Cheshire County Championships External Results
Delamere
6 Jan 18

In our version the results are combined as per the race timetable and positions have been reassigned accordingly.
11.5KXC 8.4KXC 3.3KXC 6.4KXC 2KXC 5KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
11.5KXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  39:59Dan CliffeSENM Dan CliffeLiverpool H
2  40:26Matthew SheenU23M Andrew HendersonVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni
3  41:23Nigel MartinSENM Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester
4  41:40Liam BurthemU23M Mick WoodsLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Di
5  41:54Richard McGeachieU23M Nick MasseyHalton & Frodsham/St. Helens Sutton
6 142:51Stuart DoyleV45M  Vale Royal
7  43:07Chris WilliamsSENM  Vale Royal
8  43:44Thomas LamontSENM  Oxford Uni
9  44:03Pablo ArtimeSENM  Warrington AC/Spain
10  44:15Oliver WilliamsU23M Bashir HussainVale Royal/Sheffield Uni
11  44:28Jonathon SmithSENM  Lymm
12 144:37Ian WetherallV50M  Sale Harriers Manchester/Police/West Cheshire
13  45:20Ryan MooreU23M Andrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni
14  45:31Richard CoenV35M  Wilmslow
15  45:43Jonathan CheshireV35M  Wilmslow
16 246:29Mark HeaveyV45M  Warrington RR
17  46:53Tom GreavesU23M Tom GreavesWarrington RR/Lancaster Uni
18  47:52Henry ButtressU23M Henry ButtressWarrington AC/Leeds Uni
19 147:57Tom FordyceV40M  Sale Harriers Manchester
20  47:59Tom BoothSENM Daniel GilroyWest Cheshire/Central Lancashire Uni
21 148:01Graham MacNeilV55M  Wilmslow
22 248:04Roger PreeceV50M  Altrincham
23 248:05James AinsworthV40M  Vale Royal/Northern Masters
24  48:10Christopher PattinsonSENM  South Cheshire
25  48:24Chris CollinsV35M  Helsby RC
26 348:43Andrew WhittinghamV45M  Wilmslow
27 349:02Neil FineganV40M  Helsby RC
28  49:04Carl HanaghanV35M  Macclesfield
29 249:06Stephen WatmoughV55M Nick AndersonWarrington AC
30  49:10Robert HaslerV35M Robert HaslerMacclesfield
31 449:15Peter TaylorV40M  Tattenhall
32  49:16Adrian BellwoodSENM  Chester TC
33 549:23Matthew SmithV40M  South Cheshire
34 449:35Jim PendrillV45M  Wilmslow
35  49:36Ewan EdmondsonSENM  Macclesfield
36 549:40Peter MallisonV45M  South Cheshire
37  49:47Chris FanceU23M  Warrington AC
38  49:49Lee CarringtonSENM  Vale Royal
39  50:10Anthony AllanV35M  Congleton
40  50:16Mike AshbyV35M  Sale Harriers Manchester
41 350:19Trevor MorrisV55M  Wilmslow
42 650:24Andrew ClagueV45M  West Cheshire
43 350:34Neil HershawV50M  West Cheshire
44  50:34Daniel RyderSENM  Helsby RC
45 650:48Darren VarleyV40M  Sandbach
46 750:51Perry MooreV40M Tom GreavesWarrington RR
47 750:56Brian DooleyV45M  Vale Royal
48 850:58Richard BakerV40M  South Cheshire
49  51:01Jack PilkingtonU23M  Lymm
50 851:18Alex MasonV40M  Delamere Spartans
51 951:23Jerry CollV40M  Warrington RR
52  51:24James MorganSENM  Chester TC
53 151:34Steve ShaughnessyV60M  Stockport
54 251:39David GillV60M  Warrington AC/Fire Service/Eastern Masters
