World Masters Championships External Results
Malaga, ESP
4-16 Sep 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5000 M35 A (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114:53.07Isaac Rico De La Fuente V35M  ESP  
1016:10.48Matt Coffey V35M1Steven PhillipsSouthampton15:23.5115:23.51
1216:16.47Paul AndrewSBV35M2 Leamington16:16.4715:18.30
5000 M35 B (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:57.11Karl Welborn V35M3 Tipton15:29.9215:29.92
417:05.31Simon BennettPBV35M3 Hartlepool17:05.3116:15.5
617:17.60Andrew Alderson V35M2 Blaydon17:12.616:44.0
5000 M40 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:05.29Ali El Fghir Jiaf V40M  ESP  
5000 M40 A (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114:25.43Samuel Ndereba V40M  KEN  
415:05.39Kojo Kyereme V40M4Conrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill14:46.1814:05.53
715:41.65Phil Burden V40M1Charlotte FisherTaunton/South West Vets15:04.0415:04.04
1115:51.94Mark Worringham V40M2 Reading RR/Southern Counties Vets15:25.2215:25.22
5000 M40 B (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1317:42.77Barrie Atkinson V40M3 Northern Ireland Civil Service/Northern Ireland Ma16:45.2016:14.80
5000 M45 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:43.76Somajibhai Hathila V45M  IND  
218:11.19Darren EvansPBV45M3 South West Vets18:11.1918:11.19
618:56.04Ken Harker V45M3 Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East18:20.017:11.59
919:11.27John MooreSBV45M4 Heaton/VAA North East19:11.2715:59.2
5000 M45 A (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:01.23Peter Bii V45M  KEN  
515:51.78Kerry-Liam WilsonSBV45M3 Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H15:51.7815:23.34
1316:37.21Jeff Prest V45M1Michael HutchinsonTrafford/Northern Masters15:51.7715:44.51
5000 M50 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:15.84Peter CostleySBV50M5 Southampton/South West Vets18:15.8416:45.5
719:07.20Nigel HerronSBV50M5Malcolm KempBrighton Phoenix/Veterans19:07.2019:03.64
1119:50.28Donald Kennedy V50M5Ian MitchellLongwood19:18.417:50.8
1621:50.90Alan Roberts V50M5 Vale of Aylesbury21:03.818:30.4
5000 M50 A (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:47.48Patrick Vandebosch V50M  BEL  
215:50.55Tim Hartley V50M1Roy StowellNotts/Barrow Runners15:39.6314:50.47
916:24.74Julian RichardsonSBV50M2 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets16:24.7415:51.6
5000 M50 B (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:18.83Brian Scally V50M3 Shettleston/Scottish Vets H16:47.7216:47.72
317:22.90Frank Fulcher V50M1 Wycombe/Veterans17:03.0017:03.00
717:45.09Derek LarnerPBV50M5 Northern Masters17:45.0917:45.09
1217:54.86Graham MoffattSBV50M1 Dark Peak/Rushcliffe/Newark AC/Midland Masters17:54.8617:08.5
2019:17.44Robert McCulloch V50M5 Kilbarchan17:55.3117:25.12
5000 M55 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
119:13.66Juan Carlos Ferrada Romero V55M  CHI  
620:01.99Colin Oxlade V55M5 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne19:44.2717:18.76
720:25.63Phil Grabsky V55M1 Brighton Phoenix19:57.919:46.80
820:27.61Simon PannellPBV55M4 Striders of Croydon20:27.6120:27.61
1322:20.71Ian Humphreys V55M1 Mendip/Welsh Masters22:07.5618:20.06
5000 M55 A (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116:20.62Nat Larson V55M  USA  
316:33.33Guy Bracken V55M2 North Shields Poly/VAA North East15:53.7815:26.3
416:37.89Mike TreesSBV55M1 Belgrave/Southern Counties Vets16:37.8914:51.86
817:01.40Stephen WatmoughPBV55M2Nick AndersonWarrington AC/Northern Masters17:01.4017:01.40
