Essex County U17 / U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Braintree
6 Jan 18

In our version the results are combined as per the race timetable and positions have been reassigned accordingly.
5KXC 8KXC 12KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
5KXC U20W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 117:11Joseph OwenU17M-1 Orion/Middlesex Schs
2 217:25Joseph GellerU17M-2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
3 317:28Lewis HarknettU17M-1 Orion
4 417:31Joseph ClarkU17M-1 Orion
5 517:33Sarab DhillonU17M-1 Thurrock
6 617:38Thomas KeevilU17M-1 Chelmsford
7 717:46Taylor NewellU17M-1 Thurrock
8 817:50Ben PriorU17M-2 Thurrock
9 918:00Max CaulfieldU17M-2 Colchester H
10 1018:02Zach BridgelandU17M-2 Chelmsford
11 1118:02Ermeas AfewerkiU17M-1John HylandColchester H
121118:03Khahisa MhlangaU20W1Mick JuddChelmsford
13 1218:04Isaac BrownU17M-1Steve ReynoldsBasildon/Essex Schs
14 1318:18Oliver RandallU17M-1 Southend
15 1418:21Alexander FriendU17M-2Patrick GahaganHavering
16 1518:29Jack ExleyU17M-1 Thurrock
17 1618:34Danny MillwardU17M-2 Colchester H
182218:37Hannah IrwinU20W3 Guildford & Godalming/Surrey Uni
193118:46Jessica MitchellU17W-1Patrick GahaganHavering
20 1718:59Sam WheatleyU17M-2 Southend
214218:59Kate O'NeillU17W-1Patrick GahaganHavering
22 1819:18Matthew HouchellU17M-1 Basildon
23 1919:21Thomas AdolphusU17M-2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
24 2019:29George HillU17M-2 Basildon
25 2119:33Luke GillU17M-1 East Essex TC
265319:35Hayley InstanceU17W-2 Thurrock
27 2219:42Owen HarknettU17M-1 Orion
28 2319:56Daniel McGillU17M-2 Basildon
296419:56Molly SweetmanU17W-2Eileen NaylorHavering
30 2419:59Archie BarringtonU17M-1 Harwich
31 2520:06Mark BealeU17M-2 Chelmsford
32 2620:08Videsh WeerakkodyU17M-2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
337320:16Rachel BroomeU20W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford
348520:20Elsie GrayU17W-1 Colchester & Tendring
35 2720:23George ApplewhiteU17M-1 Basildon
369420:24Sinead ClarkU20W1Ian PikeBenfleet
3710620:27Sophie RandU17W-1 Havering
38 2820:34Joseph BodenU17M-1 Colchester H
39 2920:45Louis BerrettU17M-2Eileen NaylorHavering
4011721:04Hannah WatsonU17W-1 Colchester H
41 3021:37Samuel ShorterU17M-2 Colchester H
4212521:40Ellen WilliamsU20W1 Isle of Wight/Southend
4313821:42Abby RexU17W-1 Basildon
4414921:42Louise GilbertU17W-1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
4515621:42Victoria HiscockU20W3Ian PikeBenfleet/Bath Uni
46161021:46Beth AshleyU17W-2 Basildon
47171121:47Grace GoodallU17W-1 Benfleet
48 3121:48Henri WillettU17M-2 Thurrock
53181221:59Aoibheann PearceU17W-2 Orion
49191322:03Hannah SmithU17W-2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford
50201422:28Joanna Elizabeth RimmingtonU17W-1 Southend
51211522:36Jenna WilliamsU17W-1 Southend
52221622:39Annalie ColeU17W-2 Orion
5423723:01Brooke MensahU20W2 Thurrock
55241723:20Jordan HindsU17W-1 Ilford
56251823:27Sienna TaylorU17W-2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
