BUCS Championships
Bedford
5-7 May 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM s1 (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.60Daniel Rowden U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Imperial College1:44.971:44.97
21:51.67Will SnookSBSENMNat FisherHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.081:49.08
31:51.99Jacob BrownSBU23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Brom1:49.451:49.45
41:52.45George MillsSBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:52.451:48.36
51:52.49Luke JonesSBU23MDean MillerTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.091:51.09
61:53.17James Young U23MGeorge YoungMorpeth/Lancaster Uni1:52.201:52.20
71:54.32Robert Needham SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.091:48.16
81:55.52Tiarnan Crorken U20MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:51.481:51.48
800 SM s2 (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.91Jamie Williamson U23MGeorge GandySpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students1:49.221:49.22
21:52.54Jamie Webb SENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:45.731:45.73
31:53.09Thomas Randolph U20MCraig WinrowTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.301:51.30
41:53.35Ben BrunswickPBU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni1:50.461:50.46
51:54.00John CoveSBU23MRichard AsheCardiff/Brunel Uni London1:51.361:51.36
61:54.07Daniel Mees U23MAndy BarberNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Newham & Essex Bea1:49.841:49.84
71:54.41Hugo Fleming SENMKyle BennettWalton/UCL/Kingston & Poly1:53.441:51.37
81:55.97Patrick Taylor U23MBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:51.181:50.33
800 SM s3 (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.01Canaan Solomon U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:47.121:47.12
21:51.23Sean Molloy SENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.311:47.76
31:51.46Jake HeywardSBU20MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni1:48.611:48.61
41:52.54Harry RussellPBU23MMartin CookNewbury/Sheffield Uni/Mansfield1:52.281:52.28
51:53.74Ben MurphySBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni1:52.011:52.01
61:54.51Sebastian Anthony U23MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Br1:51.301:51.30
71:54.69James Habergham U23MAndrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.581:51.58
81:55.58Daniel Eeles U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni/Crawley1:55.181:50.88
800 SW s1 (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.85Emily DudgeonSBSENWEmily DudgeonEdinburgh AC/Dundee Uni/Team Edinburgh2:06.482:01.89
22:09.50Hannah CameronPBU23WJoyce HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:08.642:08.64
32:10.03Lilly CowardSBU23WCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:09.282:07.44
42:13.35Natalie BrethertonPBU23WAlan DriverCamberley/Bristol Uni/Woking2:12.402:12.40
52:13.39Isabel DyeSBU23WSteve MannThames Valley/Cambridge Uni2:13.392:11.12
62:15.15Tiffany PenfoldSBU20W Copeland/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:15.152:14.12
72:19.39Aife McSheffreySBU23WPhilip TweedieSpringwell/Northumbria Uni2:19.392:17.13
82:20.21Emma Martin U20WIan KennedyWimborne/Exeter Uni2:17.562:17.56
800 SW s2 (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.91Mari Smith U23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:02.642:02.64
22:10.15Beth AnsellSBSENW Sheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni2:08.022:07.93
32:14.50Danielle Webb U23WAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:10.532:10.53
42:20.61Amber Wallace SENWRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:13.432:13.43
52:23.34Georgia Billings U23W Cambridge Uni2:20.522:20.52
62:27.63Francesca Ashworth U23WShane SmithKettering/King's College London/Woodford Green Ess2:19.442:13.43
-DNFAnna Clark U23WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:09.562:09.56
800 SW s3 (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.91Mhairi Hendry U23WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:01.302:01.30
22:10.12Leah Barrow SENWAndrew HendersonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.322:03.18
32:15.32Katie RowePBU23WAlan RoweGuernsey/Manchester Uni2:15.322:15.32
42:16.20Isobel IvesSBU23W Basildon/Bath Uni2:08.742:07.43
52:17.89Abigail Nolan U20WPaul HayesCoventry/St. Mary's Uni2:12.992:12.99
62:19.11Sabrina Sinha U20WBud BaldaroCambridge H/Birmingham Uni2:17.202:05.48
72:21.94Georgia Walton U23W Reading AC/Cardiff Met Uni2:19.032:17.8
82:24.01Alex Mundell SENWDave AmeyCity of Salisbury/Imperial/Thames Valley2:15.592:10.2