418:31David BendleU17M1 Stroud
5118:33Ollie CampbellU15M  Cirencester AC
6518:41George HawthorneU17M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
7218:46Scott JonesU15M-1 Croft Ambrey
8619:04Oliver PowellU17M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
9719:12Callum DavisU17M2Christopher BrownStroud
10819:19Jake WarnerU17M1 Stroud
11919:38Gregory HaywardU17M1 Westbury/Yate
12319:46Joshua MorlandU15M-1 Gloucestershire Schs
13420:00Ben PowellU15M-2 Cheltenham
14520:04Edward HoldsworthU15M-2 Cheltenham
15620:05Zachary Summers-CameronU15M-2 Cheltenham
16720:06Jake AstorU15M-1 Bourton
17820:17Charlie HoskingU15M-2 Stroud
181020:26Sebastian ClarkeU17M1Paul de-CampsGloucester
19920:48Oliver DohertyU15M-1 Cheltenham
201021:16Fergal HiamU15M  Running Revolutions
211121:28Robbie HughesU17M  Bourton Roadrunners
221122:49Sam CookU15M-2 Cirencester
231223:17Ceredig JonesU15M  Running Revolutions
241325:27Harvey SawyerU15M-1 Bourton
 
5.9KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1124:41Zoe WassellU20W Christopher FrapwellStroud/Loughborough Students
2226:42Bethan MoorU20W Paul de-CampsGloucester
3 26:58Stephanie LaneSENW  Bourton
4127:19Jane WassellV50W  Stroud/Cirencester
5127:23Samantha HarrisV35W  Forest of Dean
6 27:31Karlien HeyrmanSENW  CLC Striders
7327:46Amelia ErringtonU20W  Stroud
8427:53Emily ChandlerU20W  Stroud
9227:57Patricia SturgessV35W  CLC Striders
10528:00Victoria PriceU20W Christopher BrownStroud
11128:06Jo FifieldV40W Christopher FrapwellStroud
12628:08Chloe WheelerU20W  Forest of Dean
13328:14Helen KnightV35W  CLC Striders
14428:27Anna MidgleyV35W  Gloucester
15 29:09Charlotte McGloneSENW  Gloucester
16129:17Catherine RobertsV45W  Forest of Dean
17229:25Amanda SteerV45W Brendan WardCLC Striders/Worcester
18229:34Diana DeeV50W  Highworth
19229:47Joanne EmersonV40W  Thornbury RC
20329:51Margaret JohnsonV50W  Dursley
21330:11Gillian TavnerV45W  Stroud
22430:16Tina WickensV45W  Gloucester
23 30:34Lizzie WilliamsSENW  Thornbury RC
24331:08Colette JacksonV40W  Thornbury
25531:38Michelle StarkV45W Arthur DaleyGloucester
26132:14Alice LewisV55W  Dursley
27532:31Donna SheenV35W  Forest of Dean
28232:45Clare WattV55W  Thornbury/Thornbury Running Club
29733:04Tamsin CarpenterU20W  Cheltenham
30 33:14Elizabeth ThomasSENW  Cirencester
31633:58Angela BushellV45W  Thornbury
32134:03Jacqui WyndsV60W  Forest of Dean
33734:16Claire HaworthV45W  Tockington trotters
34134:26Carole CowleyV65W  Tewkesbury RC
35 36:41Katy ShoesmithSENW  Bitton
36237:21Barbara ThomasV60W  Cirencester
37437:23Jo LittlejohnV40W  Tockington trotters
38337:53Pamela WheelerV60W  Cirencester
39 37:57Charlotte HallSENW Arthur DaleyGloucester
40538:39Tanya SheasbyV40W  Tockington trotters
41339:25Helen MannersV55W  Cirencester
42240:56Ruth FulfordV70W  Cirencester
43148:33Eileen HieronV75W  Dursley
44448:40Karen EadonV50W  Dursley
4.8KXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1120:29Lydia AttwellU15W-1Christopher BrownStroud
2221:02Matilda AshleyU15W-2Kerry NewellGloucester
3121:35Merryn HiltonU17W1 Stroud
4221:49Ellie MortimerU17W2 Stroud
