British Masters Pentathlon Championships (inc South of England, EMAC & VAC Championships) External Results
Lee Valley
25 Feb 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 M35
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.41iPat DavorenSBV45M11 Brighton Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets4:15.253:42.3
24:28.57iJoe Ashley V35M5Allison BentonArena 80/Southern Counties Vets4:09.644:09.64
34:29.24iChristopher Westcott V45M11Caroline KeebleStevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters/Fairlands 4:20.94:20.40
44:33.53iJim BennettSBV40M10Jim BennettSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets4:33.534:18.6
54:36.28iAndre DahlkampPBV45M11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Veterans4:36.284:36.28
64:55.58iTyrone Farrer V40M10Tyrone FarrerHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters4:45.14:42.4
75:01.29iTony Macdowall V35M2Mark WhiteVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Veterans4:37.904:23.68
85:17.86iAdam Richards-GrayPBV40M6 Oxford City5:17.865:17.86
1500 M50
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.35iGary IronmongerSBV55M7 Herne Hill/Veterans4:36.114:30.30
24:45.55iSteve Atkinson V50M1 Brighton Phoenix/Veterans4:24.084:24.08
34:49.96iTony TuohySBV55M6 Dulwich/Veterans4:42.84:26.88
44:53.73iPeter Costley V50M4 Southampton/South West Vets4:51.834:32.3
54:57.19iStewart Fountain V50M4 Eastern Masters4:46.214:45.21
64:58.76iPaul Berrett V55M7Russell MiddletonHavering/Eastern Masters4:54.004:22.10
75:05.26iMalcolm Down V55M7 Garden City Runners/Eastern Masters5:03.074:35.68
85:07.28iAndrew SimmsSBV50M3Andrew SimmsHerne Hill/Veterans5:07.284:57.86
95:22.02iNigel Herron V50M4 Brighton Phoenix/Veterans5:03.585:03.28
105:47.59iAndrew Stewart V55M8 Chelmsford/Enfield & Haringey/Chiltern/Eastern Mas5:30.485:14.86
1500 M60
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:27.19iRobert WintemuteSBV60M1Nick PhippsLondon FrontRunners/Southern Counties Vets5:27.194:54.13
25:28.80iStewart Thorp V65M6 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets5:24.285:02.34
35:31.78iDon PowellSBV65M8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southern Counties Vets5:31.785:11.7
45:35.05iCharles ArnoldPBV60M3Paul G DaviesBiggleswade/Eastern Masters5:26.905:26.90
56:25.25iPeter Hamilton V70M11 Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets5:52.964:36.87
1500 W35
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:19.61iLisa Webb V50W18 Shaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet5:16.064:22.9
25:25.33iSusan McDonald V50W16Michael FirthSouth London/Veterans5:17.755:17.75
35:59.70iGail DuckworthSBV60W28Tony SimmonsLeighton Buzzard/Eastern Masters5:59.705:00.12
46:21.80iRos Tabor V65W34 Dulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans5:55.795:30.40
56:37.42iAndrea Sanders-Reece V60W28Tom CraggsSerpentine/Veterans6:34.475:36.82