Simplyhealth Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships) External Results
Edinburgh
13 Jan 18

In our version the results are combined as per the race timetable and positions have been reassigned accordingly.
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
6KXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:13Simen Halle HaugenU20M  EUR
2 19:16Ouassim OumaizU20M  EUR
3 19:18Matthew WillisU20M1Matthew WillisWrexham/Cheshire Schs
4 19:24Danny KilreaU20M  USA
5 19:34Mario GarciaU20M  EUR
6 19:35Tom MortimerU20M2Christopher BrownStroud/Loughborough Students
7 19:43Jake HeywardU20M2James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni
8 19:47Graydon MorrisU20M  USA
9 19:49Dylan JacobsU20M  USA
10 19:53Adrian GarceaU20M  EUR
11 19:57Drew BosleyU20M  USA
12 20:00Luca AlfieriU20M  EUR
13 20:11Dustin HorterU20M  USA
14 20:12Hugh SadlerU20M1David BedwellBristol & West/Avon Schs
15 20:24Clayton MendezU20M  USA
16 20:30Lachlan WellingtonU17M-1Vince StampCity of Portsmouth
17 20:40Christian GrahamU17M-1Kirk SmithLasswade
18 20:54Ricky LutakomeU20M1Nick HancockSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley
19 20:59Cameron WrightU17M-1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
20 21:01James GillonU17M-1Patrick KellyLaw
21 21:20Robert SparksU17M-1Ron MorrisonFife
22 21:25Ben ShawU17M-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
23 21:27Sunny McGrathU17M-2 Scottish Schs
24 21:27Calum YoungU17M-1 Giffnock North
25 21:36Magnus TaitU17M-1Linda SmithLasswade
26 21:45Kristof HornyikU17M-2 Dundee Hawkhill
27 21:49Annasse MahboubU20M  EUR
28 21:49Cameron WatsonU17M-1Janice HendrieInverclyde
29 21:56Ryan DonnellyU17M-1Michael JohnstonCambuslang
30 22:00Luke McCaffreyU17M-1 Cumbernauld
31 22:07Stephen AddisonU17M-1John O'HaraCorstorphine
32 22:10Christopher McLewU17M-2 Cambuslang
33 22:11Drew PollockU17M-1John MontgomeryCambuslang
34 22:13Hamish HickeyU17M-1Thomas MathiesonRoss County
35 22:22Ryan DonaldU17M-2 Dundee Hawkhill
36 22:30Tom Graham-MarrU17M-1 Central
37 22:46Yousuf KhursheedU17M-1 Gala
38 22:56Craig KennedyU17M-1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
39 23:06Adam BrownU17M-2 Aberdeen
40 23:11Fraser ClyneU17M-2 Teviotdale
41 23:25Iain McWhinnieU17M-2Steven DoigFife
42 23:27Michael WattU17M-2 Aberdeen
43 23:49Tom IrelandU17M-2 Edinburgh AC
44 23:59Lewis RaeburnU17M-1John MacKayShettleston
45 24:12Max AbernethyU17M-1 Fraserburgh
46 24:12Finlay EmmotU20M  Stornoway Running & AC
47 24:16Rudi PaulU20M1 Inverness
48 26:37Robert ThorneU20M1 Inverness
6KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:27Fionnuala RossSENW  Shettleston/Armagh/Ireland
2 22:34Abbie DonnellyU23W Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students
3 22:41Georgia MalirU23W Andrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni
4 22:59Elspeth CurranSENW Lawrie SpenceKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni
5123:03Rebecca BurnsSENW  Edinburgh AC
6 23:04Francesca BrintU20W Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
7 23:05Bronwen OwenU23W Andrew HendersonScarborough/Leeds Uni
8 23:07Nicola HoodSENW David HoodDumfries RC
9 23:13Jo WilliamsSENW  Lothian
10 23:16Kayleigh JarrettSENW  Metro Aberdeen
11 23:17Michelle SandisonV35W Anne-marie HughesSpringburn
12 23:30Fanni Gyurk√≥SENW  Central/Hungary
13223:33Catrina ThomasU20W  North Cumbria
14 23:35Clare StewartU20W  Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
