England Athletics U20 / U23 Championships External Results
Bedford
16-17 Jun 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U23M h1 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.24Spencer Thomas U23M2Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.761:47.76
21:53.78Patrick Taylor U23M3Bud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:51.181:50.33
31:54.56Adam Wright U23M3Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:51.781:51.1
41:54.87Robert Umeokafor U23M3Robert UmeokaforBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:52.141:50.05
51:55.00Gavin SLEETER U23M  USA  
61:55.08Jonny White U23M3Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:54.021:54.02
71:55.86Harry Russell U23M3Martin CookNewbury/Sheffield Uni/Mansfield1:52.281:52.28
81:56.13Dan RiddingtonSBU23M2Zak SeddonBracknell AC1:56.131:54.11
91:58.50Kieran Eland U23M2Arwyn DaviesTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.921:53.92
102:00.39Sebastian Anthony U23M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Br1:51.301:51.30
800 U23M h2 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.74Canaan Solomon U23M1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:47.121:47.12
21:54.10Max Wharton U23M3Mark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.321:48.81
31:54.49Matthew Harris U23M2Michael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.121:52.12
41:54.63Luke Jones U23M3Dean MillerTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.091:51.09
51:54.66James Habergham U23M2Andrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.581:51.58
61:55.91Louis HazelPBU23M3Jane DixonShaftesbury Barnet1:55.911:55.91
71:56.07Nick Armstrong U23M3Jon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:52.741:52.74
81:57.32Samuel Jones U23M2Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.691:52.50
91:57.89Oliver Freer U23M1William Alan WinterLeicester1:56.71:56.7
800 U23M h3 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.77Joseph Reid U23M3Matt EliasCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Manx1:48.321:48.32
21:53.86Finley Bigg U23M1Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.971:48.97
31:54.00Daniel Mees U23M1Andy BarberNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Newham & Essex Bea1:50.11:50.1
41:54.42James Downing U23M3Richard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London1:49.931:49.93
51:55.12Callum Crawford-Walker U23M1 Annadale/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley1:52.431:52.43
61:55.25Ben Murphy U23M2Mark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni1:52.011:52.01
71:56.85Finn Hutton U23M1Patrick GahaganHavering1:53.811:53.81
81:56.95Aaron Cooper U23M3Luke GunnHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni1:55.001:55.00
800 U20M h1 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.44Alex Botterill U20M2Andrew HendersonCity of York/Blackheath & Bromley1:47.951:47.95
21:52.76Psalm Roberts-NashPBU20M3 Wolverhampton & Bilston1:52.051:52.05
31:52.93Simon Coppard U20M1Peter BrenchleyTonbridge1:50.821:50.82
41:54.16Cameron Steven U20M3Jamie BowieLasswade/George Mason Uni1:51.561:51.07
51:54.56Angus Harrington U20M1Nigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:54.211:54.21
61:57.29Tiarnan Crorken U20M3Andy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:51.481:51.48
71:58.15Stewart Millar U20M3Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:55.251:55.21
81:58.89Alex Goodall U20M2 White Star (Belgium)/Elswick1:50.861:50.86
92:00.19Harry Tullett U20M2 Chelmsford1:57.861:57.86
800 U20M h2 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.03Markhim Lonsdale U20M3Markhim LonsdaleCrook1:47.731:46.97
21:54.16Thomas Randolph U20M3Craig WinrowTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.301:51.30
31:54.51Michael Parry U20M2Philip OliverColwyn Bay1:51.121:51.12
41:55.42Cameron Bell U20M3Keith WhitelamHallamshire1:51.791:51.60
51:55.76Harry Richardson U20M2Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.871:52.87
61:56.24Sam Brown U20M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:51.291:51.29
71:57.74Archie Richardson U20M1Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:53.741:53.74
81:59.63Jed Skilton U20M1David AllenPoole AC1:54.701:54.70
91:59.84Jack Dee-Ingham U20M1Trevor PainterWigan & District1:57.191:57.19
800 U20M h3 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.91Oliver Dustin U20M1Graeme MasonBorder1:49.741:49.74
21:56.08Alexander Birkett U20M2Helen ClitheroeKendal1:49.651:49.65
31:56.25Josh Allen U20M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.291:50.29
41:57.56Hayden Bailey U20M1 Team Bath1:55.921:54.81
51:57.60Callum Dodds U20M1John WildmanEnfield & Haringey1:51.901:51.77
61:57.61Max Williams U20M2 Cambridge & Coleridge1:54.911:54.91
71:59.28Fergus McAuliffe U20M1Vince WilsonCharnwood1:55.441:53.85
82:01.98Charlie Everest U20M2Richard CharlestonChelmsford1:56.011:55.80
800 U20W h1 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.42Khahisa Mhlanga U20W2Mick JuddChelmsford2:04.342:04.34
22:11.34Isabelle Boffey U20W2Douglas StoneEnfield & Haringey2:04.002:04.00
32:11.71Olivia Vareille U20W1David LothianFalkirk2:09.492:09.49
42:12.88Sarah Calvert U20W1 Livingston2:09.052:09.05
52:13.87Saskia Huxham U20W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:09.402:09.29
62:14.52Beatrix Wraith U17W-2David RiceHertford & Ware2:12.712:12.71
800 U20W h2 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.60Annie Testar U17W-1Christopher BrownStroud/Cheltenham2:09.322:09.32
22:09.63Keely Hodgkinson U17W-1Margaret GalvinLeigh2:04.262:04.26
32:09.85Katy-Ann McDonald U20W2Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:03.202:03.20
42:10.58Tamsin McGraw U20W2 Amber Valley & Erewash2:08.602:08.60
52:12.24Charlotte Buckley U17W-1Adrian HemeryThames Valley2:09.442:08.49