Cardiff Met GP2: New Year Open External Results
Cardiff
14 Jan 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.69iRemi AdebiyiPBU20MDarryn McAteeNewport3:58.233:54.46
23:59.90iJoshua Moody SENMRobert StewartBristol & West3:57.093:52.7
34:06.17iConor Smith U20MLuke GunnBromsgrove & Redditch/Swansea Uni3:55.523:55.52
44:10.14iJames Share SENMSue GoodePoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming4:00.673:57.80
54:10.91iJames Penrose U17MPaul HillCardiff Archers4:09.14:06.35
64:11.31iOli Lum U23M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni4:10.714:10.36
74:11.44iJackson Mountford U20MDarryn McAteeNewport3:57.663:57.66
84:13.21iOwen LockeSBU20MDarryn McAteeNewport4:13.214:08.53
94:15.62iMiles Chandler U23MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni4:10.594:00.37
104:17.24iTC Chulu U20M South West RR4:13.014:12.2
1500 SM 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.21iMichael WilsmoreSBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Tamar3:40.423:40.42
23:48.72iSteve MitchellSBSENMJames ThieBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC3:48.723:38.27
33:49.45iPiers Copeland U23MBob SmithWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.233:39.50
43:52.05iMax WhartonSBU23MMark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni3:47.143:47.14
53:53.75iEoin Pierce SENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:50.073:42.87
63:54.38iMatthew Seddon U23M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.373:51.04
73:55.23iJosh Trigwell SENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles3:45.343:45.34
83:59.68iPatrick Taylor U23MBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:51.223:47.84
94:00.99iStephen Morris T20/F20 SENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:54.923:54.92
104:05.68iSam Blake SENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia3:48.473:48.47
1500 SM 3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.01iWill Stockley U20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:08.843:55.27
24:17.92iJoseph Kelliher U20MBob SmithWimborne4:08.864:08.86
34:18.84iBen TullPBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Cardiff Met Uni4:18.844:18.84
44:21.40iFelix LumPBU23M Marshall Milton Keynes4:21.104:21.10
54:21.82iOtto CoppingSBU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:21.824:16.92
64:31.29iTony Wright V50M Cornwall AC4:26.484:23.1
74:52.76iTony Roper V50MDavid TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.464:00.8
85:09.77iBrian DiasSBSENMMark GoldCardiff5:09.774:50.74
95:39.32iChristopher PickenSBU17MCarolyn FranksCheltenham5:39.324:55.7
1500 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.10iFiona Marks SENWKeith BrackstoneBristol & West4:44.954:44.95
24:51.51iAnna SharpPBU23WPeter HaynesSouthampton/Oxford Uni4:39.364:39.36
34:54.34iRebecca Pierce SENW Team Bath/Walton4:51.114:48.69
44:58.15iVicky Jackson SENW Swansea4:46.694:46.69
55:04.97iNatalie BeadlePBU23W Oxford Uni5:04.975:04.97
65:05.36iSarah Everitt V50WDavid TaylorBristol & West/Welsh Masters5:03.195:02.98
75:19.36iLucy DaviesSBU20WPeter FreemanPembrokeshire/Millfield Sch5:19.364:50.79
85:50.19iLouise Jeffries V55WKevin BruntTeam Bath/South West Vets5:44.415:34.15