Start Fitness Gwent League (inc South & West Wales Championships & BA Cross Challenge) External Results
Cardiff
14 Oct 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
6.4KXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:04Jake HeywardU20M2James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni
2 18:10Tom MortimerU20M2Christopher BrownStroud/Loughborough Students
3 18:14Luke PriorU20M3Simon PriorAldershot, Farnham & District/Yeovil/St. Mary's Un
4 18:30Zakariya MahamedU17M-1Peter HaynesSouthampton
5 18:49Jake SmithU20M3James ThieExeter/Cardiff Met Uni/Axe Valley
6 18:50Dominic SmithU20M1Kevin TobinSwansea
7 19:00Alex BrownU20M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers
8 19:09Alex HampsonU20M3 Cambridge & Coleridge
9 19:13Hugh SadlerU20M1David BedwellBristol & West
10 19:20Jac SmithU20M2Sean PriceCardiff
11 19:21Oliver DickinsonU20M2Simon PriorWells City
12 19:30Jordan WoodU20M2 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni
13 19:32Thomas Bourne U20M  Wimbourne AC
14 19:41James HeneghanU20M2Nick AndersonWinchester/Cardiff Uni
15 19:47Joe GentryU20M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
16 19:50Elliot LawrenceU20M1Kevin TobinSwansea
17 20:08Guy Evans-Haggerty U20M  Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
18 20:42Cameron AllanU20M1Cameron AllanDurham/Moray
19 20:53Ben Tull U20M  Cardiff Met Uni
20 21:02Sam CurwenU20M3Tim FryCardiff/Worcester Uni
21 21:21Jonny Oakley U20M  Millfield School
22 21:54Donovan Williams-HaleU20M1Steve BraceBridgend
23 22:10Samuel David MartinU20M1Kevin TobinSwansea
24 22:21Joshua Hutching U20M  Bridgend AC
25 22:52Lloyd CottrellU20M3 Lliswerry
26 23:11William ForsterU20M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Cardiff Met Uni
27 23:12Matthew VerranU20M2 Cardiff
28 23:58Jake Broke SmithU20M  Pontypridd Roadents
6.4KXC M65
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1126:29Michael CranwellV65M2 Les Croupiers
2127:30Gordon OrmeV75M11 Birchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen/Welsh Masters
3227:43David SmoutV65M4 Parc Bryn Bach
4328:01Tom BurgessV65M3 South West Vets/Bristol & West/Team Bath
5129:34Peter MoodyV70M10 Carmarthen
6429:51Geoffrey TruemanV65M2 Stroud/Midland Masters
7230:07Brian GoughV75M12 Pontypridd (Roadents)
8530:29John PlainV65M5 Les Croupiers
9230:36Ralph DaveyV70M9 Les Croupiers
10634:44Alan PerkinsV65M2 Port Talbot
11335:08Michael LewisV75M12 Parc Bryn Bach
12335:24Geoffrey BaylissV70M7 Chepstow H
13736:17Geoff WrightV65M4 Les Croupiers
14436:52Jeff AstonV70M6 Les Croupiers
15838:04Ian SwansonV65M3 Port Talbot
16938:44Tim WebbV65M4 Pegasus RC
17439:08Sydney WheelerV75M15 Chepstow H
181046:19Robert BrownV65M3 Chepstow H
6.4KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:39Jessica JuddU23W Mick JuddChelmsford/Loughborough Students
2 19:40Verity OckendenSENW Tony HouchinSwansea/Lamar Uni
3 19:44Charlotte ArterSENW  Cardiff/Eden Runners
4 19:58Phoebe LawU23W Mick WoodsKingston & Poly/St. Mary's Uni
5 20:12Nicole TaylorU23W Richard OwenTonbridge/Brighton Uni
6 20:24Lily PartridgeSENW Lily PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District
7120:25Jane PotterV35W  Charnwood
8120:30Victoria KnightV40W  Cambridge & Coleridge
9 20:34Naomi TaschimowitzSENW Charlotte FisherShaftesbury Barnet/UCL
10 20:40Katie IngleU23W Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield
11 20:48Becky StrawU23W Bud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni
12221:00Ruth BarnesV35W Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
