World Masters Championships External Results
Malaga, ESP
4-16 Sep 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 M35 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.52Jose Manuel Cortes Medina V35M  ESP  
1500 M40 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.33Jose Antonio Alcaraz Perez V40M  ESP  
44:04.74Matthew BarnesSBV40M2Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester4:04.743:42.41
164:17.53Phil Burden V40M2Charlotte FisherTaunton/South West Vets4:05.664:04.70
1500 M45 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.90Mark Symes V45M5Tad DickerAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve4:11.964:11.96
24:14.27Dean Richardson V45M1Kevin HendrickenCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:06.514:01.91
64:15.49Simon Coombes V45M2Tony SimmonsHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County4:09.814:04.9
1500 M50 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:16.66Margus Kirt V50M  EST  
54:18.33Cathal McLaughlinSBV50M2Malcolm McCauslandDerry Track/Northern Ireland Masters4:18.334:10.80
64:19.38David Cowlishaw V50M1 Altrincham/A.D. Marathon4:14.243:51.23
114:24.08Steve AtkinsonPBV50M2Malcolm KempBrighton Phoenix/Veterans4:24.084:24.08
144:30.28Adrian Haines V50M2John SheltonCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets4:22.214:08.58
164:36.44Gary Burnett V50M1Roy StowellCharnwood/Midland Masters4:26.314:12.00
1500 M55 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.10Guy Bracken V55M2 North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:20.574:11.87
64:36.06Mike Trees V55M1 Belgrave/Southern Counties Vets4:33.213:59.73
84:38.11Rob AndrewSBV55M1 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters4:38.114:06.5
134:40.46Tony RoperSBV55M1David TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.464:00.8
1500 M60 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.70Cipriano Benito Ballesteros V60M  ESP  
44:53.29Paul Fletcher V60M1 Avon Valley/South West Vets4:46.824:46.82
74:53.87John Thomson V60M1 Fife/Scottish Vets H4:50.854:16.55
1500 M65 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.63Joe Gough V65M  IRL  
24:50.98Kevin ArcherSBV65M1 Weymouth/South West Vets4:50.984:11.75
54:59.88John SkeltonSBV65M3 Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters4:59.884:56.54
1500 M70 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:14.48Hans Smeets V70M  NED  
75:41.37John ExleySBV70M1 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets5:41.374:32.6
95:42.78Mick Casey V70M2 Barnsley AC/Northern Masters5:37.215:26.25
125:45.06Mike MannSBV70M1 Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:45.064:33.1
1500 M75 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:53.88Jean-Louis Esnault V75M  FRA  
66:09.29Philip Brennan V75M1 Stratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters6:06.745:49.55
127:08.09Barrie Roberts V75M1Nicola SykesBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters6:37.265:51.04
1500 M80 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:20.57Manuel Alonso Domingo V80M  ESP  
1500 M85 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17:19.89David Carr V85M  AUS  
1500 M90 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:37.40Bingxiang Fei V90M  CHN  
1500 M95 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116:09.84Gabriele Bianchi V95M  ITA  
1500 W35 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.54Soumaya Bousaid V35W  TUN  
24:37.44Fiona de MaunySBV35W1 Herne Hill4:37.444:36.07
144:48.70Ula Cartwright-Finch V35W4 London Heathside/Belgrave4:47.504:43.23
1500 W40 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.35Kelly Neely V40W  IRL  
24:36.64Zoe Doyle V40W1 Wycombe/Belgrave/Veterans4:36.484:36.48
44:38.84Lisa Palmer-Blount V40W2 Derby/Midland Masters4:32.684:32.68
64:40.63Louise Rudd V40W4David TurnbullStockport/Northern Masters4:35.754:32.24
1500 W45 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.88Courtney Babcock V45W  CAN  
125:14.21Caroline Mayers V45W3 Manx/Isle of Man Veteran5:05.95:01.52
1500 W50 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.80Eva Trost V50W  GER  
55:03.19Sarah EverittSBV50W2David TaylorBristol & West/Welsh Masters5:03.195:02.98
85:13.93Karen Rushton V50W2 Winchester5:13.485:07.88
165:29.65Clare Jolliffe V50W2David TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters5:20.485:12.19
1500 W55 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.96Sally Gibbs V55W  NZL  
35:03.43Fiona Matheson V55W3 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H5:00.144:46.86
45:16.39Christine AnthonySBV55W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmund Pacers5:16.395:11.47
155:52.17Louise Jeffries V55W5Kevin BruntTeam Bath/South West Vets5:44.415:34.15
1500 W60 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:35.64Lesley Hinz V60W  USA  
1500 W65 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:33.22Alison Bourgeois V65W1 Eastern Masters5:32.065:32.06
35:55.79Ros TaborSBV65W5 Dulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans5:55.795:30.40
66:14.66Liz Bowers V65W2 Worcester/Scottish Vets H/Croft Ambrey6:02.35:34.29
187:32.37Sue James V65W3Alan NewmanTonbridge/Southern Counties Vets7:27.305:39.22
1500 W70 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:48.07Angela CopsonSBV70W2Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters5:48.075:20.22
36:41.69Anne DockeryPBV70W1Chris ElsonBristol & West/Eastern Masters6:41.696:41.69
1500 W75 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17:33.63Maria Bachsmann V75W  CHI  
1500 W80 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:14.68Elfriede Hodapp V80W  GER  
1500 W85 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:40.96Alice Cole V85W  CAN