England Athletics U20 / U23 Championships External Results
Bedford
16-17 Jun 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U23M h1 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:54.16Archie Davis U23M1Joel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:43.093:40.30
23:54.45Alex Gruen U23M1 MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly/Aus3:47.483:47.48
33:54.45Jethro McGraw U23M2Luke GunnAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni3:49.463:49.46
43:54.81Matthew Wigelsworth U23M3Andy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni3:47.243:42.34
53:55.00John Cove U23M3Richard AsheCardiff/Brunel Uni London3:47.473:47.47
63:58.43James McCrae U23M2Bud BaldaroNene Valley/Birmingham Uni3:50.693:47.81
74:01.53Daniel Lawton U23M2Andrew HendersonTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.363:50.36
84:05.95Joshua Schofield U23M1Andrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromle3:52.203:52.20
94:06.84Thomas Rogerson U23M1Adrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni3:57.443:57.44
104:06.90Robert Bough U23M3 Edinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni3:59.863:53.03
-DNFJames Gormley U23M1John WoodSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni3:42.763:42.39
1500 U23M h2 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:55.14Jamie Williamson U23M2George GandySpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students3:41.593:41.59
23:55.59Piers Copeland U23M1Bob SmithWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth3:43.233:39.50
33:55.69Ellis Cross U23M3Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:47.173:46.69
43:55.81William Fuller U23M2George GandyBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:43.003:43.00
53:55.87Daniel Bebbington U23M3Andy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:48.443:45.55
63:58.10Miles WeatherseedSBU23M2Mark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:58.103:47.14
73:59.87Jeremy Barnes U23M2Paul HayesCoventry/St. Mary's Uni3:51.723:50.06
84:00.09Matt Bray U23M3 Bedford & County3:51.813:47.91
94:01.90Blake Moore U23M1Craig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:55.93:48.46
104:02.59Grant Anderson U23M1Mike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni3:51.273:48.27
-DNFEuan Campbell U23M2Craig WinrowStornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni3:54.943:49.90
1500 U20M h1 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:59.12Joshua Lay U20M2Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton3:48.523:41.38
23:59.30Thomas Keen U20M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:48.673:43.97
33:59.69Luke Duffy U20M1Richard MasseyMansfield3:50.393:48.26
43:59.74Jacques Maurice U20M1Andrew HendersonHarrogate3:51.193:51.19
54:01.38Joseph Tuffin U20M3Graham MoffattRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni3:52.033:52.03
64:05.83Xavier O'Hare U20M1 Trafford3:51.983:51.98
74:06.48James Heneghan U20M3James ThieWinchester/Cardiff Uni3:53.473:49.14
84:09.01Benjamin West U20M1Kyle BennettBicester3:57.783:57.78
1500 U20M h2 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.57Jake Heyward U20M3James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni3:36.903:36.90
24:00.95Benjamin Davies U20M3Simon GoodwinBedford & County3:49.073:46.38
34:01.03Jack Meijer U20M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes3:54.803:54.80
44:01.08Yusuf Bizimana U20M1Jeffery NkrumahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:49.063:48.21
54:01.87Max Jones U20M3 Basildon/Havering3:53.283:52.99
64:02.84Remi Adebiyi U20M1Darryn McAteeNewport3:58.233:54.46
74:04.26Alasdair Kinloch U20M3Mark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:54.943:53.11
84:12.83Alex Johnston U20M1Steven DoigPitreavie3:57.983:57.98
1500 U23W (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.53Megan Davies U23W3Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:22.184:20.76
24:24.71Lucy RobinsonPBU23W2Aaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Uni4:24.714:24.71
34:25.39Lilly Coward U23W3Craig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:20.254:20.25
44:25.97Gemma Holloway U23W2 Lincoln Wellington4:21.384:18.46
54:27.10Georgie Hartigan U23W3Bev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:20.274:18.97
64:30.40Lydia Hallam U23W2Luke GunnHavering/Birmingham Uni4:24.484:24.48
74:30.83Isabel Rodriguez U23W3James SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni4:29.284:28.03
84:31.47Dani Chattenton U23W3Kyle BennettMK Distance Project4:15.534:15.35
94:36.79Hannah Viner U23W3 Highgate/King's College London4:23.714:23.71
104:38.41Stevie Lawrence U23W2Mick WoodsCroydon/St. Mary's Uni4:33.384:33.38
114:41.22Kate Seary U23W3Bud BaldaroCardiff/Birmingham Uni4:29.794:29.01
124:47.66Eleanor Curran U23W2Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni4:37.434:33.98
134:53.78Yasmin Ryder U23W2Karen YewerNewbury/St. Mary's Uni4:43.794:38.15
1500 U20W h1 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.61Emily Williams U17W-1Shane SmithKettering4:20.884:16.89
24:31.74Olivia Mason U17W-1Graeme MasonBorder4:30.784:20.57
34:31.80Alexandra Brown U20W1 Herne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon4:27.294:27.10
44:31.99Kerry MacAngus U20W3Andy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:28.524:20.25
54:32.41Zoe WassellSBU20W3Christopher FrapwellStroud/Loughborough Students4:28.204:26.88
64:39.31Lucy-Erin HunterSBU20W2David LowesDarlington H4:32.444:30.77
74:39.92Yasmin Austridge U20W2Nigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley4:33.384:33.38
84:41.50Olivia Haveron U20W1Kieron HallHarrogate4:38.014:34.92
94:50.97Abigail Nolan U20W3Paul HayesCoventry/St. Mary's Uni4:39.264:39.26
1500 U20W h2 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.00Amelia Quirk U20W2Mick WoodsBracknell AC4:17.494:14.85
24:36.36Erin Wallace U20W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:14.804:14.80
34:36.58Cari Hughes U20W3Andrew WallingSwansea/Loughborough Students4:17.514:17.51
44:36.75Francesca Brint U20W2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:17.794:17.79
54:40.12Naomi Lang U20W2 Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni4:20.924:20.92
64:43.02Elsa Palmer U20W1 Dorking & Mole Valley4:36.094:34.83
74:44.35Jessica Keene U20W3Bud BaldaroBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4:35.774:29.69
84:45.34Ellie Farrow U17W-1Vince StampCity of Portsmouth4:36.094:36.09