Start Fitness Gwent League External Results
Brecon
11 Nov 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
5.7KXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:26Oliver DickinsonU20M2Simon PriorWells City
2 20:43Elliot LawrenceU20M1Kevin TobinSwansea
3 21:06Jordan WoodU20M2 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni
4 21:14Felix RusbyU20M3 Wells City/Yeovil/Bristol Uni
5 21:32Ben TullU20M  Cardiff Met Uni
6 21:55Will StockleyU20M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs
7 22:05Sam CurwenU20M3Tim FryCardiff/Worcester Uni
8 22:14Owen LockeU20M1Darryn McAteeNewport
9 23:27Callum Jay StoneU20M1 Cardiff
10 24:04Joshua HutchingU20M  Bridgend AC
11 24:22Matthew VerranU20M2 Cardiff
12 26:18Antonio PeacockU20M1Liz DaviesCardiff
5.7KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:24Abdi HasanU17M1Pat GallagherYate/Westbury
2 20:42Larry RyanU17M2 Cardiff
3 20:54Jackson MountfordU17M2Darryn McAteeNewport
4 20:59Spencer SmithU17M1Michael AdamsNewport
5 21:12Morgan JamesU17M  Cardiff AAC
6 21:16Joseph ReardonU15M-1Phil BanningAberdare Valley
7 21:29Ben RawlinsU17M2 Westbury/SGS Bristol Academy of Sport
8 21:42Niall ThorneU17M2Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
9 21:42Aidan NobleU17M2 Yate/Westbury
10 21:50Liam GriffithsU17M1Sean PriceAberdare Valley
11 21:51James PenroseU17M1Paul HillCardiff Archers
12 22:06Sean BarryU17M2 Team Bath
13 22:14Otto CoppingU17M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath
14 22:16Brychan Price-DaviesU17M2Derek OsborneBrecon
15 22:18Dafyd JayU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
16 22:22Dylan NazarethU17M2Paul HillCardiff Archers
17 22:35Gregory HaywardU17M1 Westbury/Yate
18 22:38Jake SevilleU17M1Darryn McAteeNewport
19 22:56Remi AdebiyiU17M2Darryn McAteeNewport
20 23:02Joel PriceU17M1Luke MorrisBlaenau Gwent
21 23:10Iestyn EdwardsU17M1Mark GoldCardiff
22 23:15Daniel AustinU17M2 Cardiff Archers
23 23:16Iwan GardnerU17M  Aberdare Valley AAC
24 23:17Evan Price-DaviesU17M2Derek OsborneBrecon
25 23:25David LockeU17M1Darryn McAteeNewport
26 23:32William ArnoldU17M1 Swansea
27 23:36Ben SmithU17M1Sean PriceAberdare Valley
28 23:41James GoldU17M1Mark GoldCardiff
29 23:52Nathan MarchantU17M1 Bristol & West
30 23:58William CheekU17M1Julian EmeryNorth Somerset
31 24:05Robert KeikuthU17M1 Bristol & West
32 24:07Callum CampionU17M1 Llanelli
33 24:29Oliver PennisonU17M  Forest Of Dean
34 24:37Fred StewartU17M  Westbury Harriers
35 24:39Hugh TarrenU17M2 Westbury
36 24:40Jacob FaulknerU17M1 North Somerset
37 25:04Callum RussellU17M2 Cardiff
38 25:20Matt HumphreysU17M1Matt HumphreysRhondda
39 25:28Emyr ThomasU17M2 Newport
40 25:38Adam KilgourU17M  Westbury Harriers
41 25:48Keith HaroldU17M2 Cardiff
42 26:19Tomos JonesU17M1 Aberdare Valley
43 26:20Bradney ParleU17M2 Merthyr
44 26:32Luke GawthornU17M2Darryn McAteeNewport
45 28:10Callum SchofieldU17M2 Parc Bryn Bach
46 29:59Joshua ThorneU17M1 Avon Valley
47 32:11Luke SladeU17M1 Avon Valley
5.7KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:39Alaw Beynon-ThomasSENW Kevin EvansSwansea/Cardiff Uni
