Scottish West District Relay Championships External Results
Hamilton
15 Oct 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
4KXCL SM L1
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1113:28Gavin SmithU20M Cambuslang
2 13:31Richard MairV35M Kilmarnock
3213:34Aidan GilbrideU20MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride
4313:38Struan PatonU20MMichael JohnstonCambuslang
5 13:43Grant MuirSENMGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
6413:50Jamie MacKinnonU20M Cambuslang
7513:50William BardsleyU20MMichael FirthSouth London/Strathclyde Uni/Shettleston
8 13:52Stephen TrainerSENMMark PollardGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave
9 14:01Graham EvansSENM Kilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni
10114:04Robert QuinnV50M Kilbarchan
11 14:08Sean GaffneySENM Inverclyde
12 14:13Kenneth NeillV35M Ayr Seaforth
13 14:14David MackintoshSENM Bellahouston Harriers
14 14:21Ross MacDonaldSENM Law
15 14:24Jamie ClementsSENMKenny ClementsEast Kilbride
16614:25Lewis RossU20M Strathclyde Univ Harriers
17714:26Cody StevensonU20M Garscube
18 14:31Richard CarrSENM Cambuslang
19114:33Crispin WalshV45M Bellahouston Harriers
20 14:35Christopher MacdonaldSENM Motherwell
21214:40Allan CameronV45M Motherwell
22814:48Nick BoyleU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North
23 14:49Euan RoseU23M Dundee Hawkhill/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
24 14:54Callum HeirsU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
25114:57David LindsayV40M Garscube
26914:59Lewis SerpellU20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian U
27 15:02Thomas McDonaldSENM Cambuslang
28 15:02Neil WilsonU23M Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
29 15:03David FenwickSENM Dumbarton
30215:04Robert LindsayV40MJim YoungKilmarnock/Scottish Vets H
31315:05John CoyleV40MJohn CoyleGarscube
32415:12Robert BartleyV40M Cumbernauld
33115:16David WattV55M Calderglen
34515:19Paul KernohanV40M Cambuslang
35 15:21Anthony Lucio JannettaV35MLouise RossBellahouston RR
36215:22Brian ScallyV50M Shettleston/Scottish Vets H
37 15:27Andrew GibsonSENM Nithsdale/Shettleston
38 15:28Callum HunterU23MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Uni
39315:32Crawford LittleV45M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
40 15:33Andy BuchananSENM Calderglen
41615:37Jason SteeleV40M Giffnock North
42 15:40Ian DaveySENM Airdrie Harriers
43415:47Daniel O'ConnellV50M Cambuslang
44 15:48Martyn GlancySENM Cumbernauld
451015:50Jamie NixU20M Kilmarnock
46 15:52Garry PorchV35M Bellahouston RR
47 15:54Iain RobertsonV35M Clydesdale
48216:01Des DicksonV55M Cambuslang
49316:03Rob McLennanV55M Garscube
50716:05Norrie McNiellV40M Kirkintilloch Olympians
51 16:05Duncan McCauleyV35M Shettleston
521116:08Calum FergusonU20M Bellahouston Harriers
53 16:10Tom JamiesonV35M Inverclyde
54816:11Iain McIlwraithV40M North Ayrshire AC
55 16:15Andy NorrisSENMAlan HillSpringburn
56916:17Gavin HindeV40M Garscube Harriers
57 16:18Roddy CunninghamSENM Westerlands XC Club
58316:20Colin WylieV45M Giffnock North
59516:20James BreenV50MAndrew McLindenHamilton H
601216:30Conor ThomsonU20MJohn RodgerKilbarchan
61 16:33Kevin FarmerSENM Clydesdale
621316:41Ben FountainU20M Law
631016:45Neil RichardsonSENM Motherwell
64416:47David CalderV50M Westerlands
65 16:48Mark PrestonSENM North Ayrshire
66617:04Iain MorrisonV50M Bellahouston Harriers
67417:09Tony McGaleV45M Springburn
68 17:21Neil DouglasV35M Garscube
691117:21Alasdair MurrayV45M Kilmarnock
70 17:27Francis CullenSENM Airdrie Harriers
71517:33Robert WatsonV55M Kirkintilloch
721217:39Christopher LogueV40M Bellahouston RR
73517:42Martin HowellV45M Calderglen Harriers
74 17:47Kieran MclaughlinSENM Garscube
75 17:50Iain McFarlaneSENM Garscube Harriers
76 17:52Steven HillSENM Kilbarchan
77 17:54Kieran McquadeSENM Dumbarton
78617:57Peter RamsayV45M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
79 18:02Stuart DonaldSENM Garscube Harriers
80718:05Laurence BakerV55M Ayr Seaforth
811418:30Martin DonnellyU20M Glasgow Caledonian University
