Eastern Counties Championships External Results
Bury St. Edmunds
18 Nov 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 41:11Steven RobinsonSENM Steven RobinsonPeterborough/Royal Air Force
2 41:33Angus HolfordSENM Richard PickeringWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Colchester H
3 42:05Alan DarbySENM  Ely
4 42:29Shaun WaltonU23M  Ramsey/Peterborough
5 42:31Robert ChenerySENM  Ipswich Jaffa/Bungay Black Dog
6142:49Gary CrushV40M Jane ClarkeCity of Norwich
7 42:59James O'NeillV35M  Ryston
8 43:39Craig FiddamanSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
9 44:09Chris SellansSENM  Colchester Harriers
10244:10Spencer GoodallV45M James SeniorCity of Norwich/Eastern Masters
11344:13Mark ClementsV40M  Ipswich Jaffa
12 44:21Paul WaggittSENM  Ely Runners
13444:26James Grant SkinnerV40M Andy BarberPeterborough
14544:42Allen SmallsV45M Richard PickeringColchester H
15 44:52Neil PollardV35M  Newmarket J
16 44:59Nicholas StoneSENM  Peterborough
17645:04Tyrone FarrerV40M Tyrone FarrerHuntingdonshire
18 45:09Nick SmithSENM  St. Edmunds Pacers
19745:12Steve Fraser-LimV40M  Ipswich Jaffa
20 45:18Benjamin TurleyV35M  Ipswich Jaffa
21 45:20Tom HaleSENM  St. Edmunds Pacers
22 45:32Gavin DaviesV35M  Ipswich Jaffa
23 46:01Alex MetcalfeSENM  Ely
24 46:10Ian OldSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
25146:12Paul HolleyV50M  Newmarket J
26 46:16Nate FilerV35M Richard PickeringColchester H
27846:21Nick PalmerV40M  Stowmarket
28 46:23Nick OsbornV35M  Huntingdonshire
29946:26Richard HeathV40M  Colchester H
30 46:35Gordon IrvineV35M  Ely
31 46:45Tom KingsnorthV35M  St. Edmunds Pacers
32246:46Paul SpowageV50M  Colchester H/Eastern Masters
331046:48Steve HallV45M  Peterborough
341146:56Keith MarleyV45M  Colchester H
351246:58Lawrence WadeV40M  City of Norwich
36 47:01James HaywardSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
37 47:10Alexander HoskingSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
38 47:12Christopher GaySENM  Newmarket J
391347:33John NearsV40M  Colchester Harriers
40 47:45Mark HaywardV35M  Newmarket J
41347:53Andrew RaynorV50M  Colchester H
42 47:56Alexander SalesSENM  Colchester H
431448:12Trevor BunchV40M  St. Edmunds Pacers
441548:36James SadlierV40M  Peterborough
45 48:58Ryan OstlerSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
461649:13Simon HarrisV40M  Newmarket J
47 49:21Joseph PeatSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
48 49:26Oliver GiffordU23M  Colchester H
49 49:32Nathan PoppleSENM  Peterborough/Bangor Uni
50449:37Richard FlutterV50M Richard PickeringColchester H
51 49:59Oliver MasonSENM  Peterborough
521750:00Richard HillV40M  Ely
53550:09Sean BarkerV50M  Huntingdonshire
54 50:37Ben JeffreyV35M  St. Edmunds Pacers/West Suffolk
551850:42James WatersonV45M  Colchester H
56650:48Simon SmithV50M  Colchester H
571950:51Ritchie ParkinsV45M  Stowmarket/Royal Air Force
58751:00Stephen HowardV50M  Ely
59 51:11Ben CollisonV35M Steve PeckWest Norfolk