15323:39Catriona BuchananSENW  Central/Ochil
16 23:48Kate GallagherU20W  Central
17 23:49Charlotte MorganSENW  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
18 24:00Katie WhiteV35W  Garscube
19424:08Annabel SimpsonU23W Steven DoigFife/Glasgow Uni
20 24:09Zoe BatesU20W Ken HoggEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni
21524:12Gillian BlackU20W  Queen Margaret University
22 24:20Naomi LangU20W  Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni
23 24:21Lauren WilsonSENW  Edinburgh AC
24 24:24Catriona MacDonaldSENW  Bellahouston RR/Morpeth
25 24:24Catriona MorrisonSENW  Stirling Triathlon Club
26 24:29Amy FranklandU23W  Lasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
27 24:31Ruth JossSENW  Shettleston/Glasgow Uni
28 24:32Catriona GravesU23W  Garscube/Edinburgh Uni
29624:34Halina ReesSENW Ron MorrisonFife/Strathclyde Uni
30 24:41Rebecca EggelingU20W Malcolm StoneAberdeen
31724:42Rebecca JohnsonU23W  Highgate/UCL
32824:44Katie LoweryU20W Russell TartWarrington AC/Edinburgh Uni
33924:51Constance NankivellU20W John DaviesEast Sutherland
34 24:53Laura StarkSENW  University of Edinburgh
35 25:04Lauren StoddartSENW Eric FisherEdinburgh AC/Police
36 25:05Rhona GrantSENW  Highland HR
37 25:05Kirstie RoganSENW  Moray
38 25:08Nynke MulhollandSENW  Inverclyde
391025:11Lauren MccullochU20W  Central/Stirling Uni
40 25:15Hannah AddisonU20W Joyce HoggCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni
41 25:16Laura WallaceV35W  Ayr Seaforth
421125:22Steph LawrieSENW John ClementsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Ed
43 25:24L DicksonSENW  Lasswade AAC
44 25:31Jill StephenV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
45 25:49Sophie CollinsU23W  Edinburgh Uni
46 26:01Rachael BushfieldSENW Janice HendrieInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
47 26:24Jill SmylieV35W  Giffnock North
48 26:37Karen LyonsV45W  Highland HR
49 26:39Caroline MarwickSENW  Inverness
501226:43Charlotte BlackV40W Charlotte BlackShetland
511327:01Holly ThompsonU20W  Kilbarchan
52 27:36Holly LittleU20W John LeesVictoria Park City of Glasgow
53 28:03Jessica HowarthSENW  Forres Harriers
54 28:06Michelle SlaterV35W  Moray
55 29:02Siobhan EvansV45W  Forres
6KXC SW 1
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:58Yasmin CanSENW  EUR
2 21:00Emelia GoreckaSENW  Aldershot, Farnham & District
3 21:04Molly SeidelSENW  USA
4 21:13Elena BurkardSENW  EUR
5 21:19Nuria LuguerosSENW  EUR
6 21:21Phoebe LawU23W Mick WoodsKingston & Poly/St. Mary's Uni
7 21:31Roxana BarcaSENW  EUR
8 21:35Verity OckendenSENW Tony HouchinSwansea/Lamar Uni
9 21:37Jessica JuddU23W Mick JuddChelmsford/Loughborough Students
10 21:40Harriet Knowles-JonesU20W Paul RodenWarrington AC/Manchester Uni
11 21:42Fionnuala McCormackSENW  EUR
12 21:42Chelsea BlaaseSENW  USA
13 21:46Natosha RodgersSENW  USA
14 21:53Cristina SimionSENW  EUR
15 21:56Ancuta BobocelSENW  EUR
16 21:56Karina SpratfordSENW  USA
17 21:56Katie BingleSENW Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
18 21:59Rosa MorielloSENW  USA
19 22:00Anne-Marie BlaneySENW  USA
20 22:03Olivia PrattSENW  USA
21 22:05Mhairi MacLennanU23W John LeesEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
22 22:09Louise DamenV35W  Winchester
23 22:17Philippa BowdenU23W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London
24 22:28Desi LindenSENW  USA
25 22:28Valeria RoffinoSENW  EUR
26 23:42Makenna SmithSENW  USA