New Balance ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Birmingham
13-14 Jul 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U20M (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:24.81Thomas Keen U20M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge8:14.418:14.41
28:28.46Joshua Cowperthwaite U20M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:27.198:25.24
38:28.65Nathan Dunn U20M2Peter CrookPreston8:25.998:25.99
48:29.88Connor Bentley U20M1 City of Stoke8:25.918:25.91
58:33.18Alfie ManthorpePBU20M2John WoodSheffield & Dearne8:33.188:33.18
68:33.59Finn BirniePBU20M1John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School8:33.598:33.59
78:33.85Lachlan Wellington U20M1Vince StampCity of Portsmouth8:31.108:31.10
88:37.96Angus McMillan U20M2Ian WilcockCity of York8:32.248:32.24
98:39.10James Puxty U20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge8:16.248:16.24
108:49.97Jack White U20M1Peter GoreCity of Norwich8:37.188:37.18
118:52.85Max Davis U20M1Steve WilliamsAvon Valley8:50.318:50.31
129:06.24Liam Garrett U20M1Kabir KempLondon Heathside/Shaftesbury Barnet8:38.638:38.63
3000 U17M (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:34.15Samuel Charlton U17M2Paddy DinsmoreWallsend8:33.488:33.48
28:39.64Mohamed Ali U17M1Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx8:15.028:15.02
38:42.12Will Barnicoat U17M1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District8:37.448:37.44
48:47.42Will BellamyPBU17M1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers8:47.428:47.42
58:48.13Nicolas HarhalakisPBU17M2 Cambridge & Coleridge8:48.138:48.13
68:48.28Liam RawlingsPBU17M1Colin LancasterOswestry8:48.288:48.28
78:48.95Joshua Dickinson U17M2Ian WilcockCity of York8:43.098:40.81
88:50.04Charlie Brisley U17M2James McNeillInvicta East Kent8:40.798:40.79
98:52.32George Pool U17M2Terry SkeltonHastings AC8:50.388:50.38
108:53.97Archie Lowe U17M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:52.608:52.60
118:57.03Matthew BarnesPBU17M2John DavisNotts8:57.038:57.03
128:57.65Joseph Buckley U17M2Philip HickenWarrington AC8:55.898:55.89
139:03.06Archie Parkinson U17M1Bill BoydCorby/Rugby & Northampton8:52.718:52.71
149:03.76William Mahoney U17M2Peter GoreCity of Norwich8:51.58:51.5
159:11.90Henry McLuckie U17M2Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight8:30.358:30.35
169:12.60Johnny Livingstone U17M1 Exeter9:00.499:00.49
179:13.06Alexander Parsons U17M1Kevin BruntTeam Bath9:00.889:00.88
189:14.68Kieren Coleman Smith U17M2 Charnwood8:53.598:53.59
199:15.16James Dowsett U17M2James BennettMK Distance Project9:05.969:05.96
209:24.79Joseph Green U17M2Mark ThorntonLincoln Wellington8:53.248:53.24
219:36.68Luke Stonehewer U17M2Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington8:55.498:55.49
-DNFLuke Van Oudtshoorn U17M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:22.788:22.78
3000 U20W (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:37.24Julia Paternain U20W2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge9:23.079:23.07
29:39.32Chloe Sharp U20W2 Central Park9:36.399:36.39
39:44.11Grace CopelandPBU20W1Bob SmithWimborne9:44.119:44.11
49:47.88Kate O'NeillPBU20W1Patrick GahaganHavering9:47.889:47.88
59:51.75Izzy FryPBU20W2Andy TuttleNewbury9:47.359:47.35
69:53.17Grace Brock U20W1 Cornwall AC9:39.359:39.35
79:53.57Hannah HobbsSBU20W2Pat GallagherYate/Westbury9:53.579:37.37
89:54.74India Weir U20W2David WilkinsonThames Valley9:51.529:51.52
99:56.76Ella NewtonPBU20W2James McDonaldHerne Hill/Cambridge H9:56.769:56.76
109:56.84Lizzie ClarkePBU20W1 Hastings AC9:54.309:54.30
1110:00.67Becky BriggsPBU20W2Becky BriggsCity of Hull10:00.6710:00.67
1210:05.22Jessica Mitchell U20W1Patrick GahaganHavering9:50.199:40.86
1310:06.05Olivia Green U20W2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester9:55.119:55.11
1410:14.30Esme DaviesSBU20W1Graeme MasonEden Runners10:14.309:58.40
1510:21.77Jasmine Cooper U20W1 Derby9:53.979:53.97
1610:26.01Kirsty WalkerSBU20W2Rob McKimReading AC10:26.0110:02.92
1710:27.95Maddie Deadman U20W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants10:09.6510:08.30
3000 U17W (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:51.55Ella McNiven U17W2Lynn WebbLiverpool H9:37.219:24.50
210:02.42Katie GoodgePBU17W1 Tonbridge10:02.4210:02.42
310:03.52Rosie WoodhamsSBU17W2 Kendal9:51.909:47.95
410:09.84Holly Smith U17W2Andrew CarterVale Royal10:08.99:57.6
510:12.62Jess HumphreysPBU17W2 Wolverhampton & Bilston10:12.6210:12.62
610:19.20Molly Jones U17W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:11.6010:11.60
710:23.14Jodie Hill U17W1 Hallamshire10:09.510:09.5
810:28.23Dominique Corradi U17W2Maureen HancockSutton & District10:13.3910:13.39
910:37.48Louise Cocking U17W2 Chesterfield10:32.2410:32.24
1010:38.18Catherine Roberts U17W2 Darlington H10:13.8910:13.89
1110:39.61Abigail Durand U17W1Tim AshNorth Norfolk Harriers9:59.09:59.0
1210:40.14Alice Garner U17W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:13.0410:13.04
1310:40.80Esther Rowe-Towle U17W1Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne10:10.210:10.2