Essex County U17 / U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Braintree
6 Jan 18

In our version the results are combined as per the race timetable and positions have been reassigned accordingly.
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
12KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 40:44Adam HickeySENMEamonn MartinSouthend
2 41:16Grant TwistSENM Havering
3 42:02Tom BeedellSENMFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies
4 42:17Darren SouthcottSENMTomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies
5 42:28Angus HolfordSENMRichard PickeringWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Colchester H
6 42:52Callum CharlestonU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
7 43:01Crispian BloomfieldV40M Billericay/Thurrock
8143:04Ramadan OsmanU20MRichard PickeringColchester H/Eritrea
9 43:40Daniel SteelSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
10 44:13Alex RichardsU23MIan GainsIlford
11 44:30Lee TaylorV40MRon DawsonSouthend
12 44:42Gary TowersV40M Eton Manor
13 44:50Samuel CornforthSENM Springfield
14 44:52Ian ClarkV35M Orion
15 44:55Edward MitchellV35M Colchester H
16 44:56James SmithV35M Springfield
17 44:59Steve CooperV45M Blackheath & Bromley/Harwich
18 45:01Daniel MosesSENM Orion
19 45:03Robert ReasonV35M Harwich
20 45:12Allen SmallsV45MRichard PickeringColchester H
21 45:18Chris SellensSENM Colchester H
22 45:19Alex MantonV35M Springfield
23 45:36Joseph RayU23MRon DawsonSouthend/Warwick Uni
24 45:49Robert WilbrahamSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
25 45:53Reece AsikSENMMick WoodsChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni
26 45:56Rhys GillardSENMRon DawsonSouthend/St. Mary's Uni
27 46:02Nate FilerV35MRichard PickeringColchester H
28 46:06Joe EverittV40M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
29 46:09Harold WyberSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/London City AC
30 46:26Kurtis SwanSENM Billericay
31 46:30Tom OliverSENM Winchester/Springfield
32 46:33Malcolm MuirV40M Ilford
33 46:37Ben WickhamV35M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
34 46:43Matthew BlandV50MWarren RoeHavering/Eastern Masters/Thrift Green
35246:45Lee BayntonSENM Benfleet
36 46:48Dominic Le MareU23MRon DawsonSouthend/Reading Uni/Reading AC
37 46:56Paul BoddeyV40M Eton Manor
38 47:12Daniel KingSENMDominic KingColchester H
39 47:21James HutchisonSENM Eton Manor
40 47:31Alfred WaithakaV35M Havering
41 47:33Colin RidleyV55MRichard PickeringColchester H/St. Edmunds Pacers/Eastern Masters
42 47:37Chris O'HaraV35MChris O'HaraBillericay
43 47:40Chris TaitSENM Eton Manor
44 47:54John BarkerV50M Thrift Green/Havering
45 48:04Ken HoyeV40MKen HoyeChelmsford
46 48:17Terence SpoonerV45MKevin SteedBenfleet
47 48:19Adam SmithSENM Great Bentley
48 48:22Andrew LowV45M Benfleet
49 48:24Neil McGounV35MClive RidleyOrion/Eton Manor
50 48:26James Timothy BewleySENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Forest Runners
51 48:28John WhiteheadSENM Havering
52 48:31Gareth AllenSENM Orion
53 48:35Chris MartinV35M Witham (Essex)
54 48:39Antony GoodallV40M Springfield
55 48:43Graham BootyV45M Benfleet
56 48:55Wesley AtkinsSENM Halstead