2122:52K MatthewsV35W  Chepstow Harriers
3 23:07Emily LagomarsinoSENW  San Domenico/Cardiff Uni
4 23:09Vicky JacksonSENW Kevin TobinSwansea
5 23:15Alice TaylorSENW  Cheltenham
6 23:39M NewberrySENW  Bristol and West Athletic Club
7 23:46Clara EvansSENW Clara EvansCardiff/Hereford
8223:46Llinos JonesV35W Kevin EvansAmman Valley
9 23:53Rachel DaviesSENW Kevin EvansAmman Valley
10123:59Sandra ChipperV45W  Lliswerry
11 24:03Natalie GriffithsSENW Keith BrackstoneBristol & West
12 24:05A PartridgeSENW  Bristol and West Athletic Club
13 24:20C O'DonohoeSENW  Bristol and West Athletic Club
14324:22Helen MarshallV35W  Swansea
15 24:24Lauren CooperSENW Nicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni
16 24:30Faye JohnsonSENW  Pont-Y-Pwl
17 24:33Imogen PeckSENW  Bristol & West
18 24:38Nicky CollinSENW  Lliswerry
19 24:42Chloe DooleyU20W Andrew CarterVale Royal/Cardiff Uni
20 24:46Kelly DicksSENW  Great Western
21 24:47Fiona MarksSENW Keith BrackstoneBristol & West
22424:53Georgie ParnellV35W  Chepstow H/Newport
23124:54Sarah EverittV50W David TaylorBristol & West/Welsh Masters
24 24:59Emma WookeySENW  Lliswerry
25525:05K HughesV35W  Westbury Harriers
26 25:07Ana Maria Duran-MingoSENW  Aberdeen/Bristol & West/Spain
27625:14K Hamilton-jamesV35W  Westbury Harriers
28225:19Clare JolliffeV50W David TaylorBristol & West
29 25:21Bethan FrancisSENW Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
30725:22Wendy PriceV35W  Carmarthen
31825:24Sally WilderV35W  San Domenico
32 25:29Ellen HarrisonSENW  Bristol & West/Bristol Uni/Beverley
33925:36V CransonV35W  Avon Valley Runners
341025:40Liz DaviesV35W Liz DaviesCardiff/Sutton Runners
35125:41Claire BruceV40W  Les Croupiers
36225:48Nicola JukesV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
371125:51Ceri BartleyV35W  Pont-Y-Pwl
38 25:56Naomi AylwinSENW  Bristol & West
39 25:59Antoinette DumayneSENW  Lliswerry/Swansea Uni
401226:07Georgie DandoV35W  Bridgend
41 26:09Ha nnah WilliamsSENW  Parc Bryn Bach Runners
42 26:10Sian KirkSENW  Swansea
43 26:10C DaviesSENW  Sarn Helen Orienteering & R C
441326:15Jayne PembleV45W  Westbury
45126:16T AllenV55W  Bristol and West Athletic Club
46 26:21Helen OliverSENW  Les Croupiers
47 26:21Molly ChiltonSENW  Bristol & West
48326:25Jennifer StevensonV45W  Westbury
49 26:33Donna MorrisSENW  Brecon
501426:34Lisa GriffinV35W  Pont-Y-Pwl
51 26:35Caitlin PeersU23W  Cardiff Uni
52326:36Lou SummersV50W  Pont-Y-Pwl
53 26:37Heledd RobertsSENW  San Domenico
54 26:39L LafreniereSENW  University of Wales - Swansea
551526:41V WatersV35W  Westbury Harriers
56426:42Diane BrownhillV45W  Swansea
57 26:43J HeibrockSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
581626:44Victoria WatkinsV35W  Black Pear Joggers/Worcester/Welsh Masters
59526:51Lisa JeffreyV45W  Chepstow H
60 26:54J PottsSENW  University of the West of England
611726:56A RogersV35W  Westbury Harriers
62626:58Louise Jones-EvansV45W  Carmarthen
63 27:06H LikeSENW  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
64 27:07H NewmanSENW  Avon Valley Runners
65227:08Rachel LewisV40W  Parc Bryn Bach