5726823:45Phillipa BaxterU20W3John HylandColchester H
58271924:42Juliette Le MareU17W-1 Southend
5928924:54Kiera TippettU20W2 Benfleet
60292025:14Mia SlesserU17W-1 Southend
61302125:16Lily WatersonU17W-2Richard ThompsonColchester H
62312225:23Lucie BallU17W-1 Thurrock
63322325:54Catherine BarkerU17W-1 Havering
64332426:02Daisy HilsonU17W-2 Colchester H
65342526:35Scarlet PochetU17W-1 Orion
66352627:04Charlotte GrantU17W-2Bob CorbettOrion
67361027:11Leah McGillU20W1 Basildon
68372727:44Amelia DanielU17W-2 Basildon
69382827:53Genevieve PateU17W-1 Benfleet
 
8KXC SW
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 126:09Ben DavisU20M Warren RoeHavering
2 226:16Ahmed AbdulleU20M Ian GainsIlford/Somalia
3 326:56Afewerk RossomU20M  Herts Phoenix/Eritrea
4 427:02Harrison SmithU20M  Basildon
5 527:23George DayU20M Jane FarrierOrion
6 628:10James StewartU20M Patrick GahaganHavering
7 728:41Tom RehalU20M  Tiptree
81 28:49Liz DaviesV35W  Springfield
9 829:05Jordan ChrisostomouU20M Jane FarrierOrion/Nottingham Uni
102 29:24Gemma KerseySENW  Basildon/Middlesex Uni
11 929:30Eddy CooperU20M Ian PikeBenfleet
123 29:34Gemma HollowayU23W  Lincoln Wellington
134 29:36Emma HouchellU23W  Basildon/Birmingham Uni
14 1029:51Benjamin MillerU20M  Colchester & Tendring
15 1130:01Joseph PattersonU20M John HylandColchester H
165 30:11Rachel WisemanV35W  Basildon
17 1230:27Amaniel TesfayU20M  Herts Phoenix/Eritrea
186 30:28Clare ThurgoodSENW  Orion
19 1330:35Jody MeredithU20M  Thurrock/Nottingham Uni
207 30:40Megan EvansSENW  Chelmsford
21 1430:44Lewis DebenhamU20M  Havering
22 1530:48Joe PayneU20M  Basildon
238 30:59Sally JuddV40W Mick JuddChelmsford
249 31:16Rebecca LuxtonV35W Stephen WilliamsChelmsford
25 1631:19Kieran O'Hara T20/F20U20M Patrick GahaganHavering
2610 31:33Katherine GundersenV40W  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
2711 31:39Rebecca ColeSENW Rebecca ColeChelmsford
2812 31:53Vicky SmithSENW  Havering/Birmingham Uni
29 1732:04Oscar DawsonU20M  Colchester H
3013 32:05Sophie DongesSENW  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
3114 32:09Alexa JoelSENW Bill FosterChelmsford
32 1832:12Joe LoganU20M  Thurrock
3315 32:22Nikki BrockbankV35W  Springfield
3416 32:24Annie FayeSENW  VPTH
3517 32:37Charlotte BishopSENW Steve ReynoldsBasildon
3618 32:39Jo WilkinsonV40W  Bedford & County
37 1932:47James HiscockU20M Ian PikeBenfleet/Bath Uni
3819 32:48Kelly ClarkV35W  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/The Sixth Dimension
3920 32:50Wendy KingV45W  Chelmsford/Eastern Masters
40 2033:02Samuel SmithU20M  Thurrock
4121 33:14Nicola BredinSENW Kevin SteedBenfleet
4222 33:20Susan BintV40W  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
4323 33:35Rachel LundSENW  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
4424 33:38Naomi DewsSENW  Eton Manor
4525 33:39Fiona HallsV40W  Saffron Striders
4626 33:43Rebecca WhiteV35W  Saffron Striders
4727 33:53Hayley LamkinU23W Ron DawsonSouthend
4828 34:07Andrea JamesSENW  Colchester H