82 18:33David RaesideSENM Hamilton Harriers
83618:39Alastair LawV45M Inverclyde AC
84818:40Nicholas FarrellV55M Giffnock North
85 18:41David McKennaSENM Glasgow Caledonian University
861318:50James ScullionV40M Law
87918:56Ross BickerstaffV55M Hamilton H/Unattached
88119:05Frank McMahonV65M Greenock Glenpark Harriers
89219:13William BuchananV65M Calderglen
90 19:21Yuri GoruppaSENM Glasgow University Hare and H
91 19:25Darren ShieldsSENM Bellahouston Harriers
92719:25David ConnorV45M Garscube
93122:20David SearilV60M Calderglen
4KXCL SM L2
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:31Matthew TurnerSENM Shettleston
2 13:32John BellSENM Inverclyde
3 13:36Stuart GibsonSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss
4113:48Martin LynasU20MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride
5 14:00Kevan HarveySENM Cambuslang
6214:01Max MilarvieU20MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni Hare &
7114:05Iain ReidV40M Cambuslang
8 14:11Fraser StewartU23M Cambuslang
9314:11Thomas BerryU20M Garscube
10 14:13Jack ArnoldSENM Bellahouston Harriers
11 14:14Bobby BristowSENM Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni/Shetland
12 14:29Callum MatthewsU23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
13 14:32Garry MathewV35M Garscube
14414:35Scott McLardieU20M Kilbarchan
15 14:35Niall FraserSENM Giffnock North
16 14:44Paul BurnsSENM Motherwell
17 14:45Scott PartykaSENM Springburn
18 14:59Jon HammermanV35M Inverclyde
19115:04Gordon ReidV45MJim YoungKilmarnock
20515:04Andrew MerryU20M Dundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni
21 15:09Jonathan KennedyU23MPatrick KellyLaw/Stirling Uni/East Kilbride
22 15:12Cameron WilsonSENM Kilmarnock H&AC
23215:20Martin FitchieV40M Cumbernauld
24315:21Brian RobinsonV40M Ayr Seaforth
25215:21Paul MonaghanV45M Greenock Glenpark
26 15:26Craig LamontV35M Bellahouston Harriers
27 15:34Ryan WaldronV35M Kilbarchan
28415:39Mark SaezSENM Calderglen
29 15:43Chris StockdaleSENM Garscube
30115:46Alick WalkinshawV55M Cambuslang/Tinto
31315:47Graeme WisemanV40M Clydesdale
32515:48Alan TaitSENM Motherwell
33 15:52Alan MossSENM Bellahouston RR
34615:53Scott WilsonV40M Giffnock North
35715:57Iain NichollV40M Cambuslang
36 15:58Euan James CraigSENM Kirkintilloch
37615:59Aidan McCaffreyU20M Cumbernauld
38 15:59Andy Rockett JacksonSENM Shettleston/Strathclyde Uni
39216:00John OatesV55M Shettleston
40116:00David RobertsonV50M Garscube
41816:05John BroganV40M Airdrie Harriers
42716:07Harry NimmoU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North
43416:22Gerry CraigV45M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
44 16:26Ronan BealeSENM Bellahouston Road Runners
45516:30Stephen ColeV45M Dumbarton
46 16:32Scott StevenSENM Glasgow University Hare and H
47 16:46Craig NolanU23MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine/Strathclyde Uni
48916:47John Gordon MurrayV40M Garscube
49816:51Iain WilsonU20MWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian U
501017:02Paul BurninghamV40M Bellahouston Harriers
51 17:08John LeitchSENMJohn LeitchNorth Ayrshire
52217:11Ian ThurlbeckV50M Westerlands
531117:15Stewart David RobertsonV40M Springburn
541217:17Mark SutherlandV40M Giffnock North
55 17:22David McKaySENM Garscube Harriers
56917:30James McClaffertyU20M Law
57 17:31Alasdair MacInnesSENM Westerlands XC Club
58317:34Christopher SmithV50M Giffnock North
59617:35Robert GrayV45M Inverclyde AC
601317:53Paul WatersV40M Kirkintilloch Olympians
61718:03Graeme BoneV45M North Ayrshire AC
62318:07Tom OrdV55M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
63 18:10Alan McintoshSENM Garscube Harriers
64418:27Ade KearnsV55M Garscube
65818:29Kenny McdonaldV45M Bellahouston RR
66 18:30Andrew BickerstaffU23M Hamilton H
67518:31Kenny LeinsterV55M Calderglen/Unattached
68418:36David DawsonV50M Hamilton H
69518:51William B DuffyV50M Kilmarnock
70118:55Andy HendersonV60M Calderglen
71918:59Stephen ReidV45M Greenock Glenpark Harriers
72619:08John BurnsV55M Motherwell
73719:41Gordon ColvinV55M East Kilbride AC
74 19:42Dale ColleyU23M Central/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
75 19:56Simon McdougallV35M Bellahouston Harriers
76619:58Michael MeehanV50M Bellahouston Harriers
77 20:06Richard MurcianoV35M Hamilton H
78720:35Gordon McInallyV50M Calderglen Harriers
79 21:18Stewart McRobertsV35M Kilmarnock
801021:33Conor ButtersU20MPatrick KellyLaw
81821:59Stephen MckeeV55M Clydesdale
82122:29Stuart IrvineV65M Garscube
83 23:28Daniel VilafrancaSENM Glasgow Caledonian University
84223:34Norman BaillieV70M Garscube
85 25:53David ThomsonSENM Airdrie Harriers
86 31:03Fraser McKenzieSENM Ayr Seaforth
871137:23Scott SomervilleU20M Cambuslang
4KXCL SM L3
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:34Kieron RaffertyU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
2 13:44Alistair CampbellSENM Glasgow City/Cambuslang
3 13:45John FergussonSENM East Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni
4 13:50Ben HukinsV35MBen HukinsCambuslang/PH Racing
5113:57Josh HendryU20M Kilbarchan
6113:58Robert GilroyV40M Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H
7 13:58David SavageSENM Cambuslang Harriers
8214:01Ross GrayU20M Inverclyde
9 14:17Gregor YatesSENM Bellahouston Harriers
10 14:21Andrew ClarkU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/West of Scotland Uni
11 14:28Donald McPartlinSENM Garscube
12 14:36Tewoldeberhan MengisteabSENM Shettleston/Eritrea
13115:09Andrew WhiteV45M Greenock Glenpark
14 15:12Riccardo FaccendaSENM Law
15215:13Graeme PatersonV40M Bellahouston RR
16315:16Joseph LowrieU20M Giffnock North
17 15:20Stuart KerrSENM Kilbarchan
18 15:23Craig ShieldsV35M Garscube
19 15:24Callam ScottU23MJohn MontgomeryGlasgow University Hares & Hounds
20 15:28Matthew McKennaU23MKevin ReynoldsCambuslang/Stirling Uni/Whitemoss
21115:31Ross McEachernV50M Cumbernauld
22415:31Jack McCabeU20MAlan HillKirkintilloch/Springburn
23 15:34Jason KaneSENMMark PollardInverclyde
24 15:36Grahame HopperSENM Ayr Seaforth
25315:45Colin GlencorseSENM Strathearn/Kilmarnock
26415:47Luke ChamberlainV40M Giffnock North
27515:50Jim WhiteV40MJohn HughesMotherwell
28 15:51Brian RobertsonV35M Shettleston
29 15:52James PettigrewU23M Ayr Seaforth/Strathclyde Uni/Ayrshire
30515:53Lewis BrownU20MSteve WallaceSheffield & Dearne/Strathclyde Uni/Cumbernauld
31 15:53Grant MacdonaldV35M Garscube
32 15:59Duncan McKellarV35M Garscube
33 16:00Fraser ArmstrongU23MPatrick RussellRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers
34216:04Malcolm ShepherdV45M Garscube Harriers
35616:07Sulieman NivenU20M Kilbarchan
36116:14Martin DuthieV55M Calderglen
37 16:22Scott LydenSENM Kilmarnock
38216:30Dave ThomV55M Cambuslang
39216:30Robert MorrisonV50M Garscube
40316:31Graeme KennedyV50M Motherwell
41 16:32Andrew MorganV35M Cambuslang/Airdrie Harriers
42316:44Brent BrodieV45M Bellahouston Harriers
43616:53Scott HunterV40M Cambuslang
44416:54Gary MitchellV45M Kirkintilloch
45416:58John DuffyV50M Shettleston
46 16:59Tony DolanU23M Clydesdale
47117:09William GoldieV60M Dumbarton
48 17:15Gary McLaughlanSENM Hamilton Harriers
49317:16Alex PotterV55M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
50 17:17Robert ToddU23M Inverclyde
51217:23Gordon McCaffreyV55M Westerlands
52 17:24Christopher MckiddieSENM Westerlands
53517:27Alasdair MccallumV50M North Ayrshire
54417:41Allon GalbraithV55M Bellahouston RR
55717:45Daniel NixonU20M Glasgow University Hare and H
56717:45Robert ConroyV40M Kirkintilloch Olympians
57 17:56Stephen HanleySENM Greenock Glenpark
58817:57Kenny FinlaysonV35M Cambuslang
59517:58Athole SmithV55M Garscube
60617:59Mark CathroV50M Garscube Harriers
61 18:02Andrew PetrieSENM Glasgow Caledonian University
62918:04Colin PorterV40M Giffnock North AAC
63518:04Drummond BoneV45M North Ayrshire AC
64618:07Paul HoustonV45M Bellahouston Harriers
65 18:11Stephen EmersonSENM Kilmarnock H&AC
66 18:30Terry MulhollandSENM Glasgow Caledonian University
67818:31Kieran CubisU20M Law
68 18:36Joseph Junior ChambersSENM Springburn Harriers
69 18:39Stewart McAllisterSENMJim YoungKilmarnock
70718:48Edward ReidV50M Calderglen
Page: 1 2 3