Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
1 Jul 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:58.47AN Other        
210:14.43Josh BrightyPBU20M North Norfolk BR10:14.4310:14.43
310:16.21Nyle Clinton U15MJamie OsbornSwindon9:57.588:22.76
410:20.62Charlotte Christensen U17WMike BaxterIpswich10:05.429:27.11
510:24.28Victoria WalkerPBU17WGeorge HarrisonWatford10:24.2810:08.43
610:28.30Richard WilliamsSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Bristol Uni10:28.308:43.18
710:28.34Sarah WilliamsPBSENW Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Edmund Pacers10:28.3410:28.34
810:28.94Mary Galbraith U17W Ipswich10:24.3210:24.32
910:31.45Lorna Russell U20WNick AndersonWinchester10:20.619:44.3
1010:33.44Jo Payne SENW Woking10:25.8010:19.2
1110:38.86C Resta V50M VPH&TH  
1210:41.37Laura FarrarPBU17W St. Albans AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/NWC H10:41.3710:20.31
1310:46.78David ShortridgePBV35MPeter Mchugh De ClareVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics10:46.7810:46.78
1410:46.94Kirsty FitzgibbonSBSENWSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Essex Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies10:46.9410:09.0
1510:54.54L Harley U15M Camberley  
1610:56.35Paris Williams U23W Cardiff/Loughborough Students10:30.810:30.8
1710:56.92Hayley PeggSBU23W Chelmsford/Brentwood Running Club10:51.8910:39.01
1811:19.82Teresa Ward SENW Basildon11:01.810:35.6
1911:20.26Andrew AngusPBV45M Watford11:20.2611:20.26
2011:53.48Venita DabhiSBU20WMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles11:53.4811:24.3
3000 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:05.21Sam AshcroftPBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx9:05.218:38.10
29:11.50Jamal MohamedPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle9:11.509:08.6
39:17.92Jack Perry-WilliamsPBU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet9:14.628:54.90
49:19.72Sean StillPBU17M Luton9:19.729:19.72
59:20.09Lauren DeadmanPBSENWBill FosterHavering9:20.099:04.56
69:24.10Clayton Payne SENM Woking/Cranleigh9:01.078:50.49
79:24.75Tom CorbettPBU20MJames TuttleBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire9:24.759:10.50
89:25.49Wayne UttingPBSENM Norwich RR9:25.499:25.49
99:28.90Bill Foster V50M Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets9:24.228:07.10
109:28.95Nicholas Stone U17M Peterborough9:27.59:17.94
119:29.22Jack Garvin U17M Ipswich9:22.859:22.85
129:30.26Abbey McGheePBU20WBill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student9:29.509:13.07
139:41.39William GrayPBU17MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove9:33.088:11.81
149:50.01Andy BunnPBSENM Norwich RR9:50.019:50.01
159:54.23Daniel Johnson U17M Luton9:46.139:46.13
169:54.43Frank FulcherSBV40M Handy Cross9:54.439:43.70
179:58.13Jay-Ashley Fieldmartin U15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:49.29:49.2
1810:16.57Martin ShelleySBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx10:16.579:55.3
3000 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:22.45Kevin SkinnerPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners8:22.398:22.39
28:32.74Matt Barnes-Smith SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies8:16.198:16.19
38:33.78Hywel CareSBSENMFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies8:33.788:25.96
48:37.54Tom ComerfordPBU23MIan StewartMarshall Milton Keynes8:37.548:25.18
58:40.58Alex Bruce-LittlewoodPBU20MSteven PhillipsBlackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbl8:40.348:02.13
68:42.42Josh Guilmant SENMMalcolm KempBrighton Phoenix8:37.798:25.66
78:43.51Luke NicholasPBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx8:43.518:43.51
88:45.15Niall Fleming U20MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet8:41.978:08.45
98:45.16Kelvin HardySBSENM Ipswich8:45.168:24.97
108:45.36Ryan ProutPBSENMJeremy FreemanBrentwood Running Club8:45.368:45.36
118:46.68David Fewell SENM Chelmsford/St. Mary's Uni8:40.328:39.54
128:49.36Shaun Webb U17M Ipswich8:41.818:41.81
138:50.96Nathan White U23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:45.038:20.96
148:52.39Matt WillmottPBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes8:52.398:40.80
158:53.13Tim TraynorSBU20M White Horse8:53.138:43.33
168:53.38Fabian DownsPBSENM Chiltern/Bangor Uni/Reading AC8:52.448:21.11
178:55.19Karnvir HayerPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx8:55.198:55.19
188:58.21Robert Palmer V35M Luton/Eastern Masters8:43.188:33.5
198:59.51Liam WhitePBU17MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon8:50.848:31.57
209:04.17James WilliamsPBSENM Chelmsford9:04.178:58.81
219:12.37Jordan Ali U17MTim AshIpswich8:59.578:38.25