BMC Sheffield Open Series External Results
Sheffield
6 Feb 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.46iJoseph Reid U23MMatt EliasCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Manx1:48.321:48.32
21:52.80iDavid DempseySBSENMDavid DempseySheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.691:47.96
31:52.96iHarry RussellPBU23MMartin CookNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:52.281:52.28
41:53.85iRobert Needham SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.091:48.16
51:54.02iDominic BrownSBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni1:54.021:51.75
61:55.30iKevin Bell SENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:54.741:49.92
800m B (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.82iSeumas MacKay U20MDavid WagstaffShetland1:52.981:52.98
21:55.89iChristian Byron SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:51.81
31:55.98iFergus McAuliffeSBU20MVince WilsonCharnwood1:55.441:53.85
41:56.29iOliver DaneSBU23MMartin CookSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.281:51.32
51:57.23iJack SimpsonSBU20MVince WilsonBurton1:57.231:55.79
61:59.45iThomas CoeSBU23MDean MillerWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:55.401:55.40
800m C (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.10iAaron Cooper U23MLuke GunnHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni1:55.001:55.00
21:59.35iJonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:57.591:53.51
32:00.18iAaron Hunt U20MRussell ProsserNene Valley1:57.161:57.16
42:00.81iAnthony WhitemanSBV45MAnthony WhitemanShaftesbury Barnet1:53.051:45.81
52:01.29iMatthew Paterson U20MBill BoydCorby1:57.941:57.94
62:02.38iMark Cottam U23M Bristol & West/Birmingham Uni1:58.821:58.82
800m D (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.45iChristian HowettPBU20M Ripley1:59.451:59.45
21:59.54iJames Moroney V35MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:56.71:53.2
31:59.62iJack BensteadSBU20MBill BoydCorby1:57.441:57.44
41:59.79iShaka PalmerSBSENMPaul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:57.541:54.79
52:05.47iCameron Cass U20MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Nottingham Trent Uni1:59.211:59.21
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.59iJude Bush U17M Derby2:00.032:00.03
22:07.27iFraser Gorvett U20MHenry GrayEdinburgh AC2:05.042:01.92
32:10.71iAnna Silvander SENWSteve VernonStockport/Sweden2:05.232:02.53
42:10.89iAimee Pratt U23WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan U2:06.942:06.94
52:12.65iGabrielle CoveneySBSENWBill FosterEaling Southall & Middx/Ilkeston/Dundrum South Dub2:08.132:08.13
62:13.68iNatalie WeirSBSENWSpencer DuvalDerby2:13.682:10.50
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.72iTamsin McGrawSBU20W Amber Valley & Erewash2:08.602:08.60
22:15.61iKate SearySBU23WPhil BanningCardiff/Birmingham Uni2:11.562:11.1
32:18.94iMolly Pocock U23WBill FosterAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student2:15.572:15.57
42:20.26iJed Turner V55M Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne2:16.392:16.39
52:27.14iSelina Scott U20WBill BoydCorby2:15.052:15.05
62:28.20iChris Ireland V55M Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham2:17.412:07.74
800m G (Women)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.47iLily Gregory U17W Charnwood2:16.572:16.00
22:25.48iTy Brockley-Langford U17WPaul RodenSalford H2:14.112:14.11
32:36.75iEleanor RobinsonSBSENWMartin CookSheffield Uni2:30.042:20.9
42:44.67iKaty Sharp SENW Sheffield Uni2:44.172:44.17