602051:26Mark HarrodV40M Richard PickeringColchester H
61851:28Martin RoweV50M  Huntingdonshire
62 51:28Jamie RuleSENM  Newmarket J
63 51:40Chris MilesV35M  Stowmarket
64951:43Steven HughesV50M  Stowmarket
65 52:10Chris ManbyV35M  Colchester H
662152:12Russell GoodridgeV45M  Colchester H
672252:15Carl RooneyV40M  Huntingdonshire
681052:26Warren BirchV50M  Ipswich Jaffa
69 52:42Elliot WellsV35M  Stowmarket
701152:59Howard BeasleyV55M  St. Edmunds Pacers
712353:06Peter BirdV40M  St. Edmunds Pacers
72 53:31Justin PotterSENM  Stowmarket
732454:20Steve SymssV40M  Stowmarket Striders
741254:40David HilsonV50M  Colchester Harriers
752556:04Matthew MasonV45M  Ely
76 56:30Christopher BingV35M  Ipswich Jaffa
772656:45Martin AvisV45M  St. Edmunds Pacers
782756:57John AdamsV40M  Ipswich Jaffa
791357:39Mike RoseV55M  Huntingdonshire
802858:14Ian RattrayV45M  Colchester H
812958:37Simon MillerV45M  Colchester H
823059:31Steve McNamaraV45M  Stowmarket
833160:14Jamie BennettV40M  Ipswich Jaffa/Ipswich
841460:34Paul WoodyattV55M  City of Norwich/Eastern Masters
851560:53Philip BeerV50M  Stowmarket
861662:37Peter JayV55M  St. Edmunds Pacers
871763:21Robert ReasonV50M  Stowmarket
883264:47Jeremy ReaderV40M  Newmarket J
893366:41Mark HughesV45M  Stowmarket
903468:36Gi CheungV45M  Ipswich Jaffa
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:31Gary EvansU20M1 Bedford & County/Riverside
2 29:21Joseph PattersonU20M2John HylandColchester H
3 29:29Oscar DawsonU20M1 Colchester H
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:35Max CaulfieldU17M1 Colchester H
2 22:02Thomas AbbottU17M2 Ipswich
3 22:10Jack GradyU17M2 Ipswich
4 22:16Ermeas AfewerkiU17M2John HylandColchester H
5 22:22Reuben HandyU17M2 St. Edmunds Pacers
6 23:10Adam WoodU17M1 Ipswich
7 23:20Joe RobsonU17M2 St. Edmunds Pacers
8 23:26Steven Quercia-SmaleU17M2 St. Edmunds Pacers/Unattached
9 23:29James OrrellU17M1 BRJ Huntingdon
10 23:32Jacob FoxU17M  Peterborough AC
11 24:06Joseph BodenU17M2 Colchester H
12 24:09Fergus CrouchU17M2 Colchester H
13 24:30Keiran MoodyU17M  St Edmunds Pacers
14 24:33Patryk SzpryngielU17M1 Peterborough
15 24:44Morgan MooreU17M2 Stowmarket
16 25:26Louis TurnerU17M  Peterborough AC
17 27:13Oliver BinghamU17M1 Stowmarket
18 27:21Alfie LarkeU17M  Stowmarket Striders
19 28:51Aiden PainterU17M1 Peterborough
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:13Ben BaylyU15M2 St. Edmunds Pacers
2 14:20Aidan CahillU15M1 Colchester & Tendring
3 14:47Tom HensonU15M2 St. Edmunds Pacers
4 15:04Thomas BridgerU15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 15:12Harvey HancockU15M2 Nene Valley
6 15:17Benjamin GarrodU15M2 Thetford
7 15:19Billy LifeU15M1 North Norfolk Harriers
8 15:27Angus LawrenceU15M2 Huntingdonshire
9 15:43Keelan DuffyU15M2 BRJ Huntingdon
10 15:47Oscar WoodwardU15M1 St. Edmunds Pacers
11 15:50Tom FrohnU15M1 Ipswich
12 15:58Sam CooperU15M2 North Norfolk Harriers
13 16:01Matthew BennettU15M2 Ipswich Jaffa
