BMC Regional Races External Results
Belfast
6 May 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 4:14.05Pajo HamiltonSBU23MMalcolm McCauslandCity of Derry4:14.053:57.18
 4:17.69Matthew LivingstonePBU20M Ballymena & Antrim4:17.694:17.69
 4:20.68Eamon SweeneySBU20M St. Malachy's/Ireland4:20.684:16.2
 4:21.72Eamon GallagherPBU17M St. Malachy's4:21.724:21.72
44:44.31William MillsoppPBU15M Orchard County4:44.314:44.31
1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
64:14.05Allister WoodsPBU17M Orchard County4:14.054:14.05
1500 Race 1 (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:58.93James SpeightSBU15M Enniskillen RC4:58.934:03.56
24:59.04Joe BeattiePBU20M North Belfast4:59.044:59.04
35:03.61Phillip GillilandPBU15M Northern Ireland Schs5:03.615:03.61
45:26.14Angela SpeightSBU20W Ireland5:26.145:10.6
55:38.17Kirsty Kee U15W Lagan Valley5:34.65:04.94
1500 Race 2 (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.80Conall MageePBU17M St. Malachy's4:31.804:31.80
24:33.21Paul RooneyPBU20M St. Malachy's4:33.214:33.21
34:34.17Cuinn McAllisterPBU15M St. Malachy's4:34.174:34.17
44:44.31William MillsoppPBU15M Orchard County4:44.314:44.31
54:48.88Alan KeysSBV50M Annadale4:48.884:38.7
64:55.02Ciaran McKeownPBU17M St. Malachy's4:55.024:55.02
75:22.03Conor LiddyPBU20M St. Malachy's5:22.035:22.03
1500 Race 3 (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.29Daniel DiamondSBU17MMicheal McGoldrickBeechmount4:19.294:04.43
24:20.68Eamon SweeneySBU20M St. Malachy's/Ireland4:20.684:16.2
34:21.72Eamon GallagherPBU17M St. Malachy's4:21.724:21.72
44:28.29Richard RodgersPBV40M Newcastle & District4:28.294:28.29
54:30.22Sean Walsh U20M St. Malachy's4:15.604:15.60
64:40.02Neil AlderdicePBSENM Ulster Uni4:40.024:40.02
1500 Race 4 (Women Only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.58Rachel GibsonPBU17W City of Lisburn4:50.584:27.01
24:53.14Emma McShanePBU17W East Down4:53.144:52.73
34:56.40Hollie TurtlePBSENW Lagan Valley4:56.404:56.40
45:02.32Sarah Neary U20W North Belfast4:48.74:48.7
55:33.30Stephanie HamblingPBV35W North Down5:33.305:33.30
1500 Race 5 (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.70Eddie KingSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Ballymena & Antrim4:00.703:40.24
24:04.53Ryan FaulknerPBU17M St. Malachy's4:02.743:57.47
34:08.26Eoin HamiltonPBU20M St. Malachy's4:08.264:05.37
44:08.77Francis Marsh V40MFrancis MarshNorth Down/Northern Ireland Masters/Herne Hill4:06.244:06.24
54:14.05Pajo HamiltonSBU23MMalcolm McCauslandCity of Derry4:14.053:57.18
64:15.27Allister Woods U17M Orchard County4:14.054:14.05
74:17.69Matthew LivingstonePBU20M Ballymena & Antrim4:17.694:17.69
84:36.03Kerry O'FlahertySBSENW Newcastle & District/Uni Ulster Jordanstown/Irelan4:28.864:12.79
94:46.29Lyndsey MonteithPBU23W City of Lisburn/Ulster Uni4:46.294:46.29