Lancashire County Championships External Results
Blackburn
6 Jan 18

In our version the results are combined as per the race timetable and positions have been reassigned accordingly.
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
6.7KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 24:04Sarah AstinSENWPauline AshCity of Norwich/Virginia Uni/Aldershot, Farnham &
2124:23Louisa Powell-SmithV35W Ribble Valley
3 24:35Katie HewisonSENWPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students
4 24:53Rachael FranklinSENWAndrew FoxManx
5 25:05Ruth JonesU23WDuncan MasonSalford H/Harrogate
6 25:28Emily JappSENW Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
7126:38Gail GriffithsV50WAndrew FoxManx
8126:43Joanne NelsonV45W Blackburn
9 26:55Lauren GowlandU23WStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Lancaster Uni
10127:02Eleanor BoltonU20WDon LennonRibble Valley H/Oxford Uni
11227:15Katie AstinU20WMick WoodsManx/St. Mary's Uni
12127:21Sarah JarvisV40WSarah JarvisBarlick FR/Northern Masters
13 27:37Sarah BellSENW Ribble Valley Harriers
14227:42Victoria MousleyV35W Blackburn
15 27:55Katie BuckinghamU23WRichard TaylorBlackburn/Nottingham Uni
16328:20Blythe FourieU20WPeter CrookPreston
17228:31Lorraine SlaterV45W Barlick FR
18228:38Carmen ByrneV40WCarmen ByrneBlackburn
19328:49Rachel VilliersV35W Barlick FR
20428:52Jessica RogersU20WStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
21 28:53Carly EdwardsSENW Blackburn
22429:26Carly CraigV35W Manx
23529:36Laura DickinsonU20W Manx
24229:41Deborah GowansV50W Accrington
25 29:44Ellen Sagar-HeskethU23W Hyndburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni
26 30:34Tara RobbSENW Clayton Le Moors Harriers
27330:45Paula CullenV40W Barlick Fell Runners
28 30:52Sarah TomsSENWSarah TomsBlackburn/Royal Air Force
29 30:57Louise WallerSENW Rossendale
30531:15Heather DalgleishV35W Rossendale
31631:21Emma EssexCrosbyV35W Preston Harriers
32331:28Julia HartleyV45W Accrington
33631:35Liberty BryanU20W Chorley ATC
34431:44Lisa ParkerV40W Accrington
35732:00Donna AireyV35W Clayton le Moors
36832:18Cassandra SmedleyV35W Clayton le Moors
37432:39Sarah SherrattV45W Wesham
38 32:42Emma LundSENW Wesham Road Runners
39532:46Lyndsay DaviesV45W Blackburn Harriers & AC
40732:50Morag MolyneuxU20W Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
41133:15Marian HeskethV60W Preston
42 33:22Victoria PeelU23W Barlick FR
43333:29Shona TaylorV50W Wigan & District
44833:39Alice SteeleU20W Dallam RC
45433:58Karen DunfordV50W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
46634:01Heidi HaighV45W Fylde Coast Runners
47534:10Shirley HargreavesV40W Blackburn RR
48934:18Anna HulmeU20W Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
49134:32Kath HoyerV55W Wesham/Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service
50734:49Teresa DecurtisV45W Clayton Le Moors Harriers
511034:59Flossie DickinsonU20W Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
52936:09Lisa EllisV35W Clayton le Moors
53836:23Vicki SherringtonV45W Preston
541036:32Jennifer Louise ThompsonV35W Wesham
55636:52Jenny McAndrewV40W Trawden
561137:40Olga WigginsV35W Preston
57738:14Kirstie HigginsV40W Clayton le Moors
58938:55Laura LawlerV45W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
59 39:12Claire StorozukSENW Trawden
60539:50Sissel LundbergburyV50W Rossendale Harriers & Ac
611240:00Sarah RobertsV35W Trawden
621340:04Jane MatthewmanV35W Blackburn RR
63640:22Tracy ParkinsonV50W Trawden AC
64 40:28Emma SmithSENW Rossendale
65742:18Linda EnsbyV50W Trawden
66142:42Karin GossV65W Clayton le Moors
671443:17Clare JacksonV35W Unattached
681044:24Deborah TerrasV45W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
69245:38Sue Louise WickhamV55W Preston
701145:49Michelle HallV45W Trawden
71245:54Christine EgertonV65W Clayton le Moors
72346:23Sue AllenV55W Clayton le Moors
73146:42Judith DeakinV70W Preston
74348:48Christine LeathleyV65W Clayton le Moors
75853:38Patricia HenryV50W Hyndburn
76257:01Dawn LockV70W Lytham St. Annes