British Athletics Championships (Inc European Trials) External Results
Birmingham
30 Jun-1 Jul 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM h1 (30 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.56Jamie Webb SENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:45.731:44.52
21:50.70Michael Rimmer SENMNorman PooleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:47.331:43.89
31:52.11Joseph Reid U23MMatt EliasCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Manx1:48.321:47.65
41:52.13Will Snook SENMNat FisherHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.081:49.08
51:52.74Ricky Lutakome U20MNick HancockSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:50.061:49.59
61:53.06Edward Dodd SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.831:49.91
71:53.90James McCarthy U23MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.191:49.09
81:55.53Anthony Whiteman V45M Shaftesbury Barnet1:53.051:45.81
800 SM h2 (30 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.81Elliot Giles SENMJon BiggBirchfield H1:45.041:44.99
21:50.36Spencer Thomas U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.761:46.08
31:50.70John Bird SENMRob DenmarkIpswich/Loughborough Students1:49.641:47.79
41:51.00Sean Molloy SENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.311:47.76
51:51.45Dominic Walton SENMJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:49.461:49.32
61:51.79Jacob Brown U23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Brom1:49.451:49.45
71:52.69David DempseySBSENM Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.691:47.96
81:55.51Nzimah Akpan SENM Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:51.101:49.13
800 SM h3 (30 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.92Andrew Osagie SENMMark RowlandHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:45.091:43.77
21:50.03Alex Botterill U20MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Blackheath & Bromley1:47.951:47.72
31:51.22Alexander Birkett U20MHelen ClitheroeKendal1:49.651:49.08
41:51.36Ben Greenwood U23MSteve GulleyPerth Strathtay/Tulsa Uni1:49.051:48.71
51:51.65Jack Hallas SENM Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:50.101:49.09
61:53.33Rory Graham-Watson SENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:51.221:47.29
71:55.36Ben Brunswick U23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni1:50.461:50.46
81:55.94Matthew Wigelsworth U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni1:51.911:50.02
800 SM h4 (30 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.90Daniel Rowden U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Imperial College1:44.971:44.97
21:48.95Guy Learmonth SENMHenry GrayLasswade/Loughborough Students1:44.731:44.73
31:49.51Canaan Solomon U23MCraig WinrowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:47.121:47.12
41:49.89Finley Bigg U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.971:48.97
51:50.99Max Wharton U23MMark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.321:48.61
61:53.13Josh Allen U20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.291:49.85
71:53.81Will Crisp U20MBryan ClintonSwindon1:50.421:50.42
81:57.78Ben Waterman SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Run Fast1:50.141:47.57
800 SW h1 (30 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.02Lynsey Sharp SENWTerrence MahonEdinburgh AC1:59.341:57.69
22:04.52Revee Walcott-Nolan SENW Luton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.782:01.74
32:07.47Ejiro Okoro SENW Birchfield H/Iowa State Uni2:04.852:03.37
42:08.36Leah Barrow SENWAndrew HendersonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.322:03.18
52:09.10Emma Jackson SENWJohn LeesChapel Allerton/Keele Uni2:07.751:59.37
62:09.27Samantha ColebySBSENWJulie ColebyDurham/Edinburgh AC2:09.272:07.84
72:11.28Georgia Yearby SENWAaron ThomasLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.502:05.99
800 SW h2 (30 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.15Laura Muir SENWAndy YoungDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni1:59.091:58.42
22:05.16Hannah Segrave SENWChris LayneMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:02.522:00.18
32:05.67Jacqueline Fairchild SENWHelen ClitheroePreston2:04.782:02.09
42:10.03Laura Maddox SENWColin BovellSwansea/Nottingham Trent Uni2:03.862:03.86
52:10.45Holly Archer SENWMark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:08.782:05.84
62:11.77Isobel Ives U23W Basildon/Bath Uni2:08.742:04.46
800 SW h3 (30 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.69Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SENWJon BiggWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.811:58.86
22:03.86Adelle Tracey SENWCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:59.861:59.86
32:05.13Mhairi Hendry U23WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:01.302:01.30
42:06.30Isabelle Boffey U20WDouglas StoneEnfield & Haringey2:04.002:02.92
52:06.34Khahisa Mhlanga U20WMick JuddChelmsford2:04.342:04.34
62:11.92Cara Anderson SENWBev HartiganPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:08.152:08.15
72:16.71Emma Haley SENWMichael CottamRadley2:08.912:08.69
800 SW h4 (30 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.59Alexandra Bell SENWAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.931:59.82
22:05.39Ellie Baker U23WJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet2:02.022:02.02
32:07.04Mari Smith U23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:02.642:01.46
42:07.77Emily Dudgeon SENW Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni/Team Edinburgh2:06.482:01.89
52:09.58Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC2:07.702:04.01
62:10.76Alison Lundy SENWBud BaldaroBlackburn/Run Fast2:08.572:00.08
72:12.85Caroline Ford SENWBill FosterCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bro2:11.072:06.48