Westward League External Results
Plymouth
11 Feb 18

In our version the results have been presented as per the race timetable.
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
8.6KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 31:33Phil NormanSENMMark BraceWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon
2 31:55Aaron RichmondV35M Bideford
3 32:20Mark JenkinV35M Bideford
4 33:14Jordan ClayU23MNick ClayLeighton Buzzard/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall AC
5134:32Colin SnookV40MAlan RowlingCornwall AC
6 34:45Callum CrawfordSENM Exeter/Loughborough Students
7 34:46Adam HollandSENM Notfast/Tavistock
8 34:48Robert EllisSENM Exmouth
9 35:10Jordan AndrewsSENM Plymouth Harriers
10 35:39Callum ChoulesU20MMark BraceNorth Devon
11235:43Justin ThomasV40MAlan RowlingCornwall AC/South West Vets
12135:48Paul WhearV50M Cornwall AC
13336:18Ian GoodingV40M Bideford
14 36:35Alex Peyton-JonesV35M Plymouth H
15 36:37Ryan SnellV35MAlan CoveneyExmouth
16 36:39Harry MillsSENM Exeter
17 36:42William DaxU20M Tavistock/Falmouth & Exeter SU
18436:46Anthony HatchardV40M Exmouth
19 36:53William DoldingU20MEddie BairstowNewport & District/Exeter Uni
20236:57Paul CreaseV45M Okehampton
21537:00Simon WilliamsV40M St. Austell/Newquay & Par
22 37:05Steve FletcherSENM Plymouth H
23 37:10Matthew BridgesU23M Cornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU
24137:13Tony WrightV50M Cornwall AC
25 37:19Andrew IngleV35M Bideford
26637:20James TrubridgeV40M St Petrocs Dragons
27337:22Jamie PalmerV45M Exmouth/South West Vets
28237:42Martin ColwillV50M Bideford
29137:50Martin Exley-DeaneV55M Tavistock
30 37:59Andre StoneU23MJon ArmstrongBexley/Exeter Uni
31 38:05Marin BascherSENM Exeter University
32 38:18Peter HecklesSENMDavid PhillipsExeter
33338:22Neil HolmesV50M Erme Valley
34 38:29Matt PriskSENMDavid PhillipsExeter
35 38:43Andrew VallanceV35M Okehampton
36438:55Tony DunnV50MGraeme RileyCornwall AC/Royal Navy/South West Vets
37 38:57Howard BaileySENM Exeter
38 39:12Daniel WatlingU23MMaureen GrahamBirchfield H/Plymouth Uni
39439:17David BeckenkrangerV45M Plymouth Harriers
40 39:22David LobbSENM East Cornwall/Exeter Uni
41739:25Paul StevensV40M St. Austell/Newquay & Par
42 39:33Rob WilliamsSENM Plymouth Harriers
43 39:46Martin BreslanV35M Torbay/Newton Abbot
44239:52Richard DrageV55MAllan HerdmanTavistock/South West Vets
45539:54Adam StobbsV45M Exeter
46 39:55Simon YeoSENM Tamar
47 40:04Tom BlackfordU20MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
48840:07Steve HillV40M Plymouth H
49540:13Stephen BurnsV50MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth
50640:24Dave StoneV45M Exmouth
51 40:35Nathan ElemenU23M Enfield & Haringey/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall A
52640:44Mark DavidsonV50M East Cornwall
53740:50Paul O'learyV50M City of Plymouth
54741:05Anthony Christian RaineV45M Torbay/Newton Abbot
55 41:28Giuliano FormisanoU20MNeil TunstallCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Italy
56841:29Colin PetersV50M South Devon
57341:46Russell MogridgeV55M Erme Valley
58941:57Roger VoadenV50M Okehampton
59942:01Tom KerrV40M Plymouth Harriers
60 42:07Sam CroweSENM Plymouth University
611042:11Mark WilliamsV45M City of Plymouth
621142:23Justin FrostV40M Plymouth Musketeers
631042:30Peter ChamberlainV50M Exeter
64 42:41Harry GermanU20M South West RR
651242:54Ray TewV40M Plymouth H
661143:15Mac McNaghtenV50M Exmouth
671243:27Richard WilsonV50M Torrington
681343:33Simon AndersonV50M City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada
691343:46Stephen RisdonV40M Plymouth H
701444:01Paul J CarterV50M Okehampton
711544:06David HarrisV50M Tavistock
72444:12Hugh MarsdenV55M Exmouth
73 44:25Justin SmithV35M Plymouth H
74844:45Guy PetersenV45M Tamar
751645:03Darren BradleyV50M Exmouth Harriers
76 45:09Matthew WalkeyV35M Plymouth H
77 45:16Liam HallowsU20M Erme Valley
78 45:25Edward VarcoeV35M Plymouth H
79 45:32Alan LedgerV35M Newquay RR/Tiverton
801745:39John SelwoodV50M Plymouth H
811445:53Lee BurrowsV40M Cornwall AC
82946:03Mark KnightV45M St. Austell/Newquay & Par
83546:08Richard BestV55M Tavistock
84 46:17Oscar RignellSENM Exeter University
85 46:22Tom PitcherSENM Tamar
861846:24Nigel TrevenaV50M Cornwall AC
87646:34James SaundersV55M Teignbridge
88 46:36Dave ShaldersV35M Plymouth H
891547:08Nick RobinsonV40M Torbay
901647:22Pete BelcherV40M Exmouth
91 47:43Lee EastleyV35M Erme Valley
92147:58Ian WrightV60MIan WrightCornwall AC/Midland Masters/South West Vets
931948:05Robert BeardV50M Bodmin Road Runners/Newquay & Par
94748:29Mike HansenV55M Erme Valley
951048:57Vincent LangdonV50M South Devon
962049:23Jeffrey CurdV50M Tiverton
972149:33Peter RiglerV50M Bideford
98249:45Des WhiteV60M Exmouth/South West Vets/Paddock Wood
99 50:01James BoylinV35M Plymouth H
1001750:05Andy NewcombeV40M Erme Valley
1011850:20Vasile-Valeriu ChiritaV40MAnthony Christian RaineTorbay/Newton Abbot
102150:32Ken SummersV65M Erme Valley
1031950:32David ChurchV40M Erme Valley
1041151:32Stuart PageV45M Okehampton
105 51:42Alex LeaU23M Plymouth Musketeers
106 51:45Elliot GreatrixSENM Plymouth University
107251:58John HortonV70M Newquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR
108352:26Ian SnowV65MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon
109853:58Stephen BlackfordV55M City of Plymouth/Armada
1102254:24Keith SimpsonV55M Torbay
1112055:06Gary BishopV40M Plymouth H
112 55:39Craig McguireSENM Torbay
1132356:25Neil HayesV50M South Devon
1141257:21Steve BushV45M Plymouth Musketeers
115361:24John DrennanV60M South Devon
116462:15Christopher Menlove-PlattV60M Plymouth Musketeers
117 62:16Brennan DrewittSENM Plymouth Musketeers
118563:10Roger WebbV60M South Devon
1192164:14Andy HumberstoneV40M Okehampton