Westward League External Results
Plymouth
11 Feb 18

In our version the results have been presented as per the race timetable.
8.6KXC 3.2KXC 2.5KXC 1.6KXC 5.2KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
8.6KXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  31:33Phil NormanSENM Mark BraceWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon
2  31:55Aaron RichmondV35M  Bideford
3  32:20Mark JenkinV35M  Bideford
4  33:14Jordan ClayU23M Nick ClayLeighton Buzzard/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall AC
5 134:32Colin SnookV40M Alan RowlingCornwall AC
6  34:45Callum CrawfordSENM  Exeter/Loughborough Students
7  34:46Adam HollandSENM  Notfast/Tavistock
8  34:48Robert EllisSENM  Exmouth
9  35:10Jordan AndrewsSENM  Plymouth Harriers
10  35:39Callum ChoulesU20M Mark BraceNorth Devon
11 235:43Justin ThomasV40M Alan RowlingCornwall AC/South West Vets
12 135:48Paul WhearV50M  Cornwall AC
13 336:18Ian GoodingV40M  Bideford
14  36:35Alex Peyton-JonesV35M  Plymouth H
15  36:37Ryan SnellV35M Alan CoveneyExmouth
16  36:39Harry MillsSENM  Exeter
17  36:42William DaxU20M  Tavistock/Falmouth & Exeter SU
18 436:46Anthony HatchardV40M  Exmouth
19  36:53William DoldingU20M Eddie BairstowNewport & District/Exeter Uni
20 236:57Paul CreaseV45M  Okehampton
21 537:00Simon WilliamsV40M  St. Austell/Newquay & Par
22  37:05Steve FletcherSENM  Plymouth H
23  37:10Matthew BridgesU23M  Cornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU
24 137:13Tony WrightV50M  Cornwall AC
25  37:19Andrew IngleV35M  Bideford
26 637:20James TrubridgeV40M  St Petrocs Dragons
27 337:22Jamie PalmerV45M  Exmouth/South West Vets
28 237:42Martin ColwillV50M  Bideford
29 137:50Martin Exley-DeaneV55M  Tavistock
30  37:59Andre StoneU23M Jon ArmstrongBexley/Exeter Uni
31  38:05Marin BascherSENM  Exeter University
32  38:18Peter HecklesSENM David PhillipsExeter
33 338:22Neil HolmesV50M  Erme Valley
34  38:29Matt PriskSENM David PhillipsExeter
35  38:43Andrew VallanceV35M  Okehampton
36 438:55Tony DunnV50M Graeme RileyCornwall AC/Royal Navy/South West Vets
37  38:57Howard BaileySENM  Exeter
38  39:12Daniel WatlingU23M Maureen GrahamBirchfield H/Plymouth Uni
39 439:17David BeckenkrangerV45M  Plymouth Harriers
40  39:22David LobbSENM  East Cornwall/Exeter Uni
41 739:25Paul StevensV40M  St. Austell/Newquay & Par
42  39:33Rob WilliamsSENM  Plymouth Harriers
43  39:46Martin BreslanV35M  Torbay/Newton Abbot
44 239:52Richard DrageV55M Allan HerdmanTavistock/South West Vets
45 539:54Adam StobbsV45M  Exeter
46  39:55Simon YeoSENM  Tamar
47  40:04Tom BlackfordU20M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
48 840:07Steve HillV40M  Plymouth H
49 540:13Stephen BurnsV50M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
50 640:24Dave StoneV45M  Exmouth
51  40:35Nathan ElemenU23M  Enfield & Haringey/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall A
52 640:44Mark DavidsonV50M  East Cornwall
53 740:50Paul O'learyV50M  City of Plymouth
54 741:05Anthony Christian RaineV45M  Torbay/Newton Abbot