55  51:41Chris PalmerSENM  West Cheshire
56  51:44Kye ByrneSENM  Warrington RC
57 1051:45Stuart AtkinsonV40M  Delamere Spartans
58  51:47Dan PeersSENM  Spectrum
59  51:51Francis EdwardsV35M  Delamere Spartans
60 351:56Tom McGaffV60M  Wilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers
61  51:56Simon HodsonV35M  Chester TC
62 1151:57Robert I ChambersV40M  Tattenhall
63 952:01Iain WedgeV45M  Tattenhall
64 1252:03Peter MurphyV40M  Lymm
65 1052:04Bryan LomasV45M  Congleton
66  52:05Tom LevittSENM  Chester Triathlon Club
67 1152:05Andrew CarterV45M  West Cheshire
68  52:11Robert RoeV35M  Vale Royal
69 452:15Michael WaringV50M  Chester TC
70 552:17Julian BrownV50M  Macclesfield Harriers & AC
71 652:23Simon EllisV50M  Chester TC
72 752:24Rob WilsonV50M  Knutsford Tri Club
73 1252:28James SimpsonV45M  South Cheshire
74 1352:32Gavin BrookesV45M  South Cheshire
75 852:40John ThompsonV50M  Vale Royal
76 1352:41Simon DuckettV40M  Tattenhall
77 952:46Tony TaylorV50M  Sandbach
78 1452:56Dave DouglasV45M  Delamere Spartans
79 1053:05Nigel BaskervilleV50M  South Cheshire
80 1153:06Stephen SpallV50M  Chester TC
81  53:15Jonathan CarterSENM  Chester TC
82 1253:16David ShepherdV50M  Vale Royal
83 1553:16Ian RutherfordV45M  Helsby RC
84  53:19Jimmy SheldonSENM  Macclesfield
85 1453:21Chris WeedallV40M  Vale Royal
86  53:26Christopher MurraySENM  Helsby RC
87  53:37Rob ArdenV35M  Tattenhall
88 1353:54Shaun WildeV50M  Macclesfield
89  53:57Sean DyerSENM  South Cheshire
90 1653:57Matt LarkinV45M Matt LarkinHalton & Frodsham
91 1453:57Nick WishartV50M  Delamere Spartans
92 454:08John PuttV55M  South Cheshire
93  54:11Philip WoodleySENM  West Cheshire
94 1554:12Gary RichardsonV40M  Vale Royal
95  54:12Phil TomkinsonSENM  Helsby RC
96  54:13Allan McCormickV35M  Wilmslow
97 154:16Peter PickwellV65M  Altrincham
98 1654:24Tom MayellV40M  Sandbach
99 1554:26Ray O'KeefeV50M  Macclesfield
100 1654:32Andy ThomasV50M  Sandbach
101 1754:34John GogginsV40M  Knutsford Tri Club
102  54:43Dominic RobertsV35M  Pensby
103 454:46Tony ArcherV60M  Vale Royal
104 1754:48Phil RowenV45M  Lymm
105 1754:56Richard MurrayV50M  Vale Royal
106 1855:02Michael BurnsV50M  Ellesmere Port
107 555:04Paul ShannonV55M  Tattenhall/Unattached
108 1855:05Richard HayesV45M  West Cheshire
109 1855:07David HumphreysV40M  Vale Royal
110 1955:12Tom ArmstrongV40M  Vale Royal
111 655:12James JenkinV55M  Tattenhall
112  55:26Mike O'BrienV35M  South Cheshire
113  55:29Steve CroweSENM  South Cheshire
114 1955:36Gareth John BoydV45M  Helsby RC
115 2055:43Lee WilkinsonV40M  South Cheshire
116 2055:53Rob CorinaldiV45M  Vale Royal AC
117  55:55Tom EagleV35M  Delamere Spartans
118 2156:01Robin HallV40M  Wilmslow
119 756:06Paul ChrispV55M  Delamere Spartans
120  56:14Dave ClarkV35M  Congleton
121 1956:19Alastair KnocktonV50M  Macclesfield
122 2056:45Mark PillinerV50M  Vale Royal
123 2257:00Mick HutchinsV40M  Sandbach
124 857:17Iain WoodV55M  Chester TC