13321:11Juliet PotterV35W Roy StowellCharnwood
14 21:14Natasha CockramSENW Natasha CockramMicky Morris Racing Team
15 21:17Floren ScraftonSENW Sally StrawYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxford Uni
16 21:35Sophie CowperSENW Gary WarhurstRotherham
17 21:49Sian EdwardsSENW  Swansea/Corby
18 21:58Emily LagomarsinoSENW  San Domenico/Cardiff Uni
19222:01Louise RuddV40W David TurnbullStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters
20 22:16Natalie GriffithsSENW Keith BrackstoneBristol & West
21322:22Katherine MatthewsV40W  Chepstow H
22 22:35Rachel DohertySENW  Higham
23 22:38Vicky JacksonSENW Kevin TobinSwansea
24 22:39Lauren HallSENW Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Army
25 22:41M NewberrySENW  Bristol and West Athletic Club
26422:44Sally JuddV40W Mick JuddChelmsford
27 22:45Emily BrownSENW Darrell MaynardCardiff/Royal Air Force/Cardiff Met Uni
28422:49C TrebleV35W  Westbury Harriers
29 22:51Camilla BarnesSENW Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Uni
30522:52Fiona BussellV35W  San Domenico
31 22:55Rachael DunnU23W John LeesEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni
32 22:57Emma WookeySENW  Lliswerry
33622:58Katie BeecherV35W  Les Croupiers/Civil Service
34123:08Sandra ChipperV45W  Lliswerry
35 23:15Kelly DicksSENW  Great Western
36 23:17Hannah PollakSENW Steve MannSan Domenico
37 23:18Kate DrewU23W Charlotte FisherTaunton/Cardiff Uni
38723:21Helen MarshallV35W  Swansea
39 23:32Rachel DaviesSENW Kevin EvansAmman Valley
40 23:33G Roche-ClarkSENW  Bridgend Athletic Club
41523:35Joanne GallagherV40W Steve HollierClevedon
42 23:38Nicky CollinSENW  Lliswerry
43823:42Llinos JonesV35W Kevin EvansAmman Valley
44 23:43C O'DonohoeSENW  Bristol and West Athletic Club
45923:43K HughesV35W  Westbury Harriers
461023:46Julia BelyavinV35W  Bristol & West
47 23:47Imogen PeckSENW  Bristol & West
48 23:54A NewtonSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
49123:54Sarah EverittV50W David TaylorBristol & West/Welsh Masters
50 24:00Daisy MummeryU23W  Bristol Uni/Bristol & West
51224:02Clare JolliffeV50W David TaylorBristol & West
52 24:06Jemima OsbornSENW  Swansea/Cardiff Uni/West Wales
53 24:08Ana Maria Duran-MingoSENW  Aberdeen/Bristol & West/Spain
54 24:11Helen OliverSENW  Les Croupiers
55 24:15Clara EvansSENW Clara EvansCardiff/Hereford
56224:25Julie SkinnerV45W  Swansea
571124:27Sally WilderV35W  San Domenico
581224:27Georgie ParnellV35W  Chepstow H/Newport
59 24:31Hannah WilliamsSENW  Parc Bryn Bach
60 24:32Heddwen DanielSENW  Cardiff
61 24:32Bethan FrancisSENW Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
621324:33Kirstie Hamilton-JamesV40W  Westbury
63624:34Helen-Marie DaviesV40W  Swansea
64324:38Niki MorganV50W  Chepstow H
651424:39Georgie DandoV35W  Bridgend
66724:41Wendy PriceV35W  Carmarthen
67324:44Jennifer StevensonV45W  Westbury
68824:57Deborah GloverV40W  Wells City/Yeovil Town
691524:57Veryan CranstonV40W  Avon Valley
70 24:58Molly ChiltonSENW  Bristol & West
71 25:04S CumminsSENW  Westbury Harriers
72 25:12Sian KirkSENW  Swansea
73 25:16C MilesSENW  Run4All Neath
74 25:17Heledd RobertsSENW  San Domenico
75 25:20D MorrisSENW  Brecon Athletic Club
76425:22Nicola JukesV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
77 25:22Louise WadeSENW  Great Western
78925:28Claire JacobsV40W  Les Croupiers
79 25:33Laura PankhurstSENW  Bristol & West
80125:33T AllenV55W  Bristol and West Athletic Club
81225:33Trish RobsonV55W  Westbury
82425:35L Jones-EvansV50W  Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.
