South West Inter County Championships External Results
Yeovil
7 Jan 18

In our version the results are combined as per the race timetable and positions have been reassigned accordingly.
8.5KXC 5.28KXC 3.16KXC 1.58KXC 4.08KXC 3.62KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
8.5KXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  29:53Phil NormanSENM Mark BraceWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon
2  30:36Aaron RichmondV35M  Bideford
3  30:40Tom AustinSENM Mick WoodsPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni
4  30:55Mark JenkinV35M  Bideford
5  30:58Owain JonesV35M Conrad MiltonBristol & West
6 131:02Luke PriorU20M Simon PriorAldershot, Farnham & District/Yeovil/St. Mary's Un
7 231:09Jake SmithU20M James ThieExeter/Cardiff Met Uni/Axe Valley
8  31:13Matthew DickinsonU23M Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni
9 331:30Will CrudgingtonU20M  Team Bath
10  31:39Chris McMillanSENM  Weston
11 131:48Phil BurdenV40M Charlotte FisherTaunton
12  31:57Jordan AndrewsSENM  Tavistock Run Project
13  31:58Harry AllenSENM Keith BrackstoneBristol & West
14  32:01Andrew WattSENM  Bristol & West/Stroud/Nottingham Uni
15  32:04Joshua KingU23M  Bournemouth
16 432:14Sam SommervilleU20M Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City/Sheffield Uni
17  32:18Jordan ClayU23M Nick ClayLeighton Buzzard/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall AC
18 532:24Jack WilliamsU20M Steven PhillipsCity of Plymouth
19  32:28Jed BartlettSENM  Clevedon AC
20  32:34Jim ColeV35M  Tavistock Run Project
21  32:43Adam HollandSENM  Notfast/Tavistock
22  32:46Callum CrawfordSENM  Exeter/Loughborough Students
23 632:53Callum ChoulesU20M Mark BraceNorth Devon
24  32:57Kurt TaylorSENM  Bristol & West
25 232:59Luke MurrayV40M  Clevedon
26  33:01Robert EllisSENM  Exmouth
27 733:02Felix RusbyU20M  Wells City/Yeovil/Bristol Uni
28 833:03Ben LloydU20M Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
29  33:06Maciej BialogonskiSENM  Bristol & West/Poland
30  33:11Chris AlboroughSENM  Poole AC
31  33:13Sergio Martinez GonzalezSENM Neil EnglandSwindon
32 933:15Joseph BattershillU20M  Erme Valley
33 1033:16Tom SlatteryU20M Alan RowlingCornwall AC/Warwick Uni
34 1133:18Dominic WillmoreU20M Annette LewisPoole Runners
35  33:27Jamie GroseU23M David AllenPoole AC
36  33:31Philip BridgeU23M  Yeovil/Exeter Uni/Wells City
37  33:38Scott CampbellV35M  Westbury
38  33:51Paul RymanV35M  Frome
39  33:52Ben NealeSENM  Tavistock Run Project
40  33:57Sam HoptonSENM  South West RR
41 333:58John PorterV45M Graeme RileyPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets
42 1233:59Piers CopelandU20M Bob SmithWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni
43 1334:04Freddie WebbU20M Robert EllchukTeam Bath
44 134:09Mike DooleyV50M  Team Bath/Army
45  34:14Paul GardinerV35M  Chippenham H
46 1434:16Aidan DanielU20M  Birmingham Uni
47 434:23Justin ThomasV40M Alan RowlingCornwall AC/South West Vets
48  34:30Thomas DaviesSENM  Team Bath
49 234:32Guy WoodsV55M  South West Vets
50  34:33Jordan MorantSENM Jordan MorantHayle
51  34:39Tom EastU23M  Poole Runners
52  34:41Eliot BallSENM  Team Bath/Team Bath