55  41:28Giuliano FormisanoU20M Neil TunstallCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Italy
56 841:29Colin PetersV50M  South Devon
57 341:46Russell MogridgeV55M  Erme Valley
58 941:57Roger VoadenV50M  Okehampton
59 942:01Tom KerrV40M  Plymouth Harriers
60  42:07Sam CroweSENM  Plymouth University
61 1042:11Mark WilliamsV45M  City of Plymouth
62 1142:23Justin FrostV40M  Plymouth Musketeers
63 1042:30Peter ChamberlainV50M  Exeter
64  42:41Harry GermanU20M  South West RR
65 1242:54Ray TewV40M  Plymouth H
66 1143:15Mac McNaghtenV50M  Exmouth
67 1243:27Richard WilsonV50M  Torrington
68 1343:33Simon AndersonV50M  City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada
69 1343:46Stephen RisdonV40M  Plymouth H
70 1444:01Paul J CarterV50M  Okehampton
71 1544:06David HarrisV50M  Tavistock
72 444:12Hugh MarsdenV55M  Exmouth
73  44:25Justin SmithV35M  Plymouth H
74 844:45Guy PetersenV45M  Tamar
75 1645:03Darren BradleyV50M  Exmouth Harriers
76  45:09Matthew WalkeyV35M  Plymouth H
77  45:16Liam HallowsU20M  Erme Valley
78  45:25Edward VarcoeV35M  Plymouth H
79  45:32Alan LedgerV35M  Newquay RR/Tiverton
80 1745:39John SelwoodV50M  Plymouth H
81 1445:53Lee BurrowsV40M  Cornwall AC
82 946:03Mark KnightV45M  St. Austell/Newquay & Par
83 546:08Richard BestV55M  Tavistock
84  46:17Oscar RignellSENM  Exeter University
85  46:22Tom PitcherSENM  Tamar
86 1846:24Nigel TrevenaV50M  Cornwall AC
87 646:34James SaundersV55M  Teignbridge
88  46:36Dave ShaldersV35M  Plymouth H
89 1547:08Nick RobinsonV40M  Torbay
90 1647:22Pete BelcherV40M  Exmouth
91  47:43Lee EastleyV35M  Erme Valley
92 147:58Ian WrightV60M Ian WrightCornwall AC/Midland Masters/South West Vets
93 1948:05Robert BeardV50M  Bodmin Road Runners/Newquay & Par
94 748:29Mike HansenV55M  Erme Valley
95 1048:57Vincent LangdonV50M  South Devon
96 2049:23Jeffrey CurdV50M  Tiverton
97 2149:33Peter RiglerV50M  Bideford
98 249:45Des WhiteV60M  Exmouth/South West Vets/Paddock Wood
99  50:01James BoylinV35M  Plymouth H
100 1750:05Andy NewcombeV40M  Erme Valley
101 1850:20Vasile-Valeriu ChiritaV40M Anthony Christian RaineTorbay/Newton Abbot
102 150:32Ken SummersV65M  Erme Valley
103 1950:32David ChurchV40M  Erme Valley
104 1151:32Stuart PageV45M  Okehampton
105  51:42Alex LeaU23M  Plymouth Musketeers
106  51:45Elliot GreatrixSENM  Plymouth University
107 251:58John HortonV70M  Newquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR
108 352:26Ian SnowV65M Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon
109 853:58Stephen BlackfordV55M  City of Plymouth/Armada
110 2254:24Keith SimpsonV55M  Torbay
111 2055:06Gary BishopV40M  Plymouth H
112  55:39Craig McguireSENM  Torbay
113 2356:25Neil HayesV50M  South Devon
114 1257:21Steve BushV45M  Plymouth Musketeers
115 361:24John DrennanV60M  South Devon
116 462:15Christopher Menlove-PlattV60M  Plymouth Musketeers
117  62:16Brennan DrewittSENM  Plymouth Musketeers
118 563:10Roger WebbV60M  South Devon
119 2164:14Andy HumberstoneV40M  Okehampton
 
3.2KXC U15