4929 34:19Denise MorleyV45W Melvyn SmithColchester H/Eastern Masters
5030 34:30Sarah FlanaganV40W  Eton Manor
5131 34:45Hayley RogersonV35W  Orion
5232 34:51Rachel MorisonSENW  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
5333 34:54Rebecca CookeSENW  Colchester H/Winchester Uni
5434 35:02Ella NealeSENW  Colchester H/Brunel Uni London
5535 35:04Kate HodgkissV35W  Harwich
5636 35:10Alison Trauttmansdorff-WeinsbergV45W  Orion/Tri Sport Epping
5737 35:12Hayley PeggSENW  Chelmsford/Thrift Green
5838 35:14Holly GillardSENW Ron DawsonSouthend
5939 35:27Taryne McPhersonV40W  Eton Manor
6040 35:30Jo HallSENW  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
6141 35:40Emily BallardSENW  Basildon
6242 35:43Vicky KnightV40W  Tiptree
6343 35:50Anne JenkinsonV45W  Southend
6444 35:58Jacqui WatsonV45W Ian PikeBenfleet
6545 36:13Toni RadleyV45W  Thurrock
6646 36:25Rebecca PittmanV55W  Springfield
6747 36:29Jo MarksSENW  Colchester Harriers
6848 36:30Charlotte BewleyV35W Charlotte BewleyVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets
6949 36:40Kathleen ShortV40W  Thrift Green
7050 36:46Louise JubyV35W  Orion
7151 36:57Louise DouglassV35W Steven SuretyBasildon
7252 37:02Jayne StaceySENW  Benfleet
7353 37:23Rachael RoughanV35W  Halstead
7454 37:25Sarah PenningtonSENW Ron DawsonSouthend/Leigh on Sea
7555 37:27Jodie FarrellV50W  Thurrock
7656 37:29Joanne SullivanV40W  Havering
7757 37:39Frida PetersenU20W  Loughton
7858 37:44Sharon BolisterSENW  Eton Manor
7959 37:47Lorraine GoslingV40W  Orion
8060 37:48Jennifer HeymannV35W  Herne Hill/Eton Manor
8161 37:49Nicola RansonSENW  Springfield Striders
8262 37:56Sue CribbsV45W  Southend
8363 38:03Breege NordinV60W  Ilford
8464 38:09Kathryn SpringV35W  Thurrock
8565 38:12Meera Rajoo-OakleySENW  Great Bentley
8666 38:14Annabel Matthews-SmithU23W David WestSouthend/Portsmouth Uni
8767 38:20Emily SmithV35W  Springfield
8868 38:27Pippa DowswellV50W  Orion
8969 38:45Carlie QiremSENW  Ilford
9070138:55Marijke Van EetveldeV40W  Thrift Green
9171 38:56Nicola HopkinsonV55W  Ilford
9272 39:00Kate MalcolmV45W  Eton Manor
9373 39:08Caroline RealV35W  Loughton
9474 39:27Tanya CreganSENW  Witham Running Club
9575 39:37Jenny RichardsonV55W  Colchester H
9676 39:38Amy GornallSENW  Thrift Green
9777 39:42Ellie HaynesSENW  Harwich Runners
9878 39:47Jenni HallV35W  Eton Manor
9979 39:55Joyce BerryV45W  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
10080 40:02Heather EastwoodV45W  Springfield
101 2140:16Harry YoungU20M  Harwich
10281 40:20Kelly McClenaghanV45W  Benfleet
10382 40:30Morven HurdingV40W  Tiptree
10483 40:35Rebecca TaylorV45W  Southend
10584 40:38Elizabeth PriorSENW  Witham Running Club
10685 40:42Alex WardleV50W  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
10786 40:44Lucy HumphreysSENW  Orion
10887 40:49Nicola ChallisV35W  Harwich
10988 40:50Janine DurrantV40W  Eton Manor
11089 41:16Ruth RoseV35W  Eton Manor
11190 41:22Angela ManleyV50W  Witham (Essex)
11291 41:24Kerry MarshV35W  Springfield
11392 41:26Gaye Van Der VyverV45W  Ilford
11493 41:27Joanne LingV45W  Billericay