66727:10Sharon NewellV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
671827:12K WallV35W  Islwyn Running Club
681927:13Tamsin ChickV35W Tamsin ChickWestbury
69 27:17R GiancolaSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
70827:18Clare WoodV45W  Avon Valley
71927:19Gina HardmanV45W  Bridgend
721027:20Catherine TailbyV45W  Penarth & Dinas
732027:20Janneke van BeijnumV35W  Sale Harriers Manchester/Netherlands
74 27:21Bethan GriffithsSENW  White Rock
75 27:23Danielle PhillipsSENW  Parc Bryn Bach
76 27:26Alice SmithU23W  Great Western
77327:26Fleur CockleyV40W  Bristol & West
78 27:28A Goodrick-LathanSENW  University of Wales - Swansea
792127:29Hazel CravenV35W  Les Croupiers
80427:32Susan WatsonV50W  Les Croupiers
811127:35Lisa JonesV45W  Aberdare Valley
82 27:36Rebecca FoleySENW  Parc Bryn Bach
83 27:38A FordSENW  Bristol and West Athletic Club
842227:39Elaine FergusonV35W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
85227:40Mary Anthony (was Bowen Rees)V55W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
86 27:42Hannah PrettySENW  Cardiff
87 27:48L StentSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
88 27:49Michelle FlynnSENW  White Rock
89527:54J Morgan-RolfeV50W  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
902327:57Catherine MillsV35W  Great Western
91 27:59Nicola OldroydSENW  Bristol & West
921228:00Keri JonesV45W Nicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach/Royal Air Force
93428:01Vicky JonesV40W  Aberdare Valley
94 28:05E PriceSENW  Fairwater Runners
95 28:06Delyth WilliamsSENW  San Domenico
96628:06Antonia GooderV50W  Bristol & West
97 28:06Z CarringtonSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
982428:07Liz MayV35W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
99 28:08B CantrellSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
100 28:12S WaltonSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
1011328:17Mandy MorrisV45W  Port Talbot
1022528:18Sarah LauderV35W  Lliswerry
103 28:19Gemma LawtonSENW  Avon Valley
104 28:20Lucy TothillU20W  Swansea/Swansea Uni
1052628:22Sarah CooteV35W  Parc Bryn Bach
106728:23R MushenV50W  Bristol and West Athletic Club
107 28:24S RobbinsSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
108 28:30Megan PoulsonSENW  San Domenico
109 28:32Katy LuffV35W  Caldicot
1102728:37Ruth CannV35W  Penarth & Dinas
111328:42Sue KingdonV55W  Avon Valley
112828:43Lisa ClearyV50W  Penarth & Dinas
1132828:47K FelsteadV35W  Islwyn Running Club
114 28:48Jenny AndersonSENW  Bristol & West
1151428:51Anne HarrisV45W  Parc Bryn Bach/Pont-Y-Pwl
116428:54Linda WoodlandV55W  Port Talbot
117528:56H ClarkeV40W  Bristol and West Athletic Club
1182928:57L HuntV35W  Penarth and Dinas Runners
119628:58Rachel BowenV40W  Lliswerry
1203029:02Kate HailsV35W  Avon Valley
1213129:03Alison OsborneV35W  Westbury
1221529:03J ShahV45W  Women Running Penarth
1231629:08C EskellV45W  Westbury Harriers
1243229:09Nicola HowlsV35W  Islwyn
125 29:10Aimee FergusonSENW  Aberdare Valley
1261729:10Lolly EvansV45W  Les Croupiers
127 29:11O CuddySENW  Cardiff University Harriers
128929:13Elaine WharmbyV50W  Pegasus RC
129 29:14C EvansSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
1301829:15Nina BrocklebankV45W  Swansea
131 29:17E Sourey (ind)SENW  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
132 29:17Elinor PhillipsSENW  Lliswerry
133529:20Jeanette JenkinsV55W  Fairwater
134 29:27E O'RiordanSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
135629:29Alison HurfordV55W  Bristol & West/Veterans
1363329:31Isobel DawsonV35W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
137729:35Riannon Sian GriffinV40W  Parc Bryn Bach
138729:42Julie ScholeyV55W  Les Croupiers
139 29:46S JonesSENW  Parc Bryn Bach Runners
140829:47He len WilliamsV40W  Parc Bryn Bach Runners
1411929:50Henrietta AnsteyV45W Nick HarrisBristol & West
142829:55Sian PhillipsV55W  Swansea
1433429:57Gemma HewittV35W  Forest of Dean
144 29:59Becky TaylorSENW  Westbury
145 30:00Laurie HigginsSENW  Brecon
146130:03Fiona DaviesV60W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
1472030:05Melissa PearceV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
148930:06Joanne Marie RyanV40W  Rhondda Valley
1491030:10Andrea HurmanV50W  Penarth & Dinas
1501030:11Michelle AmblinV40W  Les Croupiers
151 30:15R PearceSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
1523530:16K CollinsV35W  Parc Bryn Bach Runners
1532130:17H SawyerV45W  Westbury Harriers
154130:29Shirley HumeV65W  Westbury
1553630:33K CameronV35W  Fairwater Runners
1561130:35Julie CashellV40W  Parc Bryn Bach
1573730:36Rhianydd EvansV35W  Islwyn
158230:39Anne SaxenaV60W  Newport
1593830:42Jenny MartinV35W  Les Croupiers
160 30:51Lauren DaviesSENW  Bridgend
161 30:54F PryceSENW  Aberdare Valley A A C
1623930:55Lucy AveryV40W  Weston
1632230:55Beverley JonesV45W  Fairwater
1641130:57Anna HelsingV50W  Penarth & Dinas
1654031:00Lisa EricksonV35W  Pont-Y-Pwl
1664131:01Hayley CoburnV35W  Bridgend
167 31:04N KellySENW  University of Wales - Swansea
1682331:05Lesley EvansV45W  Bristol & West
169931:08S Woods (ind)V55W  Parc Bryn Bach Runners
1701231:12E BissexV40W  Pegasus Running Club Cardiff
1711231:14Yvonne BullenV50W  Les Croupiers
1724231:15Donna SheenV35W  Forest of Dean
1734331:18Claire SullivanV35W  Parc Bryn Bach
174 31:18B JonesSENW  Parc Bryn Bach Runners
1754431:21Fi LangV35W  Great Western
176 31:22Grace NewbouldSENW  Women Running Penarth
1771331:22Christine BurrenV50W  Bristol & West
178 31:24C Frank-SchultzSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
1794531:29K LynockV35W  Carmarthen & District Harriers AC
180 31:33Gemma ReeksSENW  Caldicot
181 31:39B RichardsonSENW  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
1821431:42V TurnbullV50W  Caerphilly Running Club
1831531:49Sian KhalilV50W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
184 31:52Katie JonesV35W  Caldicot
1851331:53Hannah WithersV40W  San Domenico
1862431:54Gayle SheppardV45W  Lliswerry
187 31:55L WilliamsSENW  University of Wales - Swansea
188 31:58Bethan ApglynSENW  Penarth & Dinas
1894632:00L PhillipsV35W  Westbury Harriers
1901432:01Sarah PatnettV40W  Penarth & Dinas
1914732:01Marcia GouveiaV35W  San Domenico
Page: 1 2