57 49:02Martin ChesterV45MWarren RoeHavering
58 49:13Robin TubbsV45M Chelmsford
59 49:18Andrew HutsonSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
60 49:22Simon CottleV35M Eton Manor
61 49:24Duncan SteenSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
62 49:27Shawn BrownV35M Thurrock
63 49:38James PilchV35M Eton Manor
64 49:38Gavin ScanlanSENM Colchester H/Army
65 49:44Gary CoombesV45M Dagenham 88
66 49:52Simon DayV40M Harwich
67 50:00Andrew ConwayV45M Tiptree
74 50:02Graham HoganV40M Havering '90 Joggers/Havering
68 50:17Stuart RavenV40M Springfield
69 50:20Alec KyriakidesV50M Southend
70 50:37Russ SharpV40M Great Bentley
71 50:40Gareth CavellV50M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
72 50:55Paul AndersonV40MPaul AndersonSpringfield
73 50:57Jon ByfordV40M Springfield
75 51:03Robert DoyleSENM Thurrock
76 51:05Neil CrispV50MRob SargentIlford
77 51:05Dan GrittonV45M East London
78 51:08Robbie CoomanSENM Havering
79 51:09Gary BagnallV45M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
80 51:15Giles SowerbyV35M Witham (Essex)
81 51:21Keith WillettV40M Thurrock
82 51:22Mathew HutleySENM Halstead
83 51:25Spencer EvansSENMGrant ConwayEast London
84 51:28Jon WhitehouseV45MJon WhitehouseLoughton
85 51:39James PerryV45M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
86 51:44Peter BarrettV40M Thrift Green
87 51:49Sean DarneySENM Witham (Essex)
88 51:51Rob MillsV40M Springfield
89 51:53Robert HaydaySENM Orion
90 51:54Peter WaiteV45M Chelmsford
91 51:54Nick RankinV55M Benfleet
92 52:02Alan ClarkV50MIan PikeBenfleet
93 52:05Craig DawsonSENM Tiptree
94 52:08Kevin LongV40M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
95 52:14Richard MillwardV45M Colchester H
96 52:16Robin McCoyV50M Springfield
97 52:21Mark GowerSENM Billericay Striders
98 52:28James NicholsSENM East London
99 52:32Charlie KeitchV40M Great Bentley
100 52:35Julian RussellV35M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
101 52:36Leo ColeV50M Witham (Essex)
102 52:54Tom SheffleSENM Springfield
103 52:55Richard JonesV50M Benfleet
104 52:58Peter ChubbV45M Springfield
105 53:09Steve WalkerV45M Havering
106 53:10Nathan RoulsonV40M Halstead
107 53:13Jonathan MetcalfV55MDavid StainesThurrock/Eastern Masters
108 53:29Alexander SalesSENM Colchester H
109 53:32Ed FreemanV45M Springfield
110 53:42Adam GarrishSENM Colchester Harriers
111 53:47Paul ConnellV45M Great Bentley
112 54:00David ButlerV60M Billericay/Eastern Masters
113 54:01James Haskey-JonesV50M Tiptree
114 54:02Phil OlsonV55M Thrift Green/Tri Sport Epping
115 54:08Tim MartinV35M Thurrock
116 54:11Gavin RiptonSENM Halstead
117 54:17Adam ColegraveSENM Chelmsford
118 54:22Chris ManbyV35M Colchester H
119 54:23Tom PorterV35M Halstead
120 54:30Jon GreenleySENM Halstead
121 54:30Julian BurkeV45M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
122 54:33Roy FlemingV45M Billericay
123 54:40Iain RhodesV55M Tiptree
124 54:41Paul BroomeV50M Springfield
125 54:43Gary AtkinsV45M Havering
126 54:59Ian PikeV45MIan PikeBenfleet
127 55:02Stuart MillsV40M Witham (Essex)
128 55:06Roy HarwoodV40M Benfleet
129 55:30James WatersonV45M Colchester H
130 55:41Matt StenningV40M Billericay
131 56:06Simon MorganV50M Colchester H