1217:07.67Tony RoperSBV55M1David TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters17:07.6714:47.8
1718:28.29Mark Halls V55M1 Brighton & Hove17:36.717:04.0
5000 M55 B (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
917:59.61Chris UpsonSBV55M1 Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H17:59.6117:24.50
1519:12.12Grant Matheson V55M2 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H18:26.2918:26.29
1619:21.37Steven Doxey V55M4 Swinton/Northern Masters18:51.0317:42.5
1719:31.95Steven Stanley V55M2 Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London18:53.9818:27.79
1819:41.15Robin Mark ScholsPBV55M2 Avon Valley/South West Vets19:41.1519:41.15
1919:59.48Martin Horbury V55M1 St. Theresa's19:53.818:23.77
5000 M60 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
119:37.10Mingwei Xu V60M  CHN  
522:04.39Stephen Bowden V60M3Tony McCarthyWarrington RR/Northern Masters21:16.020:45.83
1725:47.32Rob SargentSBV60M5 Ilford/Veterans25:47.3219:08.89
5000 M60 A (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:32.38Gregorio Saiz V60M  ESP  
317:36.08Alastair WalkerSBV60M3 Teviotdale17:36.0816:55.16
1118:47.26Brian Green V60M2 Oxford City/Midland Masters17:45.1215:42.82
1519:06.70Simon Bean V60M1 Epsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets18:24.518:14.0
1719:24.02Phil Hampshire V60M2 Brighton Phoenix19:09.619:09.6
5000 M60 B (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1119:36.10Nick Holliday V60M1 Cirencester/South West Vets18:44.818:42.7
5000 M65 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
119:20.95Yan Jiang V65M  CHN  
623:17.07Alan Hill V65M3 Springburn22:36.3821:25.18
1527:34.83Ian Snow V65M4Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon24:44.718:54.4
1728:56.35Fred McCainPBV65M5 Haddington RC28:56.3528:56.35
5000 M65 A (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:36.61Stephen Kamande V65M  KEN  
218:53.46Bob Bradbury V65M1 Woking/Southern Counties Vets18:16.7217:53.68
419:26.73Ian Kitching V65M2 South London/Veterans19:17.6119:17.61
519:31.30David Oxland V65M3 Notts/Midland Masters19:19.7916:59.39
1320:28.73Ray Smedley V65M3 Gateshead19:15.813:35.0
1520:41.66Graham WebsterSBV65M2 Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters20:41.6618:49.1
1620:52.02Terry O'Neill V65M1 Belgrave/Veterans19:57.1917:54.0
5000 M65 B (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1523:08.08David ProffittSBV65M1Stuart PearceLliswerry/Welsh Masters23:08.0819:35.8
1623:26.20Ian MitchellSBV65M3 Longwood23:26.2018:06
5000 M70 A (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
119:53.42Kauko Kuningas V70M  FIN  
721:15.16Mick Casey V70M2 Barnsley AC/Northern Masters20:38.820:17.55
1122:01.96Mike MannSBV70M1 Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans22:01.9617:36.19
1222:07.92Malcolm KempPBV70M2 Brighton Phoenix22:07.9222:07.92
1322:19.08Andrew Haig V70M4Malcolm KempBrighton Phoenix21:18.121:18.1
5000 M70 B (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121:20.36John Exley V70M1 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets20:53.0217:00.6
1726:13.82Arnold BradshawSBV70M2 Manchester H26:13.8218:21.8
5000 M75 A (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121:08.94Victor ShirleyPBV75M1 Northern Masters21:08.9421:08.04
221:11.63Martin Ford V75M1 Cheltenham/Midland Masters20:56.7318:06.11
623:16.10Philip Brennan V75M1 Stratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters23:08.7422:01.66
1325:20.09Barrie RobertsSBV75M1Nicola SykesBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters25:20.0923:01.39
