BMC Grand Prix
Swindon
7 Aug 97
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:37.5Anthony Whiteman SENM Shaftesbury Barnet3:32.343:32.34
23:39.8Ian GillespiePBSENMMike DownBirchfield H3:39.83:39.8
33:42.8Gareth TurnbullPBU20M St. Malachy's/Ireland3:42.83:36.60
43:42.8Richard AsheSBSENM Harrow3:42.83:41.2
53:43.4Steve Green SENM Trafford/Jamaica3:42.13:39.19
63:43.5Matt DixonPBU20M Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:43.53:39.80
73:44.2Kris BowditchPBU23M Newham & Essex Beagles3:44.23:42.59
83:44.4Pat DavorenPBSENM Brighton Phoenix/Ireland3:44.43:42.3
93:45.3Brad Glenton SENM Team Southampton3:43.823:41.9
103:45.8Joe MillsSBSENM Blackheath & Bromley3:45.83:42.23
113:48.3Martin Forder SENM Istead & Ifield3:44.373:42.1
123:49.2Stuart Poore SENM Southampton RC/Team Southampton3:44.13:43.0
133:49.9Sammy NyamongoPBSENM Kenya3:49.93:49.9
143:51.7Andrew Renfree U23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Phoenix Racers3:45.613:44.88
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.5James ThiePBU20M Cardiff3:48.53:37.06
23:49.1Eddie BowenPBU23M Leamington3:49.13:49.1
33:49.1Cor DatemaSBSENM Team Southampton//Netherlands3:49.13:45.0
43:49.9James StarlingSBSENM Team Southampton3:49.93:44.77
53:50.2Danny McCormackPBU23M Luton3:50.23:50.2
63:50.4Terry Feasey U23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:48.53:43.5
73:50.6Charlie LowPBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet3:50.63:50.6
83:50.8Ivan HollingsworthSBU23M Wallsend/Morpeth3:50.83:48.32
93:51.0Andrew HennessyPBU23M Wells City/Thames Valley3:51.03:46.29
103:51.3Mark Wiscombe SENM Wells City/Yeovil3:50.03:50.0
113:52.4Eugene O'NeillSBU23M Crusaders/Ireland3:52.43:46.7
123:52.9Wayne SpeakeSBSENM Wells City3:52.93:49.8
133:53.6Delwyn BaintonPBSENM Abertillery3:53.63:53.6
143:55.0Tim Newbery SENM GBR  
153:55.2Tim HydeSBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:55.23:53.0
1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.6Richard Vint U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Police3:52.993:45.31
43:59.9Simon Lewis U20M GBR  
64:02.0Andrew ColesPBU20M Yate4:02.04:02.0
74:02.1David BedwellSBV40M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:02.13:52.4
94:03.2Oliver GriffinSBU17M Bristol & West4:03.24:02.3
104:04.7Matt ThomsonPBU17M Yate/Oklahoma State Uni4:04.73:50.19
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.5Angela NewportSBSENWGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:18.54:09.29
24:19.2Jillian JonesSBSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District4:19.24:16.0
34:20.4Helen Clitheroe SENWTrevor PainterPreston4:20.34:01.10
44:22.7Valerie BothamsPBU23W City of Glasgow/Birmingham Uni4:22.74:22.7
54:25.4Sarah O'DowdSBU23W Derby/Loughborough Students4:25.44:12.21
64:26.0Lucy Doughty SENW Bristol & West4:25.04:21.94
74:28.4Penny Thackray SENW Wakefield4:22.44:22.4
84:33.2Jenny Harnett U23W Medway & Maidstone4:27.14:27.1
94:35.3Julie SwannPBV35W Wolverhampton & Bilston4:35.34:35.3
104:35.6Claire ThomasPBSENW Hunters Bog Trotters4:35.64:35.6
114:36.0Kate AbbittPBSENW Unattached4:36.04:36.0
124:36.2Jo DeringSBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:36.24:11.85
134:38.3Nicola KnappPBU20W Abertillery4:38.34:38.3
144:38.6Caroline ThomasPBSENW Peterborough4:38.64:38.6
154:38.9Jessica WoolleySBU20W Bristol & West4:38.94:29.04
164:39.3Hayley MittelbergerPBSENW Abertillery4:39.34:39.3
174:39.6Caroline SliminPBSENW Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:39.64:39.6
184:44.0Leanne AppletonSBU17W Bristol & West4:44.04:34.14