BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
12 Jul 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Male only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.6Mike BuntinSBSENM Tipton1:54.871:54.61
21:56.7John MillingtonPBSENM Tipton1:56.71:55.9
31:56.8Thomas Meakin U23M Owls Leicester1:55.91:54.72
41:57.5Andrew Renfree SENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Phoenix Racers1:56.31:51.7
51:58.1Andy East SENM Trafford/Unattached/Loughborough Students1:56.121:56.12
61:58.2Daniel Beier SENM City of Norwich/Birmingham Uni1:56.61:55.20
71:58.3Marc Turner SENMBrian WorthingtonBirchfield H/Coventry Uni1:56.01:52.46
81:58.4Anthony Gray U20M Birmingham Rowheath1:56.271:54.08
92:00.2James Hood U17M Bromsgrove & Redditch1:57.431:54.50
800 B (Male only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.2Alistair Smith U20MDavid DixCoventry1:58.21:56.40
21:59.8Lee Slater SENM Dudley & Stourbridge1:59.71:59.0
31:59.8Callum Cullen U20M Owls Leicester1:58.331:58.33
42:00.2Geraint DaviesPBU20M Owls Leicester2:00.22:00.2
52:00.6Christopher McGurk U20M Notts1:59.361:55.84
62:01.2Simon KingPBU17M Tamworth2:00.81:53.99
72:02.3Phil ClampSBSENM Tipton/Birmingham Uni2:02.31:59.2
82:02.3Richard Belton U23M Notts/Loughborough Students2:00.182:00.18
92:07.6James Trollope U20M Birchfield H1:58.51:52.97
800 C (Male only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.7Nick HurrenSBSENM Harrow/Falkirk/Birmingham Uni2:00.71:55.21
22:01.3Lewis BostockPBU17M Notts2:01.31:56.07
32:01.9Aiden DourneenPBU20M Kidderminster & Stourport2:01.92:01.9
42:02.2Simon MayPBU20M Owls Leicester2:02.21:58.46
52:03.5Jamie DaviesPBU23M Telford AC2:03.52:03.5
62:04.2Jonathan CullenPBSENM Birmingham Rowheath2:04.22:01.4
72:05.9Nick Hardy U15MDavid NewnhamDudley & Stourbridge2:03.91:56.72
82:06.2Josh Newton U20M Coventry2:04.72:04.7
92:06.8Darren RimmerPBV35M Telford AC2:06.82:06.8
102:08.7Peter ArnoldSBU23M Telford AC2:08.72:06.8
800 D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.3Tom MahonPBU17M Owls Leicester2:03.131:54.19
22:14.1Sheila CoylePBSENW Charnwood/Drogheda/Ireland2:14.12:14.1
32:14.8Mark InceSBSENMMark InceBirmingham Rowheath2:14.82:11.9
42:17.3Stacey Wilkinson U20W Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni2:15.32:10.29
52:18.0Jayne Mould SENW Birchfield H2:17.472:17.47
62:19.8Sarah Hayward SENW Coventry2:16.332:13.7
72:21.3Sarah PickeringSBSENW Cannock & Stafford2:21.32:12.02
82:21.9Sam Daley SENW Warwick Uni2:21.02:21.0
92:23.9Jo Harper U20W Cannock & Stafford2:16.952:12.89
102:26.8Alex KavanaghPBU15M Charnwood2:22.02:12.4
112:28.3Emily Dulson U17W Newcastle (Staffs)2:22.552:22.55
800 E (Women only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.4Amanda Dipple SENW Dudley & Stourbridge2:24.52:24.4
22:29.9Sadie Hambly U13WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:272:18.8
32:36.5Lucy MarlowSBU23W Solihull & Small Heath/Oxford Uni2:36.52:17.9
42:42.6Rachel Sykes U13WHoward MoscropMarlborough & District Junior/Aldershot, Farnham &2:32.82:18.5
52:55.1Jess SaundersSBU15W Birmingham Rowheath2:55.12:42.6