11594 41:35Annette JohnsonV50W Ian PikeBenfleet
11695 41:38Wendy CarterV50W  Halstead
11796 41:39Alison EvansV55W  Harwich
11897 41:51Debs CeeSENW  Great Bentley RC
11998 41:53Sharon BannisterV45W  Springfield
12099 41:55Hannah SheikhV40W  Dagenham 88
121100 42:21Clare HillsV40W  Thrift Green
122101 42:26Deborah HitchingV40W  Springfield
123102 42:38Lynn TannerV65W  Springfield/Eastern Masters
124103 42:49Rahana IslamV40W  Dagenham 88
125104 42:59Wendy ReadV65W  Billericay
126105 43:00Shona BrowningV45W  Billericay
127106 43:06Leigh-Anne PorterSENW  Halstead
128107 43:08Debbielyn HallamV45W Ian GloverSouthend
129108 43:13Elaine TribleyV55W  Springfield
130109 43:21Lynsey GrayV50W  Phoenix Striders
131110 43:27Elspeth KnottV65W  Harwich
132111 43:29Joelle EwenU20W John MahonOrion
133112 43:34Stacy HemberV45W  Tiptree
134113 43:39Anna LuffSENW  Springfield
135114 43:44Dianne CrispV55W Rob SargentIlford/Veterans
136115 43:49Anna BambridgeV35W  Halstead
137116 43:52Charlotte EdwardsU23W  Thurrock/Coventry Uni
138117 43:55Caroline CogdellV65W  Pitsea RC
139118 44:05Sharon PrinceV45W  Springfield
140119 44:07Emily PenkettV35W  Springfield
141120 44:42Anna CrawleySENW  Ilford
142121 44:57Fen ColesV45W  Eton Manor
143122 45:14Irene PetersenV50W  Loughton
144123 45:18Helen WilliamsV60W  Pitsea RC
145124 45:19Helen BenhamSENW  Harwich Runners
146125 45:27Nicole SmithV45W  Halstead
147126 46:15Angela SmithV40W  Pitsea RC
148127 46:23Anne HerbertV60W  Harwich
149128 46:25Elizabeth CoxV35W  Phoenix Striders
150129 46:32Hayley DaltonV45W  Eton Manor
151130 46:47Jean HobbsV65W  Loughton
152131 46:52Marion BreezeV55W  Pitsea RC
153132 46:53Julia GaleaV60W  Ilford
154133 47:14Laura WilliamsV45W Ian PikeBenfleet
155134 47:28Leah Roby SmithU20W  Unattached
156135 47:34Gillian HarrisonV60W  Pitsea RC
157136 48:09Mala SinghV45W  Eton Manor
158137 48:40Fiona PetersenSENW  Loughton
159138 49:06Julia BawdenV55W  Tiptree
160139 49:10Michelle Baxter WickhamV40W  Eton Manor
161140 49:47Sarah GoodwinV50W  Springfield/Witham (Essex)
162141 50:17Joanne RoblinV40W  Tiptree
163142 50:18Rebecca McVeliaV40W  Tiptree
164143 50:28Lauren HutleySENW  Halstead
165144 51:14Nicola MaslenV45W  Phoenix Striders
166145 51:33Teresa FlanniganV65W  East Essex TC
167146 51:42Launa BradleySENW  Ilford AC
168147 52:19Christina M WatsonV55W  Eton Manor
169148 54:00Michaela DavisV50W  Loughton
170149 54:07Jackie BushnellV35W  Phoenix Striders
171150 54:08Nicola BurstonV50W  Phoenix Striders
172151 54:20Jenefer TaylorV40W  Phoenix Striders
173152 54:58Pat RhodesV55W  Tiptree
174153 56:05Zoe GouldV45W  Tiptree
175154 56:34Sharon WilkinsonV45W  Phoenix Striders
176155 56:56Natasha MansouriSENW  Ilford
177156 57:03Sheila SinclairV50W  Ilford
178157 57:49Pamela JonesV80W Rob SargentIlford/Veterans
 
12KXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  40:44Adam HickeySENM Eamonn MartinSouthend
2  41:16Grant TwistSENM  Havering
3  42:02Tom BeedellSENM Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies
Page: 1 2