BMC Grand Prix
Loughborough
3 Jun 97
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.2Kevin McKay SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:46.871:45.35
21:49.7Andy YoungPBU23MGeorge GandyVictoria Park AAC1:49.71:49.13
31:50.0Ben SuttonPBSENM City of Stoke1:49.81:49.8
41:50.3Tom Lerwill U23M Belgrave/Bath Uni1:48.31:47.27
51:50.8Jason Lobo SENM Blackburn1:47.291:45.82
61:51.1Clive Gilby SENM Belgrave1:50.21:47.33
71:51.7Alasdair Donaldson U23MGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Pitreavie1:49.051:47.32
81:51.8Tony Mate SENM Gateshead1:50.41:49.7
91:52.2Terry West SENM North Shields Poly1:49.351:47.70
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.9Jason ThompsonSBSENM Dartford H1:50.31:50.1
21:51.0Matthew Kloiber SENM Belgrave1:49.561:49.56
31:51.5Martin Airey SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:51.11:50.2
41:51.5Robert Scanlon SENM Coventry1:50.41:50.4
51:52.0Kheredine IdessaneSBSENMBrian McAuslandClydesdale1:50.691:48.62
61:53.4Brett Mate SENM Gateshead1:52.21:51.8
71:55.5Ken Harker SENM Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East1:53.11:53.1
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.7Garth Watson SENM Newham & Essex Beagles1:50.81:49.05
21:53.7Aaron ReaPBSENM Leeds City1:51.61:51.6
31:54.2Michael Osborne U23M Gosforth1:51.91:51.9
41:54.5Paul BristowPBSENM Cardiff1:54.51:52.56
800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.2Karl Wright SENM Leigh1:52.21:51.7
21:54.4Richard Cressey U23M Rugby & Northampton1:53.61:53.6
31:54.5Tommy YulePBU20M Kilbarchan1:54.081:53.81
41:55.1Marcus Bridges SENM Birchfield H1:54.51:52.28
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.3Linda Staines SENW Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:05.122:01.82
22:07.6Alice Butler SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:04.92:04.9
32:08.0Angela Newport SENWGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:06.52:03.67
42:08.2Helen ClitheroePBSENWTrevor PainterPreston2:07.82:03.20
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.2Jo FennSBSENWAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:10.21:59.50
22:11.0Simone HardyPBU23W Kettering2:11.02:11.0
32:11.2Valerie Bothams U23W City of Glasgow/Birmingham Uni2:09.72:09.7
42:12.5Alexandra ErcolaniPBU23W City of Glasgow2:12.52:12.5
52:13.5Wendy FarrowPBSENW Derby2:13.52:13.5
62:13.8Kerry Gillibrand U23W Sale Harriers Manchester2:12.42:07.54
72:14.3Faith Aston U23W Sale Harriers Manchester2:09.442:08.2
82:14.5Ceri GrechPBSENW Cardiff2:14.52:14.5
92:17.5Zoe Peatfield U23W Stockport2:12.82:12.8
102:18.5Liz CrawfordSBU23W Solihull & Small Heath/South London2:18.52:13.4