Scottish East District Relay Championships External Results
Glamis
14 Oct 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
4KXCL SM L1
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1112:24Will PeppercornU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath
2 12:29Rory SteadU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
3 12:29Aidan ThompsonU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni
4 12:32Ben PotrykusU23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni
5212:42Anthony AddisonU20MMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
6313:02Gavin BrysonU20MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
7 13:04Darrell HastieSENMDarrell HastieGala
8413:10Sam Fernando T20/F20U20MRon MorrisonFife
9 13:15Julian BarrableSENM Corstorphine
10 13:22Ian MansonSENM Metro Aberdeen Running Club
11113:24Gordon BarrieV45M Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County/Scottish Vets H
12113:27Tom FerringtonV40MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
13213:27Jim ToleV40M Metro Aberdeen
14313:27Malcolm LangV40M Lothian
15 13:27Fraser LoganSENM Belgrave/Central
16513:27Stewart MillarU20MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
17 13:42Steven MurrayU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
18 13:49Alastair BrockieV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
19 13:54Phillip WrightSENM Bedford & County/St. Andrews Uni
20 13:54Robbie KennedyU23M Lothian
21 13:59Iain MacdonaldSENMGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
22414:00Gary TrewarthaV35M Gala
23614:02Jonathan JacksonU20MCarol SharpCorstorphine
24514:05Robert SellarV40M PH Racing
25714:05Mathew SmithU20MLinda SmithLasswade
26 14:16Steve WattersSENM Edinburgh AC
27214:33Grant BaxterV40M Ochil
28814:40Aaron OdentzU20MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
29114:44John BlairV50M Edinburgh AC
30314:50Iain MacleodV45M Corstorphine
31 14:52Stuart MilneSENMStuart MilneMetro Aberdeen/St. Andrews Uni
32414:52Wright BeveridgeV45M PH Racing
33 14:58Rankin LascellesV35M Metro Aberdeen
34514:59Chris StephensonV45M Carnegie Harriers
35 15:01Gareth IronsV35M Dundee Hawkhill
36 15:04Gary BruceV35M Dundee Hawkhill
37915:04Matthias FlamencoU20M Aberdeen
38 15:04Ben MurphySENM Edinburgh University H & H
39 15:12Fionnbharr McDonaldU23M Edinburgh AC
40215:14David EckersleyV50M Central
41315:17Yan HorsburghV50M Gala
42 15:26Stuart FergusonU23MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
43615:28Mike JonesV35M Musselburgh
44 15:34Peter BlackV35M Corstorphine
45715:36Craig TaylorV40M Portobello
46 15:36Marcin KarpowiczSENM Portobello Running Club
471015:40Callum CampbellU20MJohn O'HaraHunters Bog Trotters
48115:55Alan GibsonV55M Fife
49 16:06Duncan EdwardV35M Dundee RR
50216:11Grant MathesonV55M Falkirk
51816:17Russell WilloxV40M Metro Aberdeen
52616:19Malcolm ParryV45M Edinburgh AC
53 16:26Euan McCallumU23MDavid LothianFalkirk
54316:33Hugh BuchananV55M Central
55416:38Marco PlacentinoV50M Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
56 16:38Daniel Darwin-ClementsSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
57116:45Ian Robert JohnstonV60M PH Racing
58516:52Kevin MurrayV50M Falkland Trail Runners
59417:04Jim MclarenV55M Falkirk
60517:04Graeme WilsonV55M Carnegie Harriers
61717:07Alister BiggarV40M Teviotdale
62617:15Raymond MilneV55M Central
63817:17Derrick BrydonSENM Gala
64 17:29Niall BallochSENM PH Racing
65717:31Andrew StavertV55M Portobello
66917:54Gordon BarrieV45M Carnegie
67618:12Grant SellarV45M Ferranti
68718:19Steven BlairV50MDavid HendersonCorstorphine
69818:51William ReidV50M Metro Aberdeen Running Club
70118:54Harry KayV65M Dundee Road Runners AC
71121:02Frank BirchV70M Teviotdale Harriers
4KXCL SM L2
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:31Ewan BrownSENM Knavesmire/Corstorphine
2 12:50William MackaySENMKen HoggBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen
3112:58Tristan ReesU20MRon MorrisonFife/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
4 13:10Ruaridh MillerU23MDavid CampbellCentral/Stirling Uni
5 13:23Bryan ClarkV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
6213:29Cameron YoungU20MMark PollardInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
7 13:38Fearghas ThomsonSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
8 13:40Tom BlankensteinSENM Edinburgh AC
9 13:40Michael CameronU23MMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni
10113:41Moray AndersonV40MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
11 13:42Chris PoxtonV35MChris PoxtonCorstorphine
12 13:44Paul KnightV35M Metro Aberdeen
13 13:51Max KreitnerSENM Aberdeen AAC
14313:56James AdamU20MSteven DoigPitreavie
15 14:01Andrew LawrieSENM Lauderdale
16414:05Daniel HatfieldU20M Aberdeen
17514:09Forbes JacksonU20MCarol SharpCorstorphine
18114:10Bruce ScottV45M Dundee Hawkhill
19 14:16Daniel MonaghanSENM PH Racing
20214:21Craig MattocksV40M Gala/Carnethy
21 14:21David LindsaySENM Central/Stirling Uni
22 14:27Mark MacDermotU23M Edinburgh AC
23 14:31James BowdenSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
24314:35Alan KnowlesV40M Lothian
25 14:36Kenny LiddellV35M Dundee Hawkhill
26414:52David MillarV40M Ochil
27 14:59Philip BrownSENM Metro Aberdeen
28115:00William JarvieV55M Portobello
29 15:03Iain ThomsonSENM Falkland Trail Runners
30 15:04Kenny GardenSENM Metro Aberdeen
31515:07Cameron RobertsonV40M Metro Aberdeen
32215:07John CassellsV45M PH Racing
33 15:15Ben NelsonSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Stirling Uni
34115:35David EadesV50M Lothian Running Club
35315:43Steve MatthewsV45M Dundee Hawkhill
36415:44Hendrik Van-RensbergV45M Fife AC
37215:46Chris CreeganV55MAlex MacEwenEdinburgh AC
38515:46Max CarcasV45M Edinburgh AC
39215:54Andrew McGloneV50M Lasswade
40 16:04Darko PerovicSENM Edinburgh University H & H
41 16:06Jonathan MillarSENM Carnegie
42 16:06Gavin McLennanV35M Metro Aberdeen
43616:19David ArnottV45M Corstorphine
44316:20Anthony LunnV50M Gala
45316:21Andy RedmanV55M Fleet Feet
46616:26Corey SmithU20MJohn WandsPitreavie/St. Andrews Uni
47616:26Colin AlexanderV40M Central
48416:29Nigel ReynoldsV55M Dundee Hawkhill
49716:33Matthew GreigU20M Banchory Stonehaven
50716:46Robert ChristieV40M Falkirk
51516:49John Robertson GladwinV55M Falkirk
52616:57Den VanV55M Corstorphine AAC
53116:59Ed NortonV65MBen HukinsPH Racing
54 17:02Andrew GibsonV35M Teviotdale
55817:10Nicholas BrownV40M Corstorphine
56917:11Richard ClarkV40MAlex MacEwenEdinburgh AC
571017:20Sandy MacdonaldV40M Portobello
58417:36Mike Malcolm-SmithV50MMike Malcolm-SmithMusselburgh
59518:09Colin A SinclairV50M Central
601118:11Geoff CampbellV40M Dundee Road Runners AC
61618:50Ian Castro CampbellV45M Hunters Bog Trotters
62119:19Allan GallV60M Central
63 20:10Adam SmallSENM Portobello Running Club
64720:22Stephen GreerV55M Carnegie
65 20:50Brian StewartSENM Dundee Road Runners AC
66224:17Edward McDonaldV65M Ferranti AAC
4KXCL SM L3
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:19Calum McKenzieSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni
2 12:43James HoadSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen
3112:57Callum TharmeU20MNeil RentonGala
4 12:59Michael WrightSENMDerek EastonCentral
5 13:05Donald MacaulaySENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
6 13:07Tom CunninghamSENMTom CunninghamCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
7113:27Leon JohnsonV40M Edinburgh AC
8 13:30Euan WebsterU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Ayr Seaforth
9213:32Fraser CruickshankU20M Aberdeen
10313:33Andrew JohnstoneU20M Inverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
11 13:41Simon AnettsU23MRon MorrisonFife/Bangor Uni
12 13:51Colin SomervilleSENM PH Racing
13 13:51Morgan MitchellSENM University of St Andrews CC
14 13:58Colin LamontV35M Pitreavie
15 13:58Scott PilkingtonSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
16 14:00Munro StewartSENM Dundee Hawkhill
17 14:02Nicholas WolversonV35M Edinburgh AC
18 14:09Adam ParkSENM Ochil Hill Runners
19 14:15Chris RichardsonSENM Metro Aberdeen
20 14:24Craig BeattieSENM Metro Aberdeen
21 14:32Jonathan PeeblesV35M PH Racing
22114:45Richard LewisV45MDavid HendersonCorstorphine
23414:49Max BloorU20M Edinburgh AC
24214:55Rory CampbellV45M Gala
25214:57Brian RobbV40M Metro Aberdeen
26115:06Graeme FletcherV55M Corstorphine
27 15:09Will HensmanV35M Central
28115:24Andrew LathamV50M Edinburgh AC
29215:27Brian LeesV50M Lothian
30315:28Christian TendengV40M Hunters Bog Trotters
31415:32Mike MurdochV40M Falkland Trail Runners
32515:33Craig SmithU20M Aberdeen
33515:47Peter FaulksV40M Falkirk
34315:48Matthew StrachanV45M Dundee Hawkhill
35315:52Jeremy HallV45M Corstorphine AAC
36216:02Athol BurnettV55M Aberdeen
37 16:08Tom MainSENM Metro Aberdeen Running Club
38416:13Jens SubkeV35M Central
39516:18Richard HadfieldV45M Portobello
40316:19William McCullochV55M Gala Harriers
41 16:34Kevin DavieV35M Carnegie
42616:37Dave ClementsV45M Edinburgh AC
43416:38Keith FarquharV55M Metro Aberdeen
44 16:49Oliver PoundSENM Portobello Running Club
45516:52Peter SimpsonV55M PH Racing
46617:07Paul ReedV40M Dundee RR
47417:12Malcolm FinlaysonV50M Falkirk
48617:16Jonathon CunninghamSENM Musselburgh
49517:17Steve AdamV50M Carnegie Harriers
50617:36Andrew FergusonV55M Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
51717:49Steven PennycookV55M Fife
52718:26Brian HarperV45M Teviotdale Harriers
53118:43Eric StevensonV65M Edinburgh AC
54618:58Stig WalshV50M Lothian
55720:07Erwin SaligumbaV40M Dundee Road Runners AC
56120:15Guillermo HernandezV70M Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
57820:17Kevin MackieV40M Metro Aberdeen Running Club
58720:25Mark FryV50M Portobello Running Club
59120:42Robin ThomasV60M Hunters Bog Trotters
60220:43John MillarV65M Central
4KXCL SM L4
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:07Logan ReesU23MRon MorrisonFife/Edinburgh Uni
2 12:20Michael FergusonU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven
3 12:20Alastair HaySENM Central
4 12:27Dermot CumminsSENMMoray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland
5 13:24Ewan DavidsonU23M Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
6113:26Tyler WhiteU20MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen
7 13:32John LenehanSENM City of Derry/Edinburgh AC
8 13:46Andrew FergusonSENMJoyce HoggAberdeen/Banchory Stonehaven
9 13:48James HarrisonSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
10 13:49James JoySENMJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
11113:54Steve BuchanV35M Metro Aberdeen
12 13:55Ben WardSENM Metro Aberdeen
13 13:59Darren JubbSENMBen HukinsPH Racing
14214:01Ross MilneV40M Corstorphine
15 14:07David LimmerSENM Hinckley/Portobello
16314:09Colin PartridgeV40M Lothian
17 14:26Thomas WilsonV35M Corstorphine
18 14:34Stephen McDougallU23M Middlesbrough & Cleveland/St. Andrews Uni
19214:35Ben GrantU20MJohn WandsPitreavie
20 14:36Kevin HamiltonSENM Edinburgh AC
21 14:36Chris WalshSENM Dundee Hawkhill
22 14:36Gavin SmithV35M Hunters Bog Trotters
23114:42Andrew RonaldV50M Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
24 14:43Andrew PearsonSENM Metro Aberdeen
25214:43Ian JohnstonV50M Corstorphine
26 14:45Stuart MackaySENM PH Racing
27414:49Jamie McgowanV40M Gala
28 14:53Lewis RentonSENM Edinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni
29 15:02Fergus JohnstonV35M Gala
30 15:06Liam SleighU23M Corstorphine/Queen Margaret Uni
31315:06David CrossV50M Edinburgh AC
32 15:07Steven James MorrisonV35M Metro Aberdeen
33 15:14Dave ClarkSENM Falkland Trail Runners
34515:34Lee O'ConnorV40M Dundee Road Runners AC
35115:36Charles Graham-MarrV55M Central AC
36115:50Doug FraserV45M Musselburgh & District AC
37416:07Alan CockburnV50M PH Racing
38216:10Craig AndersonV45M Metro Aberdeen
39216:14Ian MaxwellV55M Gala
40116:44Martin CaldwellV60M Corstorphine
41316:46John StevensonV55M Falkirk/Ochil
42 16:55Ben NoadSENM Central AC
43617:02Barry DavieV40M Carnegie
44217:25Gary BarkerV60M Fife
45717:25George LuptonV40M Portobello Running Club
46317:26Craig RossV60M Fife/Highgate/Dundee Hawkhill
47817:28Alan MurrayV40M Carnegie
48917:49Alasdhair LoveV40MKen HoggAberdeen
49318:00Steve BairdV45M Banchory Stonehaven
50418:40Jake HarperV55M Portobello Running Club
51418:59Alex MacEwenV60M Edinburgh AC
52419:06Raymond TullyV45M Dundee Hawkhill
53519:09Alastair MccallumV55M Falkirk
Page: 1 2