53 334:44Paul WhearV50M  Cornwall AC
54  34:50James DonaldSENM  Team Bath
55  34:52Ben HawkinsU23M Charlotte FisherTaunton
56  34:53Chris MooreSENM  Team Bath
57 434:58Alec WoodsV50M  South West Vets/Team Bath
58 1535:08Joseph KelliherU20M Bob SmithWimborne
59  35:09Wayne LoveridgeSENM  Chard
60  35:10Samuel HarrySENM Craig WinrowCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni
61  35:16Dan TitheradgeSENM  Bristol & West/Oxford Uni
62 535:21Simon WilliamsV40M  St. Austell/Newquay & Par
63 635:29Gary DunstoneV45M  Team Bath
64 735:30James HealV45M  Taunton
65 535:31Heath BamptonV50M Simon BurleyWootton Bassett/South West Vets/Wootton Bassett
66 835:32Tim WatsonV40M  Bristol & West/Royal Navy
67  35:36Alex HamblinU23M  Westbury
68  35:37Brendan MoroneySENM  Westbury
69 935:38Stephen WillisV45M  Taunton
70 1635:54Benjamin JonesU20M  Taunton AC
71 1735:56William DaxU20M  Tavistock/Falmouth & Exeter SU
72  36:06Alex Peyton-JonesV35M  Plymouth H
73 1836:07Ben WhitakerU20M  Westbury
74 1036:08Steve ClaxtonV40M  Poole Runners
75 636:12Tony RoperV50M David TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters
76 1136:18Chris MaxwellV40M  Chippenham H
77  36:28Michael GauntU23M Mark BraceNorth Devon/Cardiff Uni
78 736:34Martin ColwillV50M  Bideford
79  36:39Anthony HallV35M  Bristol & West
80  36:44William SmithV35M  Southville
81 1236:45Jonathan GillingV45M  Taunton/Yeovil
82  36:50Matthew ColeU23M Andrew FaulknerYeovil/Wells City
83  36:52Steve FletcherSENM  Plymouth H
84  36:57Mike RoseSENM  Calne
85 1337:05Ian LukeV40M  Poole Runners
86  37:17Robbie HawkinsSENM  Yeovil/Yeovil Town
87  37:21Tom DobraSENM  Bristol & West
88 1437:28Andy TrudgianV45M Lesley MaclarenSt. Austell/Newquay & Par
89  37:33Aaron WilsonV35M  City of Salisbury
90 1537:38Richard NobleV45M  Westbury
91 1637:42Robin PhillipsV40M  Westbury
92 1737:45Steve BrettV45M Steve BrettAndover
93 1937:53Joseph MitchellU20M Graham WatsonPoole Runners
94 2037:55Tom NewmanU20M  Cornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU
95 838:00Stephen BurnsV50M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
96 938:09Ken HamV55M  Westbury/South West Vets
97  38:21Matt PriskSENM David PhillipsExeter
98  38:22Gary MacalisterV35M  Avon Valley
99 2138:33Harry GermanU20M  South West RR
100 1039:02Simon RawlinsV50M  Wootton Bassett
101 1839:07Tom DukesV40M  Wells City/Yeovil
102 1139:08Nick SomervilleV55M  Wells City
103 1939:09Ewan PatonV45M  Westbury
104  39:17Adam GoughSENM  Dorchester
105 2039:24Steve WoodV45M  Clevedon
106 2139:28Neil LewisV40M  Chippenham Harriers
107  39:29Paul BonnerSENM  Wootton Bassett
108  39:38Martin HewlettSENM  Clevedon
109  39:46Thomas PaskinsSENM  Bournemouth
110 1239:51Clive RichardsV55M Steve HollierClevedon
111 2239:52Liam HallowsU20M  Erme Valley
112  39:56Peter DyerU23M  Avon Valley/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club
113 2239:59Anthony Christian RaineV45M  Torbay/Newton Abbot
114 2340:03Nick CranstonV40M  Avon Valley
115  40:12Neil PerryV35M Neil PerryChippenham H
116  40:29Simon WildburV35M  Poole AC
117 2440:46Tom AbrahamsV40M  Clevedon
118 2541:06Giles ArcherV40M  Chippenham H
