New Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Birmingham
13-14 Jul 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M h1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:55.94Yusuf Bizimana U20M1Jeffery NkrumahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:49.063:48.21
23:55.96Luke Duffy U20M1Richard MasseyMansfield3:50.393:48.26
33:56.14Joshua Lay U20M2Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton3:48.523:41.38
43:56.40Alfred Yabsley U20M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County3:55.323:55.32
53:56.80Kieran HedleyPBU20M2Mike BatemanMorpeth3:56.803:56.80
63:57.30Daniel Preston U20M1Adrian WebbLiverpool H3:54.523:50.70
73:57.41Alex EdikerSBU20M1 Chesterfield3:57.413:57.22
83:57.61Kian Davis U20M1Peter CrookPreston3:55.913:51.88
93:59.10Thomas Patrick U20M1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:55.063:55.06
103:59.16Benjamin West U20M1Kyle BennettMK Distance Project3:57.783:57.78
114:03.12Hugh Sadler U20M2David BedwellBristol & West3:54.363:54.36
124:12.39Luca Parker U20M1Ian WilcockCity of York4:02.044:00.62
134:19.24Jack Goddard U20M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:01.313:56.53
1500 U20M h2 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:55.67Jeremy Dempsey U20M2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:46.723:45.22
23:56.23Jack Meijer U20M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes3:54.803:54.80
33:56.37Xavier O'Hare U20M1 Trafford3:51.983:51.98
43:56.70Jacques Maurice U20M1Andrew HendersonHarrogate3:51.193:51.19
53:57.02David Mullarkey U20M2Andrew FoxManx3:53.103:49.26
63:57.22Rory Leonard U20M1 Morpeth3:50.143:48.93
73:58.05Tom Eames U20M1John ClementsBrighton & Hove3:54.933:49.68
83:58.57John Howorth U20M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath3:55.363:52.57
93:58.77Ben Lee U20M1Andrew CarterVale Royal3:57.753:57.75
103:59.47Max Heyden U20M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:56.103:56.10
114:00.39Joseph Ford U20M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H3:56.003:56.00
124:01.00Mark Bostock U20M2Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield3:58.273:55.60
134:06.44Thomas Gostelow U20M2Vince WilsonCharnwood3:56.853:56.62
144:16.88Matthew Fuller U20M1Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne4:02.504:00.98
1500 U17M h1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.63Ethan Hussey U17M1Andrew HendersonLeeds City3:50.373:45.85
24:03.71Joe Smith U17M2Vince GoldingCrawley3:53.583:53.58
34:03.72Oliver Bright U17M1Nigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley3:57.653:55.51
44:03.91Ryan Shields U17M1Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:03.633:55.12
54:04.09Joseph Geller U17M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:01.964:01.96
64:04.11Cameron Macrae U17M2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:58.233:56.62
74:05.84Nathan Goddard U17M2 Ipswich4:02.793:59.77
84:06.39Sam GentryPBU17M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset4:06.394:06.39
94:10.37Angus Williams U17M1Steve PerkinChiltern4:05.084:05.08
104:13.57Liam Dunne U17M1Philip BakerChichester4:04.784:01.04
114:14.99Oliver Smart U17M1 Tavistock Run Project4:08.734:02.89
124:19.18Daniel Payne U17M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:59.273:53.93
134:24.19Charles Kershaw U17M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:02.454:02.45
1500 U17M h2 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.21Matthew Stonier U17M2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:53.883:50.42
24:00.39Oliver Lill U17M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon3:56.253:56.25
34:00.57Henry Johnson U17M1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:00.23:57.73
44:00.58Matthew FrancisPBU17M2Nigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley4:00.584:00.58
54:01.08Samuel SouthallPBU17M2Paul GreenWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:01.084:01.08
64:01.30Fergus Scott U17M1Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:00.24:00.2
74:01.62Ethan O'SheaPBU17M2Alison WyethCharnwood4:01.623:55.70
