England Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events Championships External Results
Bedford
26-27 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
400 SM 1 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D58.17Michael BartlettSBSENM Robert ThickpennyChelmsford/South Bank58.1755.5
D58.79Joe McGrathSBV35M Vespa EllisBasildon/Yeovil/Eastern Masters58.7956.60
D59.93Patrick McBridePBSENM Richard EastmanShrewsbury59.9359.93
D60.54William CarterSBU23M Richard HowesPontefract/Leeds Beckett Uni60.5457.88
400 SM 2 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D53.47Justin TarrantPBU23M Francis BakerCrawley/Cardiff Met Uni53.4753.47
D54.31Ryan BonifasPBSENM Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants54.3154.31
D55.08Glenn AspindleSBU23M  Spenborough55.0853.75
D55.40Jordan MitchellPBSENM Ted GreySutton-in-Ashfield/Mansfield55.4055.40
D55.68Josh Strudwick SENM Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants55.4254.70
D56.05Tom BeckettSBU23M Joanne WilloughbyGloucester/Exeter Uni56.0554.26
D59.29Mark Andrews SENM Mark AndrewsHolland Sports AC/Exeter Uni/Croydon57.4154.68
400 SM 3 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D51.16Ben MorganPBU23M Alex KrugerLoughborough Students51.1651.16
D52.47Fionn WrightSBSENM Alex KrugerExeter/Loughborough Students52.4752.06
D53.03Alex CleggSBU23M Ian GrantBRAT/Brunel Uni London52.7652.5
D53.04Alexander Hookway SENM Mark HookwayTonbridge52.9852.47
D54.30Matthew Rushden U23M Mike CordenDartford H/Sheffield Hallam Uni53.4353.43
D54.43Bradley EisnorSBU23M Barry MorrisEastbourne/Southampton54.4353.48
D55.85Joe Morris SENM Barry MorrisEastbourne/Croydon55.1453.14
400 SM 4 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D50.65Adam CarpenterPBSENM Neil DodsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Poole AC50.6550.65
D51.15Gavin PhillipsPBU23M Ian GrantTeam Bath/Brunel Uni London50.9550.95
D51.41Lewis Church U23M David HullTonbridge51.3251.32
D51.78Daniel GregoryPBSENM  Oxford Uni/Canada51.7851.78
D51.85Joseph HobsonSBU23M Alex KrugerSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni51.8551.43
D51.96Saoirse Chinery-EdooPBSENM Gary TelferHarrow/East London U51.9651.96
D53.09Liam Reveley U23M Liane BrownBlaydon/Newcastle Uni51.1851.18
400 SM 5 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D49.60Elliot ThompsonPBSENM Greg RichardsEnfield & Haringey49.6049.60
D50.01Jake StoreyPBU23M Ian GrantHarrow/Brunel Uni London50.0150.01
D51.04Ben Clarke U23M Kerry Eddie-JuryWorcester/Sheffield Uni50.5750.57
D51.12Tom Chandler U23M Ian GrantCentral/Brunel Uni London50.7150.68
D51.24Howard BellSBU23M Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni51.2450.47
D52.45Dominik SiedlaczekPBSENM  Loughborough Students/Austria52.4552.45
400 SM 6 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D49.15Aiden DaviesSBSENM Sam StanislausDoncaster/Leeds Beckett Uni49.1548.93
D49.41Harry Kendall U23M Mike CordenTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni49.1549.15
D49.74Harry Hillman U23M Ian GrantCardiff/Brunel Uni London49.7149.71
D49.90Ben GregorySBSENM Aston MooreBirchfield H/Loughborough Students49.8449.59
D49.92Jack AndrewSBSENM Martin BrockmanSale Harriers Manchester49.7549.63
D49.98Michael BowlerSBSENM  Birmingham Uni/Ireland49.9849.95
D51.98Deo MilanduSBSENM Mike CordenSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni51.7651.48
400 SM P1 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
154.72Ethan Kirby T20/F20 U17M Mike SwiftNewton Abbot53.1553.15
261.14Luke Parry T36PBSENM  Cambridge & Coleridge61.1461.14
365.99Christopher Reid T20/F20 U23M Victor NutakorNewham & Essex Beagles62.3562.35
471.79Matthew Cornish T35/F35SBSENM  Bexley69.3769.37
400 SM P2 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
152.86Jordan Andrew T20/F20PBU23M Matthew GraingerNewham & Essex Beagles52.8052.80
254.01Prince Reid T20/F20PBU20M David ListonBlackheath & Bromley/Croydon53.8553.85
358.18Robert Pearsall T20/F20 SENM Matthew PearsallTipton57.655.9
459.31Dylan Harris T38 U23M Dwayne StoddartReading AC57.8157.47
559.39Jayden Saberton T37 U20M Lee WalkerSheffield & Dearne57.7457.22
400 U20M (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D52.60Oliver HerringPBU20M1Sam StanislausGateshead52.4552.45
D55.47Douglas Noel U20M1Jacob BurtonInvicta East Kent54.6954.69
D55.67Thomas BrittSBU20M1Edward ThompsonCardiff55.6754.97
D58.69Oscar Jopp U20M2Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts58.058.0
D59.40Michael Thompson U20M2Francis BakerSwansea57.9257.92
400 U20M (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D53.86Luke Edward SayerPBU20M1 Newark AC53.853.8
D56.48Andrew McFarlanePBU20M2Andrew McFarlaneRoss County55.4955.49
D58.60Charlie Ashdown-TaylorSBU20M2Andrew HughesBracknell AC/Reading AC58.6053.95
D58.89Reuben VaughanSBU20M1Chris KingCroydon58.8957.08
DDQMalachi Gair U20M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants53.9553.95
DDNSFraser Kilsby U20M1 Wycombe54.8653.99
400 U20M (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D50.90Nathan LangleyPBU20M2 Doncaster50.9050.90
D51.23Daniel RyanPBU20M3Ian GrantHerne Hill/Brunel Uni London/Ireland50.3550.35
D51.55Jack BroadbentPBU20M2Vespa EllisBasildon/Notts51.5551.55
D52.39Matthew ChandlerPBU20M1Iain McEwanCentral52.0952.09
D52.63Robbie FarquharPBU20M1Kenny LyonAberdeen52.2852.28
D53.27Scott Brindley U17M-1Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow City52.1852.18
400 U20M (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D49.10Caius JosephPBU20M3Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants49.1049.10
D50.50Nicolas GeromePBU20M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants50.5050.50
D51.15Jack Turner U20M1Kevin SkinnerExeter/Somerset Schs50.6750.67
D51.42Joel McFarlaneSBU20M1 Central/Arbroath & District50.1850.18
D51.43Cal McLennan U20M3Alex KrugerEdinburgh AC49.8949.89
DDQOllie Thorner U20M1Alan RichardsonWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch49.7349.73
400 SW P (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
167.93Hetty Bartlett T20/F20PBSENW  Orwell Panthers67.9367.93
272.29Faye Olszowka T20/F20 U20W Christopher HarrisBexley63.3963.13