119 2641:27Clint CornickV40M  Dorchester
120 1341:47Mike JurdV55M  Wimborne
121 1442:17Mike EganV50M  Chard
122 2742:24Malcolm TrebyV40M  Team Bath
123 2842:42Ray PembertonV45M  Avon Valley
124 2942:53Mark KnightV45M  St. Austell/Newquay & Par
125  43:20David CrowtherV35M  Dorchester
126 1543:35Carl WardV50M  Taunton
127 3044:22Alan ButtonV40M  Avon Valley
128 1644:31Peter Kingswell-FarrV50M  Wimborne
129 3145:24Mark DayerV45M  Taunton
130 145:37Philip HardingV60M  Avon Valley/South West Vets
131 3246:12Geraint TorringtonV45M  Westbury
132 3346:40Jamie DickinsonV40M  Chippenham H
133 249:43Ian SnowV65M Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon
134 3451:49Leigh RobinsonV45M  Plymouth H
 
5.28KXC U17M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  18:36Finn BirnieU17M2John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School
2  19:24Elliot MoranU17M2Brian O'HareExeter
3  19:28Sam GoodchildU17M2Diarmuid DeveryCornwall AC
4  19:31Harris MierU17M1John KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School
5  19:41Max DavisU17M2Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
6  19:48Callum SmithU17M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
7  19:49Alexander McCartneyU17M2John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School
8  19:54Toby GarrickU17M2 Sidmouth
9  19:56Jacob McalhoneU17M1 Cornwall AC
10  19:58Ben RawlinsU17M2 Westbury/SGS Bristol Academy of Sport
11  20:03Chet GillespieU17M1 Axe Valley
12  20:04Max SockettU17M1Kevin ButtleSwindon
13  20:05James WrightU17M2Gary DunstoneChippenham H
14  20:08Bradley StevensU17M1 Tavistock/Cornwall Schs
15  20:11Tom BrewU17M2 Tavistock
16  20:16Sean BarryU17M2 Team Bath
17  20:24Otto CoppingU17M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath
18  20:39Archie VingoeU17M2 Cornwall AC
19  20:41Michael BartonU17M2 Tavistock/Cornwall Schs
20  20:42Daniel DavisU17M2 Marlborough & District Junior
21  20:43Michael JohnsonU17M2Ian KennedyWimborne
22  20:56Edward SmartU17M2 Tavistock
23  21:13Niall ThorneU17M2Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
24  21:28James AlcockU17M1 Torbay
25  21:29Ethan PierceU17M2Bryan ClintonSwindon
26  21:38Luke HopperU17M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
27  21:40Nathaniel WillmoreU17M1Alan LewisPoole Runners
28  21:44Rohan ArcherU17M2 Chippenham H
29  22:00Dylan DukesU17M2 Wells City/Yeovil
30  22:08Ellery ColeU17M1Adrian CloverChippenham H
31  22:16Luca MurrayU17M2 North Somerset
32  22:23Toby HooperU17M1 Newton Abbot
33  22:31Aidan NobleU17M2 Yate/Westbury
34  22:45Lucas MosesU17M1 Newquay & Par
35  22:46Tom DaviesU17M  Exeter Harriers
36  22:47Kestutis PitchersU17M1 North Somerset
37  22:48William WrightU17M1David VarneyNewquay & Par
38  22:59Henry DixU17M1 City of Salisbury
39  23:04William PateU17M2 Wells City
40  23:05Sam ColesU17M2Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury
41  23:14William CheekU17M1Julian EmeryNorth Somerset
42  23:27Shaun MckernanU17M2 Torbay/Newton Abbot
43  23:35Thomas GrayU17M1 Newton Abbot
44  23:52Joseph PerryU17M2Keith ReedErme Valley
45  24:37Luke ReynoldsU17M1 Newton Abbot