125  57:24Steven FernyhoughV35M  West Cheshire
126 2157:31Simon GreenwoodV50M  Chester TC
127 2357:45David RobertsV40M  Vale Royal
128 2257:51Steve RileyV50M  Helsby RC
129 2357:52Graham DriverV50M  Spectrum
130 2157:59Gareth EvansV45M  Sandbach
131 2458:03Tim PalmerV50M  Helsby RC
132 2558:03Neil FowlerV50M  Crewe & Nantwich
133 2258:07Jose PerezV45M  Knutsford Tri Club
134  58:09David NimmoV35M  South Cheshire
135 2658:11Colin BerryV50M  Ellesmere Port
136 2758:37Andrew P DaweV50M  West Cheshire
137  58:38Benjamin CrossleySENM  Helsby RC
138 558:40Stephen BowdenV60M Tony McCarthyWarrington RR
139 2359:02Geoff FawkesV45M  Vale Royal
140 659:22Matthew WhitfieldV60M  Ellesmere Port
141 2459:24Greg HughesV45M  Chester TC
142 2859:35Andy WhiteV50M  Chester TC
143 2959:43Ian LanducciV50M  Helsby RC
144 759:45Geoff HandV60M  Spectrum
145 2560:04Chris BeardV45M  Vale Royal
146 2660:09Julian TeggV45M  West Cheshire
147 2760:13Gareth JonesV45M  Delamere Spartans
148 2860:23Richard BrownV45M  Macclesfield
149 3060:25Michael SmithV50M  Lymm
150 860:27Andy GarnettV60M  Spectrum
151 960:39Martin DurrantV60M  Tattenhall
152  60:44John Michael WhiteheadSENM  Helsby RC
153 3160:48Jim DawsonV50M  Lymm
154 161:15Barry BlythV70M  Macclesfield
155 2461:17Andy GrayV40M  Knutsford Tri Club
156 1061:52John ClarkeV60M  Vale Royal
157 3261:58Charlie Peter EldredV50M  Tattenhall
158 3362:03Phil CliffV50M  South Cheshire
159 3462:07Rob McHarryV50M  Spectrum
160 2562:11Ben HaggerV40M  Knutsford Tri Club
161 3562:17Sean FarrellyV50M  Warrington RR
162 2662:59David LarkinV40M  Macclesfield
163 3663:13Andrew GerrardV50M  Warrington RR
164 3763:14Neil JenkinsV50M  Chester TC
165 3863:19Keith Raymond MulhollandV50M  Macclesfield
166 963:20Peter LloydV55M  Lymm
167 1063:38Nicholas BuddV55M  Congleton
168  63:40David GloverV35M  Warrington RC
169 1163:40Paul AlexanderV55M  Pensby
170 2964:06Ian SeaburyV45M  Warrington RR
171  64:35Michael WilliamsV35M  Helsby RC
172  64:49Huw KinsmanSENM  Spectrum
173  65:01Dan O'DonnellSENM  Delamere Spartans
174 1265:21Steve CollierV55M  Vale Royal
175 2766:14Tom ThomsonV40M  Warrington RC
176 1166:26Robert BensonV60M  West Cheshire AC
177 3066:31Edward TaylorV45M  Knutsford Tri Club
178 3167:06Stephen StanawayV45M  Tattenhall
179 1367:12Mark WheeltonV55M  Macclesfield
180 1267:16David FaulknerV60M  Lymm
181 1467:24Gordon McLeodV55M  Pensby
182 1567:34Peter SmithV55M  West Cheshire
183 3968:36Jon MoorhouseV50M  West Cheshire
184 2869:02John KleiserV40M  Delamere Spartans
185 3269:05Simon FrithV45M  Macclesfield
186 1370:40Kevern RobertsV60M  Sandbach
187  72:34John P MorrisSENM  Sandbach Striders
188 2972:56Matt WillcottV40M  Helsby RC
189 1673:12Richard PettittV55M  Vale Royal
190 3373:55Michael KayV45M  Warrington RC
191 274:06Chris MorganV65M  Helsby RC
192 3479:33Paul CunninghamV45M  Helsby RC
193  82:25Stephen WigginsSENM  Helsby RC
194 3095:43Gareth FinlayV40M  Warrington RC
 