83525:37Libby CreesV45W  Les Croupiers
841625:39Hazel CravenV35W  Les Croupiers
85625:39Lisa JeffreyV45W  Chepstow H
86 25:41A DumaynSENW  Lliswerry Runners
871025:45Julie CashellV40W  Parc Bryn Bach
88525:48Susan WatsonV50W  Les Croupiers
891725:50Jayne PembleV45W  Westbury
90625:55Lou SummersV50W  Pont-Y-Pwl
91 26:01Abigayle Goodrick-LathamU23W  Swansea/Swansea Uni
92 26:01Zoe DobbsSENW  Penarth & Dinas
93 26:07M HolmesSENW  Caerleon Running Club
941826:10Katie HooperV35W  North Somerset
951926:11J Van-BeijnumV35W  Les Croupiers Running Club
96 26:13J HeibrockSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
972026:13E WoodworthV35W  Westbury Harriers
98726:15Gina HardmanV45W  Bridgend
99126:18Ann EvansV60W  Merthyr
100826:19Catherine TailbyV45W  Penarth & Dinas
1012126:19Tamsin ChickV35W Tamsin ChickWestbury
102726:21Mary Anthony (was Bowen Rees)V55W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
103 26:22Alice SmithU23W  Great Western
104 26:23Emma JolliffeSENW David TaylorBristol & West
105 26:24Liz MayV35W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
106926:24Keri JonesV45W Nicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach/Royal Air Force
1072226:24Aine KennyV35W  Les Croupiers
108 26:25R GiancolaSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
109826:28Judith OakleyV50W  Vegan
1101026:30J Morgan-RolfeV45W  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
111926:32Maria AnthonyV50W  Chepstow H
112 26:33Elin DaviesU23W Kevin TobinSwansea/UWE
113 26:34B CantrellSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
114 26:35Aileen LyonsSENW  Les Croupiers
115 26:35S FlynnSENW  White Rock Runners
116 26:40B HuckettSENW  Westbury Harriers
1171126:40Carol Frances ReesV45W  Les Croupiers
1181026:43Rosey MushensV50W  Bristol & West
1192326:44Sarah LauderV35W  Lliswerry
120 26:48H LikeSENW  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
1212426:49Elaine FergusonV35W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
1221126:52Fleur CockleyV40W  Bristol & West
123 26:54Hannah PrettySENW  Cardiff
1241226:56Rachel MatthewsV40W  Cardiff/Welsh Masters
1252526:58Catherine MillsV35W  Great Western
1262626:59K PriorV35W  Wells City Harriers
1271326:59Vicky JonesV40W  Aberdare Valley
128 27:00Rebecca FoleySENW  Parc Bryn Bach
129 27:03Nicola OldroydSENW  Bristol & West
1301227:07Sharon NewellV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
1311427:09Mandy MorrisV40W  Port Talbot
132 27:14H NewmanSENW  Avon Valley Runners
133 27:14Megan PoulsonSENW  San Domenico
134 27:14K SutcliffeSENW  Great Western Runners
1351527:14Caryl Williams-FordV40W  Sospan
1362727:17Rachel BowenV40W  Lliswerry
1371127:18Antonia GooderV50W  Bristol & West
1381227:21Lisa ClearyV50W  Penarth & Dinas
139 27:21Lauren JohnstonSENW  Great Western
1402827:21L HuntV35W  Penarth and Dinas Runners
141 27:22J BennettSENW  University of Wales - Swansea
1422927:22Alison OsborneV35W  Westbury