132 56:09Christopher ApplegateV55M Thurrock
133 56:13Myles CoulsonV45M Braintree
134 56:16Martin ReynoldsV35M Orion
135 56:18Rob SommervilleV45M Eton Manor
136 56:23Robert FrostSENM Halstead
137 56:26James WilliamsSENM Chelmsford
138 56:31Murat BaygeldiV50M Thrift Green
139 56:39Peter BinnsV70M Southend
140 56:40Paul ThompsonV45M East London
141 56:43Dave DaugirdaV55M Eton Manor
142 56:45Lee GumbrellSENM Benfleet
143 56:50Neil WildinV40M Springfield
144 56:55Daniel WardV50M Thrift Green/Unattached
145 57:00Lee DanielV45M Basildon
146 57:06John BlackV60M Eton Manor
147 57:15Owain CrispinSENM Eton Manor
148 57:47Dennis BriggsV40M Ilford
149 57:48Charlie MccarthySENM Harwich Runners
150 57:51Neil IngoeV35M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
151 58:03James PriceV45M Phoenix Striders
152 58:06Mark LawesV45M Tiptree
153 58:07Simon HumphreyV45M Halstead
154 58:09Paul HollidgeV45M Great Bentley
155 58:17Gary JoslinV50MGary JoslinSpringfield
156 58:20Tim BrockingtonV60M Springfield
157 58:22Mark JeffreyV55M Springfield
158 58:28Stephen BugdenV55M Springfield
159 58:37Stephen BennettV45M Orion
160 58:42Steve DunnV45M Eton Manor
161 58:45Scott ColemanSENM Springfield
162 59:08John SmallSENM Benfleet RC
163 59:09Paul HinsleyV50M Halstead
164 59:11Philip WattsV45M Springfield
165 59:15Alasdair S DawV40M Billericay
166 59:24David HilsonV50M Colchester H
167 59:36Neil PoulterV50M Halstead
168 59:41Kevin KirbyV55M Chelmsford
169 59:53Alistair HolfordV60M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
170 60:26Patrick MarshV50M Colchester H
171 60:29Tony Collins T20/F20V35MPatrick GahaganHavering
172 60:36Lee HazelwoodV50M Phoenix Striders
173 60:47Dean McleodV55M Springfield
174 60:49Colin WhiteV50M Billericay
175 61:16Greg GoodremSENMKeith PalmerSouthend
176 61:24Stephen BurtonV55M Benfleet
177 61:45Andrew StewartV55M Chelmsford/Enfield & Haringey/Chiltern/Eastern Mas
178 61:53Christopher SewellV55M Springfield
179 62:02Richard RuleV50M Springfield
180 62:04Chris ReedV65M Pitsea RC/Southern Counties Vets/Thurrock
181 62:11Trevor RobinsonV40M Dagenham 88/Eastern Masters
182 62:39Martin OrfordV50M Phoenix Striders
183 63:10Robert SmithV45M Pitsea RC
184 63:51Ian CannonsV45M Harwich
185 63:58Neal ClarkV50M Phoenix Striders
186 64:39Ben CloverV35M Tiptree
187 64:49Matt DoranV40M Harwich
188 65:12Adnan KarimSENM Ilford
189 65:34Michael BallV45M Harwich
190 66:02Roger EverardV70M Pitsea RC
191 66:51Niall BurkeSENM Harwich Runners
192 67:26Dan ColeSENM Halstead
193 67:31Kevin JudgeV60M Benfleet
194 68:31Kieran CallaghanV35M Colchester H/Ireland
195 68:37Frank MerriganV55M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
196 68:53Frank GardinerV60M Great Bentley
197 68:54Keith WalkerV70M Billericay
198 68:57Billy GreenV50M Ilford
199 69:29John TraceyV50M Pitsea RC
200 70:00Michael PegnallV35M Dagenham 88
201 70:11Colin WikinsonSENM Phoenix Striders
202 71:19Satha AlaganandasundaramV55M Ilford
203 71:45Ian CumminsV45M Dagenham 88
204 72:43Colin ShortV65M Witham (Essex)
205 73:17Stephen WilliamsV55M Chelmsford
206 74:10Duncan RussellV50M Phoenix Striders
207 76:50John WilkinsonV55M Phoenix Striders
208 79:49David GameV65M Mid Essex
209 81:24Axel VoigtV50M Halstead