5321:58Grace TavnerU15W-1 Stroud
6422:13Bethan PowellU15W-1 Gloucester
7522:16Isobel ParnabyU15W-1 Stroud
8622:26Kaitlyn SheppardU15W-2Kevin SheppardCheltenham
9723:07Anaya PowisU15W-1 Stroud/Tri Team Gloucester
10823:18Lucy JefferyU15W-2 Gloucester
11923:20Katherine MillsU15W-2 Gloucester
12323:24Natalie Ashley-TowellU17W2Paul de-CampsGloucester
13423:28Laura McPeakeU17W2Kerry NewellGloucester
14523:32Emma QuekettU17W1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
15623:37Emily FieldU17W1 Bourton
161023:37Tanwen BirdU15W-2 Stroud
171123:47Emma BendleU15W-2 Stroud
18724:25Katerina HorrocksU17W2 Cheltenham
191225:15Helena WestU15W-2 Bourton
20826:46Gabriella JonesU17W2 Bourton
211327:01Sophie JohnsonU15W-1 Gloucester
221428:09Megan WithamU15W-2Phil LuckerYate
231530:06Amy BatemanU15W  Running Revolutions
 
2KXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:52Henry SheffieldU13M12 Cirencester
2 8:24James BagotU11M11 Swindon
3 8:29Thomas DartonU11M11Phil LuckerSouth Glos
4 8:37George BloomfieldU11M  Running Revolutions
5 8:40Tristan WatkinsU11M11Phil LuckerSouth Glos
6 8:42Michael AstorU11M9 Bourton
7 8:44Henry PackhamU11M   
8 8:45Arnold MargrettsU11M11 Gloucester
9 8:49Finn SoutterU11M11 Cheltenham
10 8:50Matthew PowellU11M10 Forest of Dean
11 8:54Kian DeeU11M11 Highworth
12 9:00Edward GlanvilleU11M11 Cheltenham
13 9:04Tom WilliamsU13M12 Cirencester
14 9:07Jack TanskiU13M12 Cheltenham
15 9:08Zac HumphriesU11M11 Cirencester
16 9:15Billy RoweU11M   
17 9:20Ethan LeansteyU11M  Running Revolutions
18 9:22Sebastian ForrestU11M11 Cirencester
19 9:23Zac HatcherU11M11 Cheltenham
20 9:25Adam SearleU11M   
21 9:28Samuel BadcockU11M   
22 9:30Henry WatsonU11M11 South Glos
23 9:32Alex CollinU11M   
24 9:33Harry LuckerU11M  Running Revolutions
25 9:36Joshua PowellU11M9 Forest of Dean
26 9:37Edwyn PetrieU13M  Cheltenham
27 9:38Sam WilsonU11M  Cotswold Allrunners
28 9:41Ben MandevilleU11M   
29 9:46Edward JonesU11M11 Bourton
30 9:51Edward SladeU11M  Running Revolutions
31 9:52Adam JacksonU11M  Running Revolutions
32 9:55Harry BloomfieldU11M  Running Revolutions
33 9:59Ben BatterhamU11M  Cotswold Allrunners
34 10:35Toby LittlejohnU11M   
35 10:39Alex BatterhamU11M  Cotswold Allrunners
36 10:40Barney BishopU11M   
37 10:47James PackhamU11M   
38 11:08Seth LawsonU11M   
39 11:13Ethan WoodwardU11M  Cheltenham
2KXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:50Ellis WoolleyU11W11 Cheltenham
2 8:58Evie HendersonU11W  Cheltenham & County Harriers
3 9:04Georgia HowellU11W10 Cheltenham
4 9:22Milly FosterU13W12 Cheltenham
5 9:27Alice StalbergU11W11Elliot PrinceCheltenham
6 9:35Fiona ChapmanU11W10 Forest of Dean
7 9:36Khaya SwaineU11W11 Cirencester
8 9:37Becky LongmanU11W  Running Revolutions
9 9:38Amy BondU11W  Stroud & District AC
10 9:38Caitlin WatsonU11W11 Cirencester
11 9:44Caitlin WithamU13W12Phil LuckerYate
12 9:49Olivia LarkmanU11W   
13 9:50Kaya PrioveU11W   
14 9:54Izzy MerrimanU11W  Stroud & District AC
15 9:58Meg LloydU11W  Swindon Harriers
16 10:03Abigail BarnettU11W11 Bourton
17 10:07Alissa GoringU11W   
18 10:16Isabella MonkU11W  Stroud & District AC
Page: 1 2