143 27:24Aimee FergusonSENW  Aberdare Valley
1441327:25Nina BrocklebankV45W  Swansea
1453027:26Ruth CannV35W  Penarth & Dinas
146 27:32R EvansSENW  Run4All Neath
147 27:33Rebecca NewtonSENW  Cardiff Triathletes
1481427:33Jan MorrisV45W  Chepstow H
1493127:35Marina WrightV35W  Lliswerry
1503227:38S CooteV35W  Parc Bryn Bach Runners
1511527:39Sarah McCarthyV45W  Les Croupiers
152 27:44Cadie HibberdU23W Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Cardiff Uni
153 27:47Katy LuffV35W  Caldicot
154327:48Linda WoodlandV55W  Port Talbot
1551627:50Clare EskellV50W  Westbury
1561727:50A-M HarrisV45W  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
1573327:51R JenkinsV35W  Cardiff Triathletes
1581827:51Lolly EvansV45W  Les Croupiers
1593427:54S ThorneV35W  Westbury Harriers
160427:55Julie ScholeyV55W  Les Croupiers
161 27:57Victoria BelcherSENW Michael AdamsNewport
1621328:00Andrea HurmanV50W  Penarth & Dinas
1631628:01Susan BowesV40W  Les Croupiers
1641728:03H ClarkeV40W  Bristol and West Athletic Club
1651828:14Sarah JeremiahV40W  Parc Bryn Bach
1661928:18Clare GriffithsV45W  Merthyr/Unattached
167 28:20S RobbinsSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
1683528:23E BradbrookV35W  Westbury Harriers
1693628:24Jenny MartinV35W  Les Croupiers
170 28:26Bethan FordSENW  Pontypridd (Roadents)
1712028:31J ShahV45W  Women Running Penarth
1721928:34Sue KingdonV55W  Avon Valley
173528:34Jeanette JenkinsV55W  Fairwater
174628:36F DaviesV55W  Pontypridd Athletic Club
1752128:39Melissa PearceV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
1762228:40Ruth DeardsV45W  Celtic Tri/Les Croupiers
177728:43Alison HurfordV55W  Bristol & West/Veterans
1783728:44Gemma HewittV35W  Forest of Dean
179 28:45Catrin BatesV35W  Penarth & Dinas
180 28:46K McDonaldSENW  Women Running Penarth
181828:47Sian PhillipsV55W  Swansea
182928:48Anneke BullV55W  Westbury
183128:58Shirley HumeV65W  Westbury
184 29:05E TracySENW  Caldicot Running Club
1853829:07Marcia GouveiaV35W  San Domenico
186 29:10Grace NewbouldSENW  Women Running Penarth
1873929:11L HockeyV35W  White Rock Runners
1882029:12Michelle AmblinV40W  Les Croupiers
1892329:13Lesley EvansV45W  Bristol & West
1902429:14Gabriella GreenV45W  Les Croupiers
1912529:16Helen SawyerV50W  Westbury
192 29:18H SpelimanSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
193 29:22B Wynne-JonesSENW  White Rock Runners
1942129:25Jane AshV40W  Les Croupiers
195 29:26Melanie MossSENW  Bristol & West
1962629:28S SofazaV45W  Westbury Harriers
1974029:28L Rees-JamesV35W  Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club
198 29:31Bethan ApglynSENW  Penarth & Dinas
1991429:42Yvonne BullenV50W  Les Croupiers
2002229:49Nicola SinclairV40W  Lliswerry
2012729:52Henrietta AnsteyV45W Nick HarrisBristol & West
2021029:52S WoodsV55W  Parc Bryn Bach Runners
2034129:56Helen GriffithsV35W  Penarth & Dinas
2044229:57K ParkerV35W  Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.
Page: 1 2