Essex County & Eastern AA Championships External Results
Lee Valley
3-4 Feb 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.73iDaniel Mees U23M Andy BarberPeterborough/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:49.841:49.84
21:57.10iChristopher Thornley SENM Simon GoodwinBedford & County1:51.701:51.70
31:58.42iBeck Grover U23M Jeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix1:54.561:53.97
42:00.22iAlex Richards SENM Ian GainsIlford1:57.341:57.34
52:03.43iJosh White SENM  Peterborough2:00.181:57.41
62:13.57iStephen Strange SENM Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:55.791:54.71
800 SM h1 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.16iStephen StrangeSBSENM Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:55.791:54.71
21:58.85iDaniel Mees U23M Andy BarberPeterborough/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:49.841:49.84
32:00.18iJosh WhiteSBSENM  Peterborough2:00.181:57.41
42:00.29iAlex Richards SENM Ian GainsIlford1:57.341:57.34
52:06.85iFinn Hutton U23M Patrick GahaganHavering1:53.811:53.81
62:19.68iAndy ColemanSBV50M  Billericay/Basildon/Eastern Masters2:18.112:07.72
-DNFiOtto Bolton U23M  Newham & Essex Beagles2:09.72:07.76
800 SM h2 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.49iChristopher Thornley SENM Simon GoodwinBedford & County1:51.701:51.70
21:59.78iBeck Grover U23M Jeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix1:54.561:53.97
32:00.52iJed Hayes U23M Shane SmithColchester & Tendring/Army1:56.411:54.58
42:00.53iVictor Nutakor SENM Clarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91
52:09.84iJoshua ItonSBU23M  Orion2:09.842:01.45
62:43.49iAndrew Stewart V55M  Chelmsford/Enfield & Haringey/Chiltern/Eastern Mas2:37.72:30.7
800 U20M (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.37iMitchel CoxSBU20M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:54.331:53.64
22:01.67iOscar Dawson U20M2 Colchester H2:01.01:59.73
32:01.82iLordie BevanSBU20M2 Peterborough/Berkshire Schs2:01.821:58.51
42:06.51iOwen HarknettPBU20M1 Orion2:06.512:06.51
52:08.15iKieran O'Hara T20/F20 U20M3Patrick GahaganHavering2:01.92:01.9
800 U17M (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.23iSidnie WardPBU17M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.731:56.73
22:03.51iThomas Palmer U17M2David SmithColchester H1:59.501:57.92
32:04.31iReece HarriottPBU17M2Patrick GahaganHavering2:01.01:58.17
42:06.18iJamie Putt U17M2Kenneth DayHarlow AC2:02.241:58.5
52:22.08iJoseph Prince U17M2 Nene Valley2:02.882:02.88
-DNSiSamuel Shorter U17M2 Colchester H2:08.862:08.6
800 U17M h1 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.64iReece Harriott U17M2Patrick GahaganHavering2:01.01:58.17
22:08.25iJamie Putt U17M2Kenneth DayHarlow AC2:02.241:58.5
32:08.38iJoseph Prince U17M2 Nene Valley2:02.882:02.88
42:08.86iSamuel ShorterSBU17M2 Colchester H2:08.862:08.6
52:09.29iLouis BerrettPBU17M2Eileen NaylorHavering2:05.512:01.66
800 U17M h2 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.33iThomas Palmer U17M2David SmithColchester H1:59.501:57.92
22:13.46iSidnie Ward U17M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.731:56.73
32:16.27iOliver RayPBU17M1 Havering2:06.882:06.88
42:23.05iJames Chalklen U17M1Steven ReadFlitch Green2:21.852:21.85
800 U15M (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.94iToby Linsell U15M2Martin BrownSouthend2:04.52:01.8
22:14.73iMatthew BlacklockPBU15M1Eileen NaylorHavering2:09.472:06.9
32:15.28iTom GauncePBU15M1Mike DunphySt. Albans AC2:06.982:00.97
800 U13M (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.69iJimmy GellerPBU13M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:14.02:13.14
22:30.81iNathan WrightPBU13M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:30.812:21.64
32:30.89iTom WoodPBU13M2 Braintree/Discovery Tri2:30.892:30.89
42:37.39iTom WaterworthPBU13M1 Ramsey2:25.932:19.84
52:43.25iCooper Mills U13M2Richard NationChelmsford2:26.22:26.2
62:53.17iSebastian Alexandru U13M1Brian HopkinsEssex Schs2:39.982:29.2
800 SW (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.16iAlex HillSBSENW Marina ArmstrongHerts Phoenix/Bath Uni2:15.162:12.35
22:18.31iDeborah Barrett-WillisSBSENW David RiceNotts/Warwick Uni/Hertford & Ware2:18.312:16.86
32:22.52iCharlotte Bishop SENW Steve ReynoldsBasildon2:18.482:18.48
42:32.51iKatie Margarson SENW Mick GrahamCambridge & Coleridge2:31.12:26.05
52:42.21iChloe PaveySBU23W  Nene Valley2:42.212:30.1
62:42.45iDawn JonesSBV45W Nat FisherHarlow AC/Eastern Masters/Herts Phoenix2:41.122:39.70
-DNFiAnna Clark U23W Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:09.562:08.46
800 U20W (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.19iGeorgie Bowett U20W2Peter GoreCity of Norwich2:23.732:15.6
800 U17W (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.42iBeatrix WraithPBU17W1David RiceHertford & Ware2:12.712:12.41
22:26.16iAnnalie ColePBU17W2 Orion2:19.32:14.67
32:36.31iKatie WrightSBU17W2Robert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire2:36.22:21.2
42:38.00iGrace MalcolmPBU17W1Dawn JonesHarlow AC/Bishops Stortford2:38.002:36.5
52:40.05iNaryce AndersonSBU17W2David PringCity of Norwich2:40.052:32.5
62:41.58iJessica HoarSBU17W1Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:27.212:23.82
800 U15W (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.04iSadie Frater-WhiteSBU15W1Simon MennellBraintree2:27.232:23.0
22:34.07iSasha WhileyPBU15W2 Chelmsford2:34.072:34.07
32:35.13iTeegan Rayner U15W1 Braintree2:27.62:21.30
42:35.92iLauryn WoodPBU15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:35.922:35.92
52:42.47iPoppy Tunmore U15W2 West Norfolk2:36.62:36.6
62:51.95iGracie Williamson U15W1Nick JonesWatford2:40.92:40.9
72:52.93iIsobel Jakes U15W1Jacqueline CheshireBedford & County2:44.32:44.3
82:53.01iElizabeth Wood U15W2 West Norfolk2:46.32:43.6
800 U13W (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.97iNneka Okoh U13W2Sarah StarkChelmsford2:23.392:23.39
22:43.36iMatilda Canty U13W2Susan DeaneHavering2:37.022:27.75
32:57.60iRosie Townley U13W2Karl SumunThurrock2:49.682:40.30
43:00.51iRuby Aylott U13W1Brad EvansBenfleet2:46.422:39.8
53:02.02iEmily McGillPBU13W1 Colchester H3:02.023:02.02
63:02.04iTalia WynterPBU13W2Ian KellyColchester H3:02.043:02.04
73:17.14iLauren Holmes U13W2 Basildon3:00.53:00.5