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  11:31Oliver SmartU15M2 Tavistock
2  11:48Flynn JenningsU15M2 Bideford
3  12:03Alex MoyseU15M2 Exeter
4  12:29Finley BallU15M2Geoff WilliamsNorth Devon
5  12:33Edward MitchellU15M2 Cornwall AC
6  12:37Dylan DaymanU15M1Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
7  12:48Adam LeworthyU15M1Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
8  13:06Louis ChamberlainU15M1Brian O'HareExeter
9  13:07Euan BothamU15M1 Tavistock
10  13:08Sid BaldaroU15M2 North Devon
11  13:22Isaac MurrayU15M1John KnowlesCornwall AC
121 13:42Phoebe ClarkU15W1 Exeter
13  13:50William FigesU15M2 Bideford
14  13:53Michael LambourneU15M2 Exeter
15  14:04Myles BegleyU15M1 Torbay/Newton Abbot
162 14:10April OakshottU15W2 Erme Valley
173 14:14Grace DavidsonU15W2 Newquay & Par
18  14:16Jamie FrostU15M2 Erme Valley
194 14:19Eliza BanburyU15W2Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
205 14:37Shae MilesU15W2Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
21  14:52Jamie BrewU15M1 Tavistock
226 15:30Millie AyresU15W1Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
237 15:46Catherine GrovesU15W1Christopher JefferyCornwall AC
248 16:02Charlotte TilneyU15W1 Tavistock
259 16:13Lucy CrossmanU15W2Richard CaburnTaunton/King's College Taunton
26  16:39James ScantleburyU15M1 Erme Valley
2710 16:56Emma GermanU15W2 South West RR
2811 16:59Olivia TraversU15W1Alasdair CarpenterErme Valley
2912 17:27Samidi NanayakkaraU15W2Neil ParsleyExeter
3013 17:38Lily BatesU15W2Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot
31  18:33Alexander James T20/F20U15M2 Torbay
 
2.5KXC U13M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  9:39Sam MillsU13M3 Exeter
2  9:55Zak ClemensU13M2 Cornwall AC
3  9:57George ThomasU13M3Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
4  10:02Charlie HagueU13M1 Exeter
5  10:10William PengellyU13M2Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
6  10:21Kyle PearsonU13M1Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
7  10:22James HortonU13M3 Cornwall AC
8  11:06Samuel OakshottU13M3 Erme Valley
9  11:17Samuel HartU13M3Eve BatesTorbay/Newton Abbot
10  11:22Nicolas MaczugowskiU13M1 Tavistock
11  11:33Noah BridleU13M1 Tavistock
12  11:38James FigesU13M3 Bideford
13  11:43Jacob HollandU13M1 Tavistock
14  11:47Shay McCarthyU13M2 Tamar
15  11:59Gregor NorsterU13M2 City of Plymouth
16  12:09Harley CoombesU13M2 Cornwall AC
17  12:11Sam BarnabyU13M1 South Devon
18  12:31Blake WilliamsU13M2 Newquay & Par
19  13:17Fin ThurmanU13M1 Newquay & Par
20  13:42Oliver KeetleyU13M1 Dartmouth
21  15:51Harvey BatesU13M2 Torbay/Newton Abbot
 
1.6KXC U11
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  6:23Reen Bowden-InoueU11M11 Newquay & Par
2  6:29Archie MallettU13M12 Cornwall AC
3  6:33Henry BirchallU11M11 Exeter
4  6:38William GreenwoodU11M11 Newquay & Par
5  6:40William BirchallU11M10 Exeter
6  6:42Fraser AbbissU11M11 Newquay & Par
7  6:43Ryan StevensU11M  Newquay & Par
8  6:45Nathan HellawellU11M  Torbay AC
91 6:46Holly ReidU13W12 City of Plymouth