46  24:52William RutlandU17M2 Torbay
47  25:10Morgan CurryU17M2 Taunton
48  28:50Kit MonaghanU17M2 Torbay
 
3.16KXC U13M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  12:20William RabjohnsU13M1Mark PauleyPoole AC
2  12:32Lukas BaileyU13M3 City of Salisbury
3  12:36Charlie HagueU13M1 Exeter
4  12:44Oliver CappsU13M2 Exeter
5  12:47Seamus RobinsonU13M3 Westbury/Yate
6  12:57Sam MillsU13M3 Exeter
7  13:13Daniel FisherU13M2 Taunton
12  13:13William PengellyU13M1Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
8  13:17Bradley GloverU13M3Simon PriorWells City
9  13:20Jake FisherU13M3 Yeovil/Wells City
10  13:27Zak ClemensU13M2 Cornwall AC
11  13:29Will ConnorsU13M  Westbury Harriers
13  13:37Jack WebbU13M2 Somerset Schs/Avon Valley
14  13:42Tyler GregoryU13M2Tyler GregoryCornwall AC/East Cornwall
15  13:45Tommy HummelU13M3Simon PriorMendip
16  13:51Ben JonesU13M2 Marlborough & District Junior
17  13:52Morgan AlcockU13M3 Torbay/Newton Abbot
18  13:53Tristan GreenU13M1 Wimborne
19  13:54James HortonU13M3 Cornwall AC
20  14:00Dylan StonemanU13M2 Team Bath
21  14:01Isaac KettererU13M2Clive PengellyNewquay & Par
22  14:03Jude HardyU13M1 Hayle
23  14:05George MahonU13M1 Poole AC
24  14:07Luke MillsU13M1 Cornwall AC
25  14:09Xavier BlyU13M1 Torbay
26  14:11Oliver SquiresU13M3 New Forest Junior
27  14:14Samuel OakshottU13M3 Erme Valley
28  14:17Jake GrayU13M3 Independent Intelligent Fitness
29  14:20George PeacockU13M1 Westbury/Yate
30  14:23Josh CobbU13M2 Somerset Schs
31  14:26Luka Van De VeldeU13M1 Cornwall Schs
32  14:28Freddie BillingU13M2 Avon Valley
33  14:33Billy TurlU13M2 Exeter
34  14:36Jack HarveyU13M1Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
35  14:39Charles BroadhurstU13M3 North Somerset
36  14:41Samuel GammonU13M1 Honiton RC
37  14:42Harry MaxwellU13M1 Team Bath
38  14:49Edward BirdU13M2 Dorchester
39  14:50John PritchardU13M2 Newquay & Par
40  15:00Guy ScarboroughU13M2 Dorchester
41  15:05William WhiteU13M2 Tavistock
42  15:06Louie BrunsdonU13M2 North Somerset
43  15:07Samuel HollowayU13M2 North Somerset
44  15:09Joshua MaxwellU15M5 Team Bath
45  15:10Oscar DavisU13M1 Wimborne
46  15:11William SquiresU13M3 New Forest Junior
47  15:16Blake WilliamsU13M2 Newquay & Par
48  15:22Max EarpU13M3 Taunton
49  15:25Edward MercerU13M3 Wimborne
50  15:26Finlay NunnU13M1 Poole Runners
51  15:29Ollie BishopU13M2 Wells City
52  15:32Malin CranstonU13M2 Avon Valley
53  15:33Jay DunnU13M2 Wimborne
54  15:34Samuel FarwellU13M1 Bournemouth
55  15:53William SandifordU13M3 North Somerset
57  16:02Oliver DickinsonU13M1 Corsham
58  16:05Lucas EarthyU13M1Simon PriorWells City
59  16:30Joseph HealeyU13M3 Wimborne
56  16:54Benedict DareU13M2 Marlborough & District Junior
60  16:54George TantonU13M1 Taunton
61  16:56Stan HemmingsU13M2 North Somerset
62  17:00Owen DukesU13M1 Wells City
 
1.58KXC U11M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  6:33Reen Bowden-InoueU11M11 Newquay & Par
2  6:35Ryan ReedU11M11 Taunton
3  6:35Toby CappsU11M11 Exeter
4  6:36Christopher OliveiraU11M11Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
5  6:50Jack WilliamsU13M12 Wimborne
6  6:51William BirchallU11M10 Exeter
Page: 1 2 3