5000 M75 B (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1028:16.36James McCormackSBV75M2 Longwood28:16.3623:30.3
1330:19.89Ian LeggettSBV75M5 Lothian/Scottish Vets H30:19.8919:38.0
5000 M80 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122:34.49Bernardino Pereira V80M  POR  
727:10.96Gerald BillisPBV80M1 Wootton RR27:10.9627:10.96
5000 M85 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
134:21.12Richard Pitcairn-KnowlesSBV85M1 Sevenoaks/Veterans34:21.1221:28.56
5000 M90 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
136:30.09Bingxiang Fei V90M  CHN  
5000 W35 A (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116:38.64Innes Chenonge V35W  KEN  
5000 W35 B (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
419:45.32Catherine Charlton V35W5 Notts/Midland Masters19:33.318:49.23
1121:58.75Rebecca Mills V35W3 Swinton/Northern Masters21:44.121:02.1
5000 W40 A (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:21.66Joice Kirui V40W  KEN  
5000 W45 A (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:46.91Isabel Almaraz Mulas V45W  ESP  
217:52.98Emma Stepto V45W4Alan RowlingCornwall AC17:06.516:13.0
819:37.09Caroline Mayers V45W3 Manx/Isle of Man Veteran19:16.019:07.9
5000 W45 B (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
421:38.87Caroline Cotterell V45W4 Cirencester/South West Vets20:19.5420:19.54
1226:04.37Linda Statham V45W3 Warrington RR24:49.324:49.3
5000 W50 A (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:13.13Nicole Weijling-Dissel V50W  NED  
218:16.45Gail Griffiths V50W4Andrew FoxManx18:15.618:07.6
318:32.93Kath BaileySBV50W1 Winchester/New Forest Runners/South West Vets18:32.9317:53.12
719:09.62Susan McDonaldPBV50W2Michael FirthSouth London/Veterans19:09.6218:22.92
819:18.27Karen RushtonSBV50W2 Winchester19:18.2718:15.10
1020:27.80Jane PidgeonSBV50W5 Notts/Midland Masters20:27.8017:31.80
1420:36.22Clare JolliffeSBV50W2David TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters20:36.2218:55.74
5000 W50 B (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
421:49.95Fiona PriceSBV50W1Martin RushAvon Valley/South West Vets21:49.9519:16.45
5000 W55 A (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:46.52Sally Gibbs V55W  NZL  
218:29.56Fiona Matheson V55W3 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H18:21.9316:55.08
619:24.32Monica Williamson V55W4 Leamington/Midland Masters19:12.2818:41.32
5000 W55 B (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
221:54.22Elke HauslerSBV55W1 Eastern Masters/Germany21:54.2221:27.01
624:01.18Carol MarshPBV55W4 Cambridge H24:01.1824:01.18
5000 W60 A (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120:29.07Patty Blanchard V60W  CAN  
622:05.12Anne EllenSBV60W4 Norfolk Gazelles/Eastern Masters22:05.1221:50.40
1023:24.53Phyllis HandsPBV60W3 Motherwell/Scottish Vets H23:24.5323:24.53
5000 W65 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120:52.41Sabra Harvey V65W  USA  
724:22.82Barbara BrownSBV65W3 Wolds Vets24:22.8222:45.64
1426:08.99Karen BowlerSBV65W4 Cumberland AC26:08.9922:16.64
5000 W70 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122:08.19Angela CopsonSBV70W2Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters22:08.1919:04.03
324:13.91Anne DockeryPBV70W1Chris ElsonBristol & West/Eastern Masters24:13.9124:13.91
726:40.34Pauline Rich V70W4Alan RichRun Academy Worthing/Veterans25:48.2820:26.7
5000 W75 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125:41.57Inkeri Janhunen V75W  FIN  
5000 W80 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125:40.14Yoko Nakano V80W  JPN