84:01.80Harris Mier U17M2John KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School3:58.783:58.78
94:02.23Aaron Samuel U17M1 Ilford4:01.344:01.34
104:07.74OJ Parmenter U17M1 Cambridge & Coleridge4:05.744:03.60
114:09.91Harley Norman U17M1Diana NormanSouth London4:03.404:03.40
124:16.79Dominic McDougall U17M2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.733:58.73
1500 U15M h1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.17Felix Vaughan U15M2Guy HoldenSouth London4:07.154:05.03
24:18.46Joshua FrenchPBU15M2Colin LancasterWrekin College Triathlon Club4:18.464:18.46
34:18.52James Wardle U15M2Graham MoffattRushcliffe4:14.184:09.22
44:19.47Noah Bennett U15M2Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:16.74:01.66
54:19.72Alfie Spear U15M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.774:07.91
64:19.79Tyler Francis U15M2 Wolverhampton & Bilston4:19.344:17.8
74:24.23Fraser Sproul U15M2 Kendal4:17.64:17.6
84:38.46Sam Hodgson U15M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:19.734:19.57
94:51.72Louie Johnson U15M2 Bolton4:18.104:18.10
1500 U15M h2 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.76Sam Mannings U15M2 Halesowen4:18.414:10.63
24:27.94Edward Henderson U15M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:09.354:09.35
34:28.25Luke Hynes U15M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:16.224:07.12
44:28.42Alexander Thompson U15M2Karen GlerumWharfedale/Bingley4:16.253:59.14
54:29.08Alex Melloy U15M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:18.234:08.73
64:29.14Adam Russell U15M2Adam MitchellDarlington H4:19.64:11.02
74:29.57Stephen Kerfoot U15M2 Bristol & West4:21.304:18.06
84:30.22Lewis Sullivan U15M1 St. Edmund Pacers4:16.544:04.07
94:30.79Joseph Chamberlain U15M2Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:15.234:03.89
104:33.85Joshua Robins U15M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:17.744:06.82
114:37.99Samuel Bryan U15M2Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:20.554:13.21
1500 U20W h1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.16Rhian PurvesSBU20W1Colin HaggieGosforth/Gateshead4:40.164:36.2
24:40.17Georgia Rothwell U20W2Andrew HendersonCity of York4:26.944:26.94
34:40.31Saskia Millard U20W2Wayne VintonHerne Hill4:29.024:21.87
44:40.49Charlotte Crook U20W2Peter CrookPreston4:35.754:31.55
54:40.81Emily Lowery U20W1Andrew CarterVale Royal4:34.174:34.17
64:42.34Emily Simpson U20W2Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne4:32.794:29.96
74:43.79Olivia Haveron U20W1Kieron HallHarrogate4:38.014:34.92
84:43.87Juliet Hodder U20W1Norman WatersonWirral4:33.34:33.3
1500 U20W h2 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.36Alexandra Brown U20W1 Herne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon4:27.294:27.10
24:38.94Cyane Robinson U20W1Jamie RussellRotherham4:31.684:31.68
34:39.04Claudia Cowan U20W2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:32.444:32.44
44:39.08Amelia Samuels U20W1John AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:35.434:27.53
54:39.42Elsa Palmer U20W1 Dorking & Mole Valley4:36.094:34.83
64:39.99Lucy-Erin Hunter U20W2David LowesDarlington H4:32.444:30.77
74:40.01Molly Butterworth U20W2David BlackburnDoncaster4:36.54:33.23
84:42.49Imogen WoodPBU20W1Diarmuid DeveryCornwall AC4:42.494:42.49
94:45.40Nancie Bowley U20W1 Reading AC4:33.614:33.61
104:53.72Jade Littlechild U20W1Martin RushTeam Bath4:44.154:44.15
1500 U17W h1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.85Olivia Mason U17W2Graeme MasonBorder4:30.784:20.57
24:36.40Ava White U17W1Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:29.664:29.66
34:37.02Mia AtkinsonPBU17W2 Charnwood4:37.024:37.02
44:37.14Madeleine Johnson U17W2Bob SmithDorchester4:34.264:34.26
54:38.72Molly HudsonSBU17W2 Derby4:38.724:36.31
64:41.19Samantha Mason U17W1Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:40.034:36.16
74:41.21Lauren McNeil U17W1Richard MasseyMansfield4:37.324:33.64
84:41.59Martha Calton-SealPBU17W1 City of York4:41.594:41.59
94:43.57Jessica NorkettPBU17W1Dean KirtonThetford4:43.574:36.6
104:44.01Georgina CampbellPBU17W1Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon4:44.014:42.53
