British Athletics Championships (Inc European Trials) External Results
Birmingham
30 Jun-1 Jul 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM h1 (30 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.86Jake Wightman SENMGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC3:33.963:33.96
23:42.15Charles Da'Vall Grice SENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:34.203:33.60
33:43.23Piers CopelandPBU23MBob SmithWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth3:43.233:42.35
43:43.47Michael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Tamar3:40.423:40.42
53:45.26Andrew Smith SENMAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University/Blackheat3:42.153:42.15
63:48.66Sol Sweeney U23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:42.773:42.77
73:49.32Jonathan Hay SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District3:42.013:42.01
83:49.44John Sanderson SENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounsl3:45.833:43.64
93:51.17Josh Carr SENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni3:44.193:40.70
103:52.11Mathew Jackson SENMBud BaldaroLiverpool H3:51.993:46.82
113:53.91Dominic Nolan SENM Croydon/Loughborough Students3:46.433:46.43
123:54.62Scott Snow SENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/UCLA3:52.713:40.78
1500 SM h2 (30 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.22Neil Gourley SENMBen ThomasGiffnock North/Virginia Tech3:35.983:35.98
13:46.22Josh Kerr U23MJoe FranklinEdinburgh AC/New Mexico Uni3:35.013:35.01
33:46.76Kieran Wood SENMJames ThieCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.133:43.13
43:46.81Archie Davis U23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:43.093:42.40
53:47.51John Ashcroft SENMAndrew HendersonLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:44.773:43.97
63:47.80Josh Trigwell SENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles3:45.343:45.34
73:49.54George Duggan U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:44.903:44.88
83:50.64William Paulson SENMChristopher FrapwellStroud/Princeton Uni3:39.513:38.35
93:54.16Max Pickard SENMJosh GuilmantBrighton Phoenix3:51.423:45.74
103:54.84Ben Potrykus U23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:46.453:46.45
-DNFDominic Brown SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:49.153:43.36
1500 SM h3 (30 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:44.32Chris O'Hare SENMTerrence MahonEdinburgh AC3:32.113:32.11
23:44.49James West U23MGeorge GandyTonbridge/Oregon3:36.593:36.59
33:44.61Philip Sesemann SENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley3:40.933:40.93
43:44.74Robbie Fitzgibbon U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:39.373:36.97
53:45.88Elliott Dorey SENMNeville TaylorGlasgow City/St. Mary's Uni/Jersey3:43.933:43.93
63:45.97Jamie Williamson U23MGeorge GandySpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students3:41.593:41.59
73:47.20Lewis Lloyd SENM Herne Hill3:43.873:43.87
83:51.40Ricky Harvie SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/West Texas A&M Uni3:47.123:45.32
93:53.50Alex Brecker SENMGeoffrey JamesCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni/Birchfield H3:47.033:47.03
103:55.40Kieran Reilly SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:46.293:45.99
114:03.74Tom Horton SENMBashir HussainHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Sheffield & Dearne3:57.543:45.76
124:12.41Luke Conway SENM Newham & Essex Beagles3:53.423:46.63
1500 SW h1 (30 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.74Sarah McDonald SENWDavid HarmerBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:03.174:03.17
24:21.92Katie Snowden SENWRob DenmarkHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:06.554:05.29
34:22.38Emily Hosker-Thornhill SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:14.404:14.40
44:23.21Sophie Connor SENWJoe FranklinShaftesbury Barnet4:16.654:13.74
54:24.38Hannah England SENWBud BaldaroOxford City4:10.784:01.89
64:25.23Cari Hughes U20WAndrew WallingSwansea/Loughborough Students4:17.514:17.51
74:25.26Jade Williams SENWJames ThieAmman Valley4:17.174:15.63
84:26.29Stephie Pennycook SENWJohn LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni/Edinburgh AC4:21.994:15.94
94:26.87Abigail Howarth SENW Leigh/Cardiff Uni/Wigan & District4:24.584:23.93
104:26.93Sarah Astin SENWPauline AshCity of Norwich/Virginia Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & 4:18.754:18.75
114:27.09Hannah Viner U23W Highgate/King's College London4:23.714:23.71
124:27.63Gemma Holloway U23W Lincoln Wellington4:21.384:18.46
134:27.65Kimberly Johansen SENW Chelmsford/Elon University4:18.424:17.35
144:32.04Lucy Robinson U23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Uni4:24.714:24.71
154:35.84Rachael Burns V35WAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Northern Masters4:29.034:24.66
1500 SW h2 (30 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.51Jessica Judd SENWMick JuddChelmsford/Loughborough Students4:07.504:03.73
24:15.74Jemma Reekie U23WAndy YoungKilbarchan4:06.114:06.11
34:16.18Laura Weightman SENW Morpeth4:01.764:00.17
44:16.35Amy Griffiths U23WRob DenmarkAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student4:09.714:09.71
54:17.03Ffion PriceSBSENWHouston FranksCardiff4:17.034:14.13
64:17.21Erin Wallace U20WDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:14.804:14.80
74:17.76Beth KidgerPBSENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix4:17.764:17.76
84:17.94Rachael Franklin SENWAndrew FoxManx4:15.874:15.87
94:23.06Georgie HartiganSBU23WBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:20.274:20.27
104:25.39Megan Davies U23WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:22.184:20.76
114:26.17Lilly Coward U23WCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:20.254:20.25
124:26.61Anna TaitSBU23WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian U4:26.614:21.16
134:31.02Dani Chattenton U23WKyle BennettMK Distance Project4:15.534:15.53
144:34.06Lydia Hallam U23WLuke GunnHavering/Birmingham Uni4:24.484:24.48
154:37.09Naomi Lang U20W Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni4:20.924:20.92