8.4KXC U20M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  30:17Jacob BrownU20M3Andrew CarterVale Royal/Loughborough Students
2  30:50Cameron WeaverU20M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
3  31:12Harry DexterU20M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
4  31:17Ethan GreenlandU20M1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
5  31:22Daniel FoxU20M1 Warrington AC
6  32:13Christopher LarkinU20M1Nick MasseyHalton & Frodsham/St. Helens Sutton
7  33:16Joseph MorrisonU20M1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
8  33:23Luke GambleU20M1 Warrington AC
9  33:28Robert PealU20M1 Macclesfield
10  34:44Sam RostronU20M1 Warrington AC/Cheshire Schs
11  35:28Matthew McCormackU20M1 Crewe & Nantwich
12  35:53Gregory JonesU20M2 West Cheshire
13  37:37Matt RowlinsonU20M3 Vale Royal
 
3.3KXC U13
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  12:20Patrick GriffithU13M2Pauline ThomVale Royal
2  12:22Ben Hamilton RyanU13M3 Macclesfield
3  12:49James KellyU13M3David MarshSale Harriers Manchester
4  12:53Jake WilsonU13M2Mark MachinCrewe & Nantwich
5  12:55William SutcliffeU13M2John CrossWirral
6  13:03Ewan MacnabU13M2 Halton & Frodsham
7  13:08Philip GoodfellowU13M1 Macclesfield
8  13:14Charlie TittensorU13M2 Sale Harriers Manchester
9  13:24Erik MarshallU13M1 Warrington AC
101 13:31Grace RobertsU13W3Pauline ThomVale Royal
11  13:32Matthew HaslamU13M3 Halton & Frodsham
12  13:34Sammy HollinsU13M2 West Cheshire
13  13:37Oliver AtkinsonU13M3 Crewe & Nantwich
14  13:37James KnocktonU13M2 Macclesfield
15  13:47Henry RobinsonU13M2 West Cheshire
16  13:47Ryan CookeU13M2 West Cheshire
172 13:47Niamh BoydU13W2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester
18  13:49Dylan CarneyU13M3 Vale Royal
193 13:55Holly WeedallU13W3Pauline ThomVale Royal
204 13:57Orla GregoryU13W2 Warrington AC
215 14:06Carys RobertsU13W1 West Cheshire
226 14:21Imogen PugheU13W2 West Cheshire
23  14:22Elliot Davies-HayesU13M2 Crewe & Nantwich
24  14:23Rhys HopkinsU13M2Helena McGoldrickSt. Helens Sutton
257 14:27Alice GaleU13W2Pauline ThomVale Royal
26  14:30Jake PurdieU13M1 Macclesfield
278 14:34Sophie GraingerU13W2Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
28  14:39Oliver BradleyU13M3 Macclesfield
299 14:44Rebecca DilworthU13W1 Macclesfield
30  14:47Isaac LeydonU13M2 Crewe & Nantwich
3110 14:47Annabelle BygraveU13W2 Sale Harriers Manchester
32  14:49Samuel GrayU13M3 Knutsford Tri Club
33  14:49Harry GodwinU13M1Pauline ThomVale Royal
34  14:53Reece ConnellU13M2 Warrington AC
3511 14:53Clarissa RigbyU13W2 Boalloy
3612 15:06Florence CookeU13W  Macclesfield Harriers & AC
37  15:13Jacob CoxU13M1 Warrington AC
3813 15:17Ellie HudsonU13W2 Vale Royal
39  15:18Ben PucillU13M1 Warrington AC
40  15:23Hayden BlunnU13M1 Macclesfield
4114 15:26Charlotte MoranU13W1 Macclesfield
4215 15:27Isobel AshcroftU13W3 Crewe & Nantwich
43  15:32Elliott BujacU13M2 West Cheshire
Page: 1 2 3