114:49.30Alyssa Davey U17W2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:46.914:46.91
124:50.20Alexandra Millard U17W2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:34.864:29.58
134:53.39Isobel Mannion U17W2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:35.954:35.95
1500 U17W h2 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.24Emily Williams U17W2Shane SmithKettering4:20.884:16.89
24:36.32Shannon FlockhartPBU17W2Robert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire4:36.324:34.83
34:36.39India Pentland U17W2David LowesDarlington H4:28.914:26.94
44:36.43Sian Heslop U17W1Alison HartoppMacclesfield4:33.074:31.79
54:36.44Lia RadusSBU17W2Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:32.414:32.41
64:37.94Ella Semple U17W1Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:35.714:35.71
74:38.54Mena Scatchard U17W1Kieron HallRipon4:34.924:32.55
84:40.55Molly PeelPBU17W1 Nene Valley4:40.554:40.55
94:43.05Abbey BrookePBU17W2 Wakefield4:43.054:43.05
104:51.37Olivia McDonald U17W2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Sussex Schs4:43.334:41.57
114:51.49Grace Ingles U17W1Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet4:41.814:41.81
124:52.65Alex Scrivener U17W1Trevor PainterBanbury/Gloucestershire Schs4:48.24:48.2
135:01.89Jessica Spilsbury U17W1Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:44.974:37.54
1500 U15W h1 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.64Holly Weedall U15W1Andrew CarterVale Royal4:34.374:30.55
24:43.25Maisie Collis U15W2Wayne VintonHerne Hill4:32.764:32.76
34:43.65Eva Holland U15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill/Millfield Sch4:39.124:39.12
44:44.08Emma Shipley U15W1Steven MarshallHallamshire4:39.744:39.74
54:44.52Jasmine Young U15W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:40.884:38.98
64:45.10April HillPBU15W2 Ipswich4:45.104:45.10
74:47.29Aimi WeightmanPBU15W1Dave WeightmanShaftesbury Barnet4:45.354:45.22
84:47.57Dalis Jones U15W2Phil LuckerYate/Westbury4:44.44:44.4
94:47.74Lily Saxon U15W2Stuart AlbuttSolihull & Small Heath4:44.874:41.11
104:49.24Emily Chong U15W2David LowesChester-le-Street4:46.104:43.05
114:52.27Ashia Wilson U15W2Mark PauleyPoole AC4:47.584:47.58
124:52.34Olivia Roderick U15W2 Independent Intelligent Fitness4:49.894:49.89
134:52.47Olivia Martin U15W1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon4:50.544:39.62
144:53.27Eve Jones U15W2 Skyrac4:49.634:49.63
155:00.87Rose Garrett U15W2Kabir KempLondon Heathside4:48.144:48.14
165:05.57Amy Harland U15W1Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:44.424:39.50
175:08.17Emily Russell U15W2Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:50.164:50.16
185:09.96Faye O'Hare U15W2 Liverpool H4:42.864:42.86
1500 U15W h2 (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.78Beatrice Wood U15W2Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury4:26.34:25.86
24:43.51Ines Curran U15W2Janice LawtonGateshead4:36.234:30.45
34:44.21Bethany Cook U15W2 Bodyworks4:40.214:39.48
44:44.33Kate Price U15W1Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:44.254:44.25
54:44.71Alice JonesPBU15W2Chris JonesWharfedale4:44.714:40.69
64:47.92Orla Williams U15W2Steve PerkinChiltern4:44.74:37.29
74:48.37Charlotte Dewar U15W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:47.84:36.02
84:49.45Mia ManttanPBU15W2Kabir KempLondon Heathside4:49.454:49.45
94:49.47Tally Smyi-JamesPBU15W2 Coventry4:49.474:49.47
104:50.93Hattie Reynolds U15W1 North Norfolk Harriers4:49.84:45.32
114:51.41Grace Roberts U15W1Andrew CarterVale Royal4:44.674:44.67
124:51.59Olivia Logan U15W2Katie HewisonSouthport Waterloo4:44.444:38.36
134:52.41Pippa Roessler U15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:43.674:36.28
144:52.72Ellie Dolby U15W2Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley4:40.024:40.02
154:53.44Natalie Hatfield U15W2 Bromsgrove & Redditch4:49.914:49.91
164:53.95Phoebe Bowen U15W1James McDonaldHerne Hill4:46.444:46.44
174:54.00Holly Wilkinson U15W2Vince StampCity of Portsmouth4:46.424:46.42
184:54.05Anna Mason U15W2Graeme MasonBorder4:41.874:38.52
194:54.60Beth Rawlinson U15W1Colin LancasterWenlock4:52.844:52.84