14 16:06Tyler HowardU15M2Dean KirtonThetford
15 16:13Anton AvisU15M2 St. Edmunds Pacers
16 16:14Joe WebbU15M2 St. Edmunds Pacers
17 16:17Dylan TomaselliU15M1 Nene Valley
18 16:22Alex RichardsonU15M2 St. Edmunds Pacers
19 16:25Joe BradfordU15M1 West Suffolk
20 16:33Dylan BradnamU15M2 St. Edmunds Pacers
21 16:57Brendan RoseU15M2 Huntingdonshire
22 17:03Archie TweedU15M1 St. Edmunds Pacers
23 17:26Adam SmeetonU15M2 Ely
24 17:38Jack JacksonU15M1 Nene Valley
25 18:19Charlie AdamsU15M2 Ipswich Jaffa
26 18:20Oliver LangnerU15M2 Ipswich Jaffa
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:45Lewis SullivanU13M3 St. Edmunds Pacers
2 10:59James PeckU13M2 Thetford
3 11:03Innes O'MalleyU13M2Tim AshNorth Norfolk Harriers
4 11:32Henry JonasU13M2 North Norfolk Harriers
5 11:37Brad KeayU13M2 North Norfolk Harriers/Unattached
6 11:42Luca McGrathU13M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge
7 11:48Max BerryU13M2 St. Edmunds Pacers
8 11:55Benjamin PeckU13M1 Thetford
9 11:57Harry WakefieldU13M2 St. Edmunds Pacers/Ryston
10 11:59Howard CroftU13M3Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire
11 12:00Ryan GradyU13M1 Ipswich
12 12:02Kai ChilversU13M3 Nene Valley
13 12:15Oliver SandersU13M  Thetford AC
14 12:22Max FisherU13M1Stephen HicksIpswich
15 12:27Joel McGinnessU13M3 Huntingdonshire
16 12:28Ciaran BurkeU13M2 Huntingdonshire
17 12:29Benjamin MoyeU13M  St Edmunds Pacers
18 12:32Ben FranksU13M2 Ipswich
19 12:47Freddie HouseU13M2 Nene Valley
20 12:59Theo GardinerU13M1 Colchester H
21 13:01Jake HaywoodU13M  Stowmarket Striders
22 13:13Ashton RichardsonU13M2 St. Edmunds Pacers
23 13:16Oliver BeasleyU13M3 Peterborough
24 13:21Dominic PauleyU13M1 BRJ Huntingdon
25 13:24Matthew BensonU13M1 North Norfolk Harriers
26 13:33Jude SwaineU13M  Colchester & Tendring AC
27 13:34Albie DriscollU13M2 St. Edmunds Pacers
28 13:34Arthur CornishU13M1 St. Edmunds Pacers
29 13:45Archie BarkerU13M2 North Norfolk Harriers
30 13:47Jeremy WhiteU13M1 Ely
31 13:57Joshua RookeU13M1 St. Edmunds Pacers
32 14:03Ewan PeckU13M1 Thetford
33 14:09Jack AppellU13M  St Edmunds Pacers
34 14:11Leo d'AyalaU13M1 Ely
35 14:39Zac AppellU13M1 St. Edmunds Pacers
36 14:45Alex McNamaraU13M1 Stowmarket
37 15:03Charlie SpencerU13M  St Edmunds Pacers
ZXC M60
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:17Brian RogersV60M3 Ipswich Jaffa
2 29:02Chris PurbrookV60M  Newmarket Joggers
3 29:11Stephen RobinsonV60M4 Stowmarket
4 29:58Alan BurginV65M6 Huntingdonshire
5 32:51Charles SchoolbredV60M  Ipswich Jaffa
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1124:13Odette RobsonV45W  St. Edmunds Pacers
2 24:41Sara BirdSENW  Ipswich Jaffa
3 25:02Laura ThomasSENW  Ipswich Jaffa
4225:28Angela Joiner-HandyV45W  St. Edmunds Pacers
5126:11Cath JeffreyV35W  St Edmunds Pacers
6 26:13Rebecca CookeSENW  Colchester H
7 26:13Andrea JamesSENW  Colchester H
8326:15Jane ClarkeV55W  City of Norwich/Eastern Masters
9 26:18Gemma PorchV35W  Stowmarket
10 26:31Ella NealeSENW  Colchester H/Brunel Uni London
11226:35Hannah PollardV35W  Newmarket J
12326:38Zohra ArmitageV40W  St. Edmunds Pacers
13 26:51Rebecca CousinsSENW  West Norfolk
14427:08Christine AnthonyV50W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmunds Pacers
15427:14Joanna WoledgeV40W  St. Edmunds Pacers
16 27:27Ffion HarrisSENW  Colchester H/Army
17 27:27Sam SpencerSENW  Ipswich Jaffa
18527:35Val JenningsV50W  Ipswich Jaffa
19527:35Esther LuryV40W  Ipswich Jaffa
20 27:45Stacey EyresSENW  Colchester Harriers
21 27:45Samantha HartU23W  Colchester H/Central Lancashire Uni
22 27:50Kelly CrawfordSENW  Huntingdonshire
23627:55Ieva KlavinaV35W  Huntingdonshire
24 28:12Katie KingSENW  St. Edmunds Pacers
25728:21Ellie CumnerV35W  Braintree/Colchester & Tendring
26628:39Catherine HeneryV50W  City of Norwich
27 28:45Katy BurginSENW  Huntingdonshire
28829:02Mel ShermanV40W  Ipswich Jaffa
29929:20Lucy SmithV35W  St. Edmunds Pacers
30 29:21Jackie MacllannanSENW  Colchester Harriers
31729:23Louise WilkinsonV55W  City of Norwich
32 29:44Cheryl ApplebySENW  Colchester H
33829:53Alison FoxV50W  Huntingdonshire
34930:13Suzanne HeathV45W  Ipswich Jaffa
35 30:16Katie MargarsonSENW Mick GrahamCambridge & Coleridge
361030:23Jenny RichardsonV55W  Colchester H
371130:30Laura BourneV45W  St. Edmunds Pacers/Unattached
381230:35Jenny MorganV60W  St. Edmunds Pacers
391330:37Dianne HughesV55W  Stowmarket
401431:04Sue LockhartV55W  Ipswich Jaffa
411531:10Belinda GodboldV55W  Ipswich Jaffa
421631:17Jo HaywoodV45W  Stowmarket Striders
43 31:18Amy SteeleSENW  Huntingdonshire
441731:19Eloise BirdV50W  St. Edmunds Pacers
451831:49Pauline StockerV55W  Huntingdonshire
461032:06Louise GoddardV40W  Stowmarket
471932:21Helen WassV50W  Newmarket J
481132:52Marion BennettV35W  Ipswich Jaffa
492032:56Sandra MayhewV50W  Stowmarket
50 33:09Sarah SellensSENW  Colchester Harriers
512134:09Erica BurgerV55W  Cookham
522234:47Alison BeechV55W  Ipswich Jaffa
532336:08Jan HolmesV50W  Newmarket J
542437:37Julie HaselwoodV60W  Ipswich Jaffa
552538:05Rachel Richardson-WrightV55W  Colchester H
56 42:02Rebecca HannahSENW  Newmarket J
571242:02Sarah KinstonV40W  Newmarket J
582644:05Caroline McIntoshV65W  Newmarket J
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:21Mary Ann DeasyU20W1 Colchester H
2 28:43Ellen EllardU20W1 Peterborough
3 29:21Alice BellU20W1 St. Edmunds Pacers
4 31:07Lucy WallerU20W2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire/Leeds Uni
5 32:10Lizzy JacksonU20W  St Edmunds Pacers
6 32:57Amelia DarnellU20W2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire
7 34:57Ellie TempleU20W1 St. Edmunds Pacers
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 24:13Maddie Jordan-LeeU17W1 Stowmarket
2 24:15Millie Jordan-LeeU17W1 Stowmarket
3 28:35Katie LawrenceU17W2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire
4 29:11Chloe LoosleyU17W  BRJ Running & Tri Club
5 29:58Ellie SullivanU17W1 St. Edmunds Pacers
Page: 1 2