Scottish East District Championships External Results
Livingston
9 Dec 17

U17 and U20W have been combined and positions reassigned as per the race timetable.
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
6.4KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:43Christian GrahamU17M2Kirk SmithLasswade
2 21:55Robert SparksU17M2Ron MorrisonFife
3 22:08Yousuf KhursheedU17M2 Gala
4 22:10Stephen AddisonU17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
5 22:10Kristof HornyikU17M1 Dundee Hawkhill
6 22:27Adam BrownU17M1 Aberdeen
7 22:29Fraser ClyneU17M1 Teviotdale
8 22:32Ben MacMillanU17M1Derek EastonCentral
9 22:35Tom Graham-MarrU17M2 Central
10 22:45Iain McWhinnieU17M1Steven DoigFife
11 22:50Magnus TaitU17M2Linda SmithLasswade
12 22:55Tom IrelandU17M1 Edinburgh AC
13 22:57Ryan DonaldU17M1 Dundee Hawkhill
14 23:02Michael WattU17M1 Aberdeen
15 23:10Fraser KellyU17M2 Team East Lothian
16 23:10Telfer GrayU17M2 Central
17 23:18Craig MorrisU17M2 Fife
18 23:24Kane ElliottU17M1William SharpFalkirk
19 23:28Lewis TharmeU17M2 Gala
20 23:42Euan HoodU17M2 Lasswade
21 23:42Jack GillespieU17M2 Aberdeen
22 23:51Nicholas TierneyU17M2 Aberdeen
23 24:01Harry HallU17M1 Aberdeen
24 24:07Cameron SaleU17M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill
25 24:08Gregor KnightU17M  Perth Strathtay H
26 24:11Ruari BellU17M1 Livingston
27 24:27Gavin McWhinnieU17M1Steven DoigFife
28 24:36Craig AngusU17M1 Moorfoot
29 24:43Joe DonnellyU17M1 Team East Lothian
30 24:52Finlay RossU17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
31 24:59Sandy HollU17M2 Central
32 24:59Ryan KirklandU17M1Owen WilliamsLothian
33 25:05Daniel KellyU17M  Lasswade AAC
34 25:15Jamie LoganU17M2 Gala
35 25:19Gregor McarthurU17M1 Central
36 25:20Corri CampbellU17M2 Gala
37 25:46Kristofer HernandezU17M2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill
38 27:11Aidan LynchU17M  Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
39 27:28Nathan ToshU17M1Jackie StewartMetro Aberdeen
40 27:30Ben MacDermidU17M1 Dundee Hawkhill
41 27:41Jake ShepherdU17M  Gala Harriers
42 29:01Jamie ArnottU17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
6.4KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:52Stephie PennycookU23W John LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni
2 23:06Annabel SimpsonU23W Steven DoigFife/Glasgow Uni
3 23:08Rebecca BurnsSENW  Edinburgh AC
4 23:20Fiona BrianSENW  Metro Aberdeen
5 23:30Morag MacLartySENW  Central
6 23:40Fanni Gyurk√≥SENW  Central/Hungary
7 23:48Kayleigh JarrettSENW  Metro Aberdeen/Midwestern
8 23:51Jo WilliamsSENW  Lothian
9123:52Charlotte MorganV40W  Carnethy
10 24:03Lauren WilsonSENW  Edinburgh AC
11224:14Catriona MorrisonV40W  Stirling Triathlon Club
12 24:21Halina ReesSENW Ron MorrisonFife/Strathclyde Uni
13 24:29Laura RobertsonSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters/New Zealand
14 24:36Sophie CollinsU23W  Edinburgh Uni
15 24:44Helen SharpeV35W Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Fife
16 24:48Katie BainSENW  Edinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni
17 24:56Virginie BarrandSENW  Metro Aberdeen/France
18 25:00Fiona BracegirdleSENW  Fife/Robert Gordon Uni
19 25:01Claire BruceSENW  Metro Aberdeen
20 25:02Megan CrawfordSENW Ron MorrisonFife/St. Andrews Uni
21 25:04Sara GreenV35W  Gala
22 25:07Shona McIntoshSENW Steve SmytheDulwich/Hunters Bog Trotters
23 25:07Georgia TindleySENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
24 25:11Claire MoffettSENW  Falkirk
25 25:13Alison McGillV35W Ron MorrisonFife
26 25:15Claire HoustonV35W  Central
27125:18Fiona MathesonV55W  Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
28 25:18Laura GibsonU23W Steven DoigFife
29 25:22Rachel Normand (was Newstead)SENW  Carnethy
30 25:25Rachael DunnU23W John LeesEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni
31 25:30Jennifer CruickshanksSENW  Fife/Robert Gordon Uni/Anster Haddies
32 25:35Kirstin MaxwellSENW  Gala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
33 25:44Jennifer Kibble SpenceSENW Ron MorrisonFife/Abertay Uni
34325:49Megan WrightV40W  Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
35 26:01Isla Scott-PearceU23W Ken HoggEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen
36126:11Veronique OldhamV50W  Aberdeen/Cosmic