10  6:48Ladd WilliamU11M  Taunton AC
112 6:52Georgina ClarkeU11W  St Petrocs Dragons
123 6:55Poppy NorthcottU13W12 City of Plymouth
13  7:06Stanley WoodU11M11 Exeter
14  7:07Jacca CavendishU11M  St Petrocs Dragons
15  7:08Eli Baker PikeU11M  Exeter Harriers
16  7:10Barnaby HutchingsU11M9 City of Plymouth
17  7:12Will JamesU11M  Torbay AC
18  7:18Lewis TrubridgeU11M  St Petrocs Dragons
19  7:19Jim TurnerU13M12Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
20  7:20Joshua TaylorU13M12 Torbay
214 7:22Matilda RiggottU13W12 Tavistock
22  7:26Stefan FilipU13M12 Torbay
235 7:27Daisy RowU11W  Exeter Harriers
246 7:28Piper HaffendenU11W11 Tavistock/Plymouth Coll
25  7:30Rowan CaldwellU11M   
267 7:31Freya PageU13W12 Tavistock
27  7:33Jack GraingerU11M  Exeter Harriers
28  7:34George BentonU11M  Erme Valley Harriers
298 7:35Mali HarbourU11W  St Petrocs Dragons
309 7:40Tamara DowU11W11 Exeter
3110 7:46Hollie BloxhamU11W  Tamar Trotters
3211 7:46Izzy FirthU11W  Erme Valley Harriers
33  7:49Joshua SmithU11M  Exeter
3412 7:51Lily RutlandU13W12 Torbay
35  7:52Jaden RiglerU11M11 Bideford
3613 7:55Nieve TamblynU11W  St Petrocs Dragons
37  7:56Thomas HarrisU13M12 Tavistock
3814 7:57Bella MayU13W12 Erme Valley
3915 8:03Enzo Bowden-InoueU13W  Newquay & Par
4016 8:05Penny JonesU11W11 Tavistock
4117 8:07Isabella MorrisU11W  City of Plymouth AC
4218 8:13Libby KirbyU11W  Erme Valley
43  8:17Ladd CharlieU11M  Taunton AC
44  8:24George PageU11M9 Tavistock
45  8:25Ethan TurnerU11M11 Taunton
4619 8:28Olivia ThomasU11W  City of Plymouth AC
4720 8:31Isla MainU11W  Exeter Harriers
48  8:32Jonah BridleU11M10 Tavistock
4921 8:33Ruby DavidsonU11W  Tamar Trotters
50  8:36Kian BurchU11M  Erme Valley
51  8:37Matthew GilbertSENM28 City of Plymouth
5222 8:39Millie WestwoodU11W  City of Plymouth AC
5323 8:45Phoebe TimsonU11W   
5424 8:49Sophie VarcoeU13W12 Tavistock
55  9:03Harvey JonesU11M  City of Plymouth AC
56  9:08Edward Trenam-NashU13M12 Tamar
57  9:12Daniel AdderleyU11M11 Erme Valley
5825 9:15Shola DowU11W9 Exeter
59  9:16Harry BentonU11M  Erme Valley Harriers
6026 9:22Tarka Allison KnightU11W  City of Plymouth AC
6127 9:30Erin TamblynU11W  Tamar Trotters
62  10:08Samuel BuntingU11M  Tamar Trotters
6328 10:47Grace PoveyU13W12 Torbay
6429 11:00Hannah TilneyU11W11 Tavistock
6530 11:29Olivia HellawellU11W  Torbay AC
66  12:09Harry DavisU11M  Tamar Trotters
 
5.2KXC SW
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  19:35Sam GoodchildU17M Diarmuid DeveryCornwall AC
2  19:59Abhik GuptaU17M  Cornwall AC
3  20:09Jacob McalhoneU17M  Cornwall AC
4  20:27Bradley StevensU17M  Tavistock/Cornwall Schs
5  20:47Tom BrewU17M  Tavistock
6  21:20Michael BartonU17M  Tavistock/Cornwall Schs
7  22:04Luke HopperU17M David VarneyNewquay & Par
81 22:14Heidi TregenzaSENW Peter RobinsCornwall AC
92122:26Emma SteptoV45W Alan RowlingCornwall AC
103122:41Chloe OlfordU17W  Newton Abbot
11  23:07Thomas DaviesU17M  Exeter
124 23:09Emma MartinU20W Ian KennedyWimborne/Exeter Uni
135223:12Julie DixonV45W  Bideford/South West Vets
Page: 1 2