BMC Gold Standard External Results
Stretford
25 Jul 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 2:02.34Jonathan ThewlisSBU23MJohn NuttallRotherham/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield2:02.341:58.1
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.74Stephen BroadhurstPBU17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:58.741:52.41
21:59.51Marcus ElyPBU17M Sale Harriers Manchester1:59.411:59.41
31:59.74Robert JowettPBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:59.521:59.52
62:01.92David CattPBU20M Liverpool H2:01.922:01.92
82:03.33Russell Best U17MStephen ShawNew Marske2:01.581:55.09
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.12Paul RockliffePBSENMPaul RockliffeTrafford/Manchester Uni1:59.121:55.37
62:03.39Matthew Lloyd U17MAndy BibbyPreston2:01.641:58.40
82:04.70Jack Skeet U15M Lincoln Wellington2:03.242:00.4
800 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.79Jon Walch U20M Stockport1:58.941:57.58
52:04.13Louis ChristoforouPBU17M Leeds City2:04.132:04.13
62:04.61Ross LittlePBU15M Bury2:04.612:04.61
82:05.34David Forrester U15M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:03.341:55.7
800 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
62:08.06Kelly JohnsonPBU23W Wakefield2:08.062:05.63
92:08.72Thomas Atkinson U15MNorman PooleSpenborough2:04.991:49.31
102:10.43Michael McCartenPBU15M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:10.432:10.43
800 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
42:08.53Kate BuchanPBU23W Medway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students2:08.532:06.72
62:11.27Sarah SimmonsPBU17W Holmfirth2:11.272:11.27
72:12.22Helen SingletonPBSENWJack HoweyWakefield2:12.222:08.29
82:12.36Eilish McColganPBU17WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics/Tayside/Pitreavi2:12.362:07.8
800 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:15.07Jennifer DaviesPBU15WAndy BibbyBlackpool & Fylde2:15.072:15.07
52:16.62Heather TimminsPBU17WBill FosterWarrington AC2:16.622:14.84
62:16.71Katie Peers U17W Wakefield2:16.72:14.95
72:16.89Sophie FletcherPBU15WAndy BibbyPreston2:16.892:15.8
800 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:17.67Kathryn Arnold T46PBU23W Rugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students2:15.92:15.9
32:18.94Amy ReganPBU17W Sale Harriers Manchester2:18.942:18.0
42:19.32Jodie SpencerPBU17WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull2:19.322:13.51
52:20.69Stephanie SwiftPBU17W Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:20.692:20.69
62:20.94Kirsty Milner U20WBill FosterTrafford2:18.102:13.31
72:21.28Rheannon RainfordSBU17W Warrington AC2:21.282:19.55
82:21.42Abigail MackleyPBU15W Preston2:21.422:21.42
92:22.54Emma Bowen U15W Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:21.332:18.5
800 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:20.88Nicola PughSBSENW Trafford2:20.882:18.10
42:22.23Hannah Tart U17W Warrington AC2:19.392:19.39
800 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:32.01Megan BallPBU13W Lincoln Wellington2:32.012:21.3
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.47Andrew BrownSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:49.511:48.30
21:50.68Chris MonkPBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield/City of Sheffield1:50.601:50.21
31:50.84Rob WatkinsonSBSENM Rotherham1:50.841:48.6
41:51.28Chris BryantPBU23M Wigan & District/Sale Harriers Manchester1:51.281:50.90
51:51.82Matthew Bowser SENMMatthew BowserLincoln Wellington1:51.371:49.7
61:52.17Gregg TaylorSBSENM Trafford1:52.171:48.93
71:53.09Neil HawkinsPBSENM Stratford-upon-Avon1:53.091:53.09
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.27Conor MurphyPBU20M Naas/Ireland1:53.271:53.27
21:53.58Ricky StevensonPBU20MStephen ShawNew Marske1:53.581:49.09
31:54.36Sean DirranePBU23M Leeds City1:54.361:54.36
41:54.42Jacob HarmanPBU20MLauren StorrLeeds City1:54.421:53.26
51:54.54Steve GregoryPBU20M Lincoln Wellington1:54.541:52.68
61:54.87Mike BuntinSBSENM Tipton1:54.871:54.61
71:55.05William Strangeway U23MRob LewisLincoln Wellington1:54.271:53.33
81:58.83Henry Hammond SENM Coventry1:53.641:53.64
91:59.01Michael Sawrey U23M Trafford/Manchester Uni1:54.671:54.42
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.76James McCullyPBU20M Liverpool H1:54.761:53.80
21:55.05Liam McCullyPBU20M Liverpool H1:54.91:54.9
31:56.16Richard MorrellPBU20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:56.161:52.38
41:56.83Andy Wiles U20MDavid LowesMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers1:56.641:50.06
51:57.27Ben Lindsay U20MMick WoodsPendle1:56.111:56.11
61:58.54Peter StreetPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston1:58.541:54.81
71:58.99Christian Booker U17M Halesowen1:56.91:56.9
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.63Benjamin BrandPBU20M Manx1:56.631:56.63
21:56.64Sam EvansPBU17MKeith HoltCannock & Stafford1:56.111:49.52
31:57.17Martin ReidPBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.911:54.00
41:58.67Sam Hutchinson U17M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:58.141:56.81
51:58.81Joshua Moody U15MJoshua MoodyMatlock1:57.061:54.73
62:00.12Jamie Smith U17M City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:56.721:55.72
72:00.24Henri LawsonPBU17M Pendle1:59.221:59.22
82:02.34Jonathan ThewlisSBU23MJohn NuttallRotherham/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield2:02.341:58.1
Women 800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.50Claire TaylorSBSENW Gateshead/Loughborough Students2:13.502:11.55
22:14.95Claire DuckPBU23W City of York/York Acorn/Leeds Uni2:14.202:06.84
32:16.04Jacqueline Fairchild U20WJanet HoltTrafford2:14.062:02.09
42:16.41Victoria CurrieSBU20W Nithsdale2:16.412:15.2
52:16.86Jenna HillSBU23WAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:16.862:06.50