37 26:15Hannah CameronU23W Joyce HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen
38 26:15Sarah O'NeilSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
39 26:16Maya StoneSENW  Fife
40 26:21Victoria BailieV35W Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
41 26:25Katie JonesV35W Ron MorrisonFife
42126:25Karen KennedyV45W  PH Racing
43226:45Fiona DalgleishV40W  Gala
44226:54Jill MorrowV50W  Edinburgh AC
45 26:54Kimberley TimminsSENW  St. Andrews Uni/Central
46 27:01Helen BonsorSENW  Carnethy
47427:14Gillian CarrV40W  Corstorphine
48227:19Mary WesternV55W  PH Racing
49327:24Susan RidleyV50W  Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
50427:26Rhona AndersonV50W  Dunbar RC
51527:42Claire WardV40W  Hunters Bog Trotters
52327:42Christine MacVarishV45W  Lothian
53 27:50Rebecca HardingSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
54327:52Anne HowieV55W  Aberdeen
55427:54Patricia MilneV55W  Central
56628:06Rachel FaganV40W  Gala
57428:16Diane PlacentinoV45W  Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
58 28:19Aisling AllumSENW  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
59728:24Lorna KennedyV40W  Falkirk
60528:28Hazel DeanV50W  Central/Forth Valley
61 28:28Dee WattersSENW  Edinburgh AC
62 28:30Sonjia CrowV35W  Perth RR
63528:36Yvonne CrillyV55W  Lothian
64 28:44Eliza CottingtonU23W  Thames Turbo/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
65 28:47Issy MenziesV35W  Edinburgh AC/Army
66528:51Claire DouglasV40W  Perth RR
67 28:53Mairead McManusSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
68 28:55Amy JenningsSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
69 28:55Jilly MckaySENW  Corstorphine
70629:03Fiona ZeinerV45W  Harmeny AC
71 29:05Kirstin BamfordSENW  Edinburgh Univ Hare & Hounds
72629:10Fiona CarverV55W  Corstorphine
73729:20Gillian DuncanV45W  Gala/Police
74129:20Isobel BurnettV60W  Carnegie
75 29:23Kirsty ReynoldsU23W Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill/Robert Gordon Uni/Tayside
76 29:24Martha Keith-BarnettV35W  Edinburgh AC
77629:24Fabienne ThompsonV50W  Perth RR
78829:30Sarah KnoxV45W  Metro Aberdeen/Aberdeen/Serpentine
79829:34Louise ProvanV40W  Fife
80729:34Marianne LangV50W  Unattached
81 29:35Becky HaySENW  Central
82929:37Nicola FlynnV45W  Falkirk
83829:45Helene JaffrayV50W  Teviotdale Harriers
841029:46Seona BurnettV45W  Harmeny AC
85 29:46Amy HendryU23W  Central
86 29:51Alexandra MorganSENW  Edinburgh Univ Hare & Hounds
87 29:55Kirsten Samara McStaySENW  Central AC
88 30:04Andrea CameronSENW  Lothian Running Club
89 30:09Fiona MacfarlaneV35W  Falkirk
90 30:16Cat MagillSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
91930:41Janet GrigorV50W  Corstorphine
92930:48Catherine MatthewsV40W  Dundee Hawkhill
93730:50Frances WoodV55W  Linlithgow
94 30:57Christine IrvineSENW  Edinburgh Univ Hare & Hounds
95831:07Lorna BroadhurstV55W  Harmeny
961031:09Claire GilchristV50W  Ferranti
97931:18Sharyn RamageV55W  Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
98131:22Linden NicholsonV65W  Lasswade
991031:28Beth ScholesV40W  Strathearn Harriers
100 31:30Pascaline MollardSENW  Ferranti AAC
101 31:53Eilidh MacquarrieU23W  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
102 32:07Julia LoecherbachV35W  Ferranti
1031132:12Kirsty BairdV45W  Carnegie/Police
1041232:14Susan HarleyV45W  Falkland Trail Runners
1051332:30Paula FrameV45W  PH Racing Club
1061132:31Eileen MaxwellV50W  Gala
1071432:33Jennifer SmithV45W  Carnegie Harriers
108 32:34Katie GarnerSENW  Fife AC
1091532:56Monica AndersonV45W  Falkirk
1101233:26Anne DuncanV50W  Edinburgh AC
111233:44Jocelyn ScottV60W  Fife
1121634:04Lee HoughtonV45W  Central AC
1131134:05Mhairi BagnallV40W Mhairi BagnallCorstorphine
114 34:22Elizabeth BoothSENW  Carnegie Harriers
115 34:42Vivienne WildSENW  Fife AC
1161235:13Alison MarvenV40W  Falkland Trail Runners
1171735:31Alison CurryV45W  Central
118 36:02Kirsty GraySENW  Lothian Running Club
119 36:04Karen ForsythSENW  Carnegie Harriers
1201036:08Phyllis O'BrienV55W  Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine
1211336:09Siobhan SellarV50W  Ferranti AAC
122 36:48Ruth MossSENW  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
1231436:56Karen CampbellV50W  Falkland Trail Runners
1241337:26Lesley